Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Boultbee, Ryan 131250  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
2 Watkinson, William 131735  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
3T Robinson, Hugo 131060  Touche Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
3T Delboyer, Alistair 128821  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
5 Rainbow, Daniel 131911  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
6 Lodge, Samuel 129136  Touche Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
7 Simms, Rob 131419  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
8 Mason, Joel 130502  Nottingham City Fencing  EMID  GBR 
9 May, Sean 129730  Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
10 Lim, Gabriel 131924  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
11 Gaudert, Marc 127176  Nottingham City Fencing  EMID  GBR 
12 Kilner, Harvey 130080  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
13 Russell, Richard 131730  Foiled Again  EMID  GBR 
14 Bushell, Colin 131374  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
15 Greig, Matt 128806  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
16 Rearden, Liam 130756  Nottingham City Fencing  EMID  GBR 
17 Axten, Luke 131920      GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Robinson, Hugo TOUCHE  EMID  GBR 
2 Mason, Joel NOTTM_CITY  EMID  GBR 
3 Rearden, Liam NOTTM_CITY  EMID  GBR 
4 May, Sean CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
5 Greig, Matt RSC  EMID  GBR 
6 Russell, Richard FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR 
7 Axten, Luke     GBR 
8 Lodge, Samuel TOUCHE  EMID  GBR 
9 Lim, Gabriel NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
10 Simms, Rob RSC  EMID  GBR 
11 Kilner, Harvey RSC  EMID  GBR 
12 Rainbow, Daniel NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
13 Boultbee, Ryan NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
14 Watkinson, William NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
15 Bushell, Colin RSC  EMID  GBR 
16 Gaudert, Marc NOTTM_CITY  EMID  GBR 
17 Delboyer, Alistair NOTTU  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Lim, Gabriel
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 D2 2 0.50 16 18 -2
Rainbow, Daniel
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 12 +7
Robinson, Hugo
TOUCHE / EMID / GBR
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 17 +2
Bushell, Colin
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 D4 D1 D4 V5 1 0.25 14 18 -4
Russell, Richard
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR
5 V5 D2 D4 D3 1 0.25 14 17 -3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Kilner, Harvey
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D2 V5 D2 D1 2 0.40 15 19 -4
Greig, Matt
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D3 D1 D3 D2 V5 1 0.20 14 23 -9
Watkinson, William
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D3 D2 D1 2 0.40 16 18 -2
Delboyer, Alistair
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
Mason, Joel
NOTTM_CITY / EMID / GBR
5 V3 V5 V5 D1 D2 3 0.60 16 16 0
Lodge, Samuel
TOUCHE / EMID / GBR
6 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Gaudert, Marc
NOTTM_CITY / EMID / GBR
1 D4 D4 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Rearden, Liam
NOTTM_CITY / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D1 D1 D3 D3 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Simms, Rob
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D0 D2 V5 3 0.60 17 16 +1
Boultbee, Ryan
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
May, Sean
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
5 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Axten, Luke
GBR
6 D3 V4 D1 D1 D1 1 0.20 10 23 -13



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Boultbee, Ryan NOTTU  EMID  GBR  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2 Delboyer, Alistair NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
3 Rainbow, Daniel NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
4 Robinson, Hugo TOUCHE  EMID  GBR  0.75  19  17  +2  Advanced
5 Lodge, Samuel TOUCHE  EMID  GBR  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
6 May, Sean CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
7 Simms, Rob RSC  EMID  GBR  0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
8 Mason, Joel NOTTM_CITY  EMID  GBR  0.60  16  16  Advanced
9 Lim, Gabriel NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.50  16  18  -2  Advanced
10 Gaudert, Marc NOTTM_CITY  EMID  GBR  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
11 Watkinson, William NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
12 Kilner, Harvey RSC  EMID  GBR  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
13 Russell, Richard FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR  0.25  14  17  -3  Advanced
14 Bushell, Colin RSC  EMID  GBR  0.25  14  18  -4  Advanced
15 Greig, Matt RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
16 Rearden, Liam NOTTM_CITY  EMID  GBR  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
17 Axten, Luke     GBR  0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Boultbee, Ryan 
NOTTU / EMID / GBR  (1) Boultbee, Ryan 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Boultbee, Ryan 
(17) Axten, Luke    15 - 0 
GBR  (16) Rearden, Liam   
(16) Rearden, Liam  14 - 12   
NOTTM_CITY / EMID / GBR    (1) Boultbee, Ryan 
(9) Lim, Gabriel    15 - 6 
NOTTU / EMID / GBR  (9) Lim, Gabriel     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Mason, Joel   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (8) Mason, Joel   
(8) Mason, Joel     
NOTTM_CITY / EMID / GBR    (1) Boultbee, Ryan 
(5) Lodge, Samuel    15 - 13 
TOUCHE / EMID / GBR  (5) Lodge, Samuel     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Lodge, Samuel     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (12) Kilner, Harvey       
(12) Kilner, Harvey         
RSC / EMID / GBR    (4) Robinson, Hugo   
(13) Russell, Richard    15 - 9   
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR  (13) Russell, Richard     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Robinson, Hugo   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (4) Robinson, Hugo   
(4) Robinson, Hugo     
TOUCHE / EMID / GBR    Boultbee, Ryan 
(3) Rainbow, Daniel    15 - 7 
NOTTU / EMID / GBR  (3) Rainbow, Daniel     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Rainbow, Daniel     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (14) Bushell, Colin       
(14) Bushell, Colin         
RSC / EMID / GBR    (3) Watkinson, William     
(11) Watkinson, William    15 - 10     
NOTTU / EMID / GBR  (11) Watkinson, William         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Watkinson, William       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10       
  (6) May, Sean       
(6) May, Sean         
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR    (2) Watkinson, William   
(7) Simms, Rob    15 - 11   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (7) Simms, Rob     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Simms, Rob     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (10) Gaudert, Marc       
(10) Gaudert, Marc         
NOTTM_CITY / EMID / GBR    (2) Delboyer, Alistair   
(15) Greig, Matt    15 - 8   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (15) Greig, Matt     
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) Delboyer, Alistair   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (2) Delboyer, Alistair   
(2) Delboyer, Alistair     
NOTTU / EMID / GBR