Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Boultbee, Ryan 131250  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
2 Lodge, Samuel 129136  Touche Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
3T Hayes, Kyle 126777  Woodhouse Eaves  EMID  GBR 
3T Asher, Alexander 126950  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
5 Robinson, Hugo 131060  Touche Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
6 Howlett, Roderick 131519  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
7 Allen, Drew 125556  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
8 Simms, Rob 131419  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
9 Daxter, Russell 125066  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
10 Bushell, Colin 131374  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
11 Delboyer, Alistair 128821  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
12 Greig, Matt 128806  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Allen, Drew RSC  EMID  GBR 
2 Asher, Alexander RSC  EMID  GBR 
3 Hayes, Kyle WDHOUSE  EMID  GBR 
4 Boultbee, Ryan NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
5 Bushell, Colin RSC  EMID  GBR 
6 Daxter, Russell RSC  EMID  GBR 
7 Robinson, Hugo TOUCHE  EMID  GBR 
8 Greig, Matt RSC  EMID  GBR 
9 Lodge, Samuel TOUCHE  EMID  GBR 
10 Delboyer, Alistair NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
11 Howlett, Roderick FERNW  EMID  GBR 
12 Simms, Rob RSC  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Bushell, Colin
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D3 D3 D0 D2 1 0.20 13 20 -7
Greig, Matt
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D0 D1 D3 D2 D4 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Allen, Drew
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Lodge, Samuel
TOUCHE / EMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Howlett, Roderick
FERNW / EMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Boultbee, Ryan
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 D1 D3 2 0.40 17 21 -4

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Simms, Rob
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D4 D1 V5 D0 2 0.40 15 21 -6
Daxter, Russell
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D3 D4 V5 D4 D2 1 0.20 18 23 -5
Asher, Alexander
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 18 +6
Hayes, Kyle
WDHOUSE / EMID / GBR
4 V5 D3 D2 V5 D4 2 0.40 19 16 +3
Delboyer, Alistair
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
5 D3 V5 D3 D0 D4 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Robinson, Hugo
TOUCHE / EMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Lodge, Samuel TOUCHE  EMID  GBR  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
2 Robinson, Hugo TOUCHE  EMID  GBR  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
3 Howlett, Roderick FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
4 Asher, Alexander RSC  EMID  GBR  0.80  24  18  +6  Advanced
5 Allen, Drew RSC  EMID  GBR  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
6 Hayes, Kyle WDHOUSE  EMID  GBR  0.40  19  16  +3  Advanced
7 Boultbee, Ryan NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
8 Simms, Rob RSC  EMID  GBR  0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
9 Daxter, Russell RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  18  23  -5  Advanced
10 Bushell, Colin RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  13  20  -7  Advanced
11 Delboyer, Alistair NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
12 Greig, Matt RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Lodge, Samuel 
TOUCHE / EMID / GBR  (1) Lodge, Samuel 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Lodge, Samuel 
(9) Daxter, Russell    15 - 3 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (8) Simms, Rob   
(8) Simms, Rob  15 - 9   
RSC / EMID / GBR    (1) Lodge, Samuel 
(5) Allen, Drew    15 - 14 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (5) Allen, Drew     
(12) Greig, Matt  15 - 9     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (4) Asher, Alexander   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) Asher, Alexander   
(4) Asher, Alexander     
RSC / EMID / GBR    Boultbee, Ryan 
(3) Howlett, Roderick    15 - 8 
FERNW / EMID / GBR  (3) Howlett, Roderick     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Hayes, Kyle     
(11) Delboyer, Alistair    15 - 12     
NOTTU / EMID / GBR  (6) Hayes, Kyle       
(6) Hayes, Kyle  15 - 12       
WDHOUSE / EMID / GBR    (2) Boultbee, Ryan   
(7) Boultbee, Ryan    15 - 4   
NOTTU / EMID / GBR  (7) Boultbee, Ryan     
(10) Bushell, Colin  15 - 6     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (2) Boultbee, Ryan   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) Robinson, Hugo   
(2) Robinson, Hugo     
TOUCHE / EMID / GBR