Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Dobel-Ober, Marius 3BFC  EMID   
2 McCourt, Brendan NORTFC  EMID   
3T Andre, Jacques LEICFC  EMID   
3T Guy, Bryn LEICFC  EMID  GBR 
5 Arroo, Stijn LEICFC  EMID   
6 Reader-Sullivan, Ralph FERNWOOD  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Arroo, Stijn LEICFC  EMID   
2 Reader-Sullivan, Ralph FERNWOOD  EMID  GBR 
3 McCourt, Brendan NORTFC  EMID   
4 Dobel-Ober, Marius 3BFC  EMID   
5 Guy, Bryn LEICFC  EMID  GBR 
6 Andre, Jacques LEICFC  EMID   

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Guy, Bryn
LEICFC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
Arroo, Stijn
LEICFC / EMID
2 D2 V5 D3 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 23 -6
Andre, Jacques
LEICFC / EMID
3 D2 D4 D2 D4 V5 1 0.20 17 21 -4
Dobel-Ober, Marius
3BFC / EMID
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
McCourt, Brendan
NORTFC / EMID
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 20 0
Reader-Sullivan, Ralph
FERNWOOD / EMID / GBR
6 D3 D4 D1 D1 V5 1 0.20 14 23 -9



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Dobel-Ober, Marius 3BFC  EMID    0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
2 Guy, Bryn LEICFC  EMID  GBR  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
3 McCourt, Brendan NORTFC  EMID    0.60  20  20  Advanced
4 Arroo, Stijn LEICFC  EMID    0.40  17  23  -6  Advanced
5 Andre, Jacques LEICFC  EMID    0.20  17  21  -4  Advanced
6 Reader-Sullivan, Ralph FERNWOOD  EMID  GBR  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Dobel-Ober, Marius 
3BFC / EMID  (1) Dobel-Ober, Marius 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Dobel-Ober, Marius 
(5) Andre, Jacques    15 - 4 
LEICFC / EMID  (5) Andre, Jacques   
(4) Arroo, Stijn  15 - 13   
LEICFC / EMID    (1) Dobel-Ober, Marius 
(3) McCourt, Brendan    15 - 4 
NORTFC / EMID  (3) McCourt, Brendan     
(6) Reader-Sullivan, Ralph  15 - 11     
FERNWOOD / EMID / GBR    (3) McCourt, Brendan   
(7) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (2) Guy, Bryn   
(2) Guy, Bryn     
LEICFC / EMID / GBR