Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Wainman, Laura A & C  EMID  GBR 
2 Hopkins, Zoe RSC  EMID  GBR 
3T Duckworth, Isabelle TOUCFC  EMID  GBR 
3T Long, Shelby NORTFC  EMID   
5 Holladay, Philomenah LEICFC  EMID  GBR 
6 Jobson, Kaya RSC  EMID  GBR 
7 Holladay, Pandora LEICFC  EMID  GBR 
8 Peberdy, Kaitlyn LEICFC  EMID   


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Holladay, Philomenah LEICFC  EMID  GBR 
2 Jobson, Kaya RSC  EMID  GBR 
3 Wainman, Laura A & C  EMID  GBR 
4 Hopkins, Zoe RSC  EMID  GBR 
5 Duckworth, Isabelle TOUCFC  EMID  GBR 
6 Holladay, Pandora LEICFC  EMID  GBR 
7 Long, Shelby NORTFC  EMID   
8 Peberdy, Kaitlyn LEICFC  EMID   

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Holladay, Philomenah
LEICFC / EMID / GBR
1 V4 D0 V5 2 0.67 9 11 -2
Duckworth, Isabelle
TOUCFC / EMID / GBR
2 D3 D2 V5 1 0.33 10 10 0
Hopkins, Zoe
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 3 +12
Peberdy, Kaitlyn
LEICFC / EMID
4 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 5 15 -10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Holladay, Pandora
LEICFC / EMID / GBR
1 D1 D2 V4 1 0.33 7 13 -6
Wainman, Laura
A & C / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.67 14 8 +6
Jobson, Kaya
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 D2 D0 1 0.33 7 12 -5
Long, Shelby
NORTFC / EMID
4 D3 V5 V5 2 0.67 13 8 +5



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Hopkins, Zoe RSC  EMID  GBR  1.00  15  +12  Advanced
2 Wainman, Laura A & C  EMID  GBR  0.67  14  +6  Advanced
3 Long, Shelby NORTFC  EMID    0.67  13  +5  Advanced
4 Holladay, Philomenah LEICFC  EMID  GBR  0.67  11  -2  Advanced
5 Duckworth, Isabelle TOUCFC  EMID  GBR  0.33  10  10  Advanced
6 Jobson, Kaya RSC  EMID  GBR  0.33  12  -5  Advanced
7 Holladay, Pandora LEICFC  EMID  GBR  0.33  13  -6  Advanced
8 Peberdy, Kaitlyn LEICFC  EMID    0.00  15  -10  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Hopkins, Zoe 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (1) Hopkins, Zoe 
(8) Peberdy, Kaitlyn  15 - 1 
LEICFC / EMID    (1) Hopkins, Zoe 
(5) Duckworth, Isabelle    15 - 3 
TOUCFC / EMID / GBR  (5) Duckworth, Isabelle   
(4) Holladay, Philomenah  9 - 7   
LEICFC / EMID / GBR    (2) Wainman, Laura 
(3) Long, Shelby    15 - 10 
NORTFC / EMID  (3) Long, Shelby     
(6) Jobson, Kaya  15 - 8     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (2) Wainman, Laura   
(7) Holladay, Pandora    15 - 11   
LEICFC / EMID / GBR  (2) Wainman, Laura   
(2) Wainman, Laura  15 - 2   
A & C / EMID / GBR