Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Cooper, Matthew WING  EMID  GBR 
2 Silver, Luke KIMBERLEY  EMID  GBR 
3T Clewett, David WING  EMID  GBR 
3T Deneley, Liam TSCASFC  EMID  GBR 
5 Panchal, Adian OUNDP&SEC  EMID   
6 Winterburn, Joe NORTFC  EMID   
7 Panchal, Kiran OUNDP&SEC  EMID   


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Panchal, Kiran OUNDP&SEC  EMID   
2 Cooper, Matthew WING  EMID  GBR 
3 Silver, Luke KIMBERLEY  EMID  GBR 
4 Winterburn, Joe NORTFC  EMID   
5 Deneley, Liam TSCASFC  EMID  GBR 
6 Clewett, David WING  EMID  GBR 
7 Panchal, Adian OUNDP&SEC  EMID   

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cooper, Matthew
WING / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V2 6 1.00 27 16 +11
Panchal, Adian
OUNDP&SEC / EMID
2 D4 V5 D2 V5 D4 D3 2 0.33 23 27 -4
Winterburn, Joe
NORTFC / EMID
3 D3 D4 V5 V5 D0 D2 2 0.33 19 26 -7
Clewett, David
WING / EMID / GBR
4 D4 V4 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 15 +12
Panchal, Kiran
OUNDP&SEC / EMID
5 D0 D4 D2 D1 D1 D3 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Deneley, Liam
TSCASFC / EMID / GBR
6 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 3 0.50 23 20 +3
Silver, Luke
KIMBERLEY / EMID / GBR
7 D1 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.67 21 17 +4



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Cooper, Matthew WING  EMID  GBR  1.00  27  16  +11  Advanced
2 Clewett, David WING  EMID  GBR  0.67  27  15  +12  Advanced
3 Silver, Luke KIMBERLEY  EMID  GBR  0.67  21  17  +4  Advanced
4 Deneley, Liam TSCASFC  EMID  GBR  0.50  23  20  +3  Advanced
5 Panchal, Adian OUNDP&SEC  EMID    0.33  23  27  -4  Advanced
6 Winterburn, Joe NORTFC  EMID    0.33  19  26  -7  Advanced
7 Panchal, Kiran OUNDP&SEC  EMID    0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Cooper, Matthew 
WING / EMID / GBR  (1) Cooper, Matthew 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Cooper, Matthew 
(5) Panchal, Adian    15 - 9 
OUNDP&SEC / EMID  (4) Deneley, Liam   
(4) Deneley, Liam  15 - 3   
TSCASFC / EMID / GBR    (1) Cooper, Matthew 
(3) Silver, Luke    15 - 11 
KIMBERLEY / EMID / GBR  (3) Silver, Luke     
(6) Winterburn, Joe  15 - 8     
NORTFC / EMID    (3) Silver, Luke   
(7) Panchal, Kiran    15 - 12   
OUNDP&SEC / EMID  (2) Clewett, David   
(2) Clewett, David  15 - 7   
WING / EMID / GBR