Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Edwards, Theo OUNDP&SEC  EMID   
2 Myers, Joshua FRISBY  EMID   
3T Barker, Thomas WINGFC  EMID  GBR 
3T Dunbar, David WINGFC  EMID   
5 Williams, Simon Jonathan TSCASFC  EMID   
6 Parkinson, Louis TSCASFC  EMID   


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Barker, Thomas WINGFC  EMID  GBR 
2 Myers, Joshua FRISBY  EMID   
3 Dunbar, David WINGFC  EMID   
4 Edwards, Theo OUNDP&SEC  EMID   
5 Williams, Simon Jonathan TSCASFC  EMID   
6 Parkinson, Louis TSCASFC  EMID   

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dunbar, David
WINGFC / EMID
1 D0 D1 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 14 17 -3
Barker, Thomas
WINGFC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 10 +14
Myers, Joshua
FRISBY / EMID
3 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 20 12 +8
Williams, Simon Jonathan
TSCASFC / EMID
4 D2 D3 D1 V5 D2 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Parkinson, Louis
TSCASFC / EMID
5 D0 D1 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Edwards, Theo
OUNDP&SEC / EMID
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Edwards, Theo OUNDP&SEC  EMID    1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
2 Barker, Thomas WINGFC  EMID  GBR  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
3 Myers, Joshua FRISBY  EMID    0.60  20  12  +8  Advanced
4 Dunbar, David WINGFC  EMID    0.40  14  17  -3  Advanced
5 Williams, Simon Jonathan TSCASFC  EMID    0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
6 Parkinson, Louis TSCASFC  EMID    0.00  25  -21  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Edwards, Theo 
OUNDP&SEC / EMID  (1) Edwards, Theo 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Edwards, Theo 
(5) Williams, Simon Jonathan    15 - 9 
TSCASFC / EMID  (4) Dunbar, David   
(4) Dunbar, David  15 - 12   
WINGFC / EMID    (1) Edwards, Theo 
(3) Myers, Joshua    15 - 10 
FRISBY / EMID  (3) Myers, Joshua     
(6) Parkinson, Louis  15 - 5     
TSCASFC / EMID    (3) Myers, Joshua   
(7) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (2) Barker, Thomas   
(2) Barker, Thomas     
WINGFC / EMID / GBR