Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Murray, Benedict 129151  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
2 Hemmings, Joshua 129924    EMID  GBR 
3T May, Daniel 129113  Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
3T Chillingworth, Max 128286  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
5 Dixon, Conor 124250  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
6 Leitheiser, Charles 131989  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
7 Elsworth, Rowan 131486  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
8 Gilhooley, Gabriel 131566  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
9 Greig, Lucy 126938  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
10 Watkinson, Finlay 131833  Leicester Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
11 Flitcroft, Elizabeth 131331  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
12 Robinson, Monique 131861    EMID  GBR 
13 Capon, Jorge 131745    EMID  GBR 
14 Morgan, Holly 131719  North Kesteven Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
15 Parkin, Sophie 131593  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Flitcroft, Elizabeth FERNW  EMID  GBR 
2 Elsworth, Rowan RSC  EMID  GBR 
3 Murray, Benedict FERNW  EMID  GBR 
4 Chillingworth, Max RSC  EMID  GBR 
5 Dixon, Conor RSC  EMID  GBR 
6 Capon, Jorge   EMID  GBR 
7 Leitheiser, Charles FERNW  EMID  GBR 
8 Gilhooley, Gabriel FERNW  EMID  GBR 
9 Parkin, Sophie RSC  EMID  GBR 
10 Robinson, Monique   EMID  GBR 
11 Hemmings, Joshua   EMID  GBR 
12 May, Daniel CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
13 Morgan, Holly KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR 
14 Watkinson, Finlay LEIC  EMID  GBR 
15 Greig, Lucy RSC  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Leitheiser, Charles
FERNW / EMID / GBR
1 D4 D4 V5 D1 1 0.25 14 19 -5
Flitcroft, Elizabeth
FERNW / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 15 +3
Greig, Lucy
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 16 +2
Capon, Jorge
EMID / GBR
4 D4 D3 D4 D0 0 0.00 11 20 -9
May, Daniel
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 9 +9

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Elsworth, Rowan
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D4 D1 V5 D4 1 0.25 14 17 -3
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 11 +5
Hemmings, Joshua
EMID / GBR
3 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 10 +5
Watkinson, Finlay
LEIC / EMID / GBR
4 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 13 14 -1
Gilhooley, Gabriel
FERNW / EMID / GBR
5 V5 D2 D3 D3 1 0.25 13 19 -6

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Parkin, Sophie
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D4 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Chillingworth, Max
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 13 +4
Robinson, Monique
EMID / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 0.50 14 13 +1
Morgan, Holly
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR
4 V5 D2 D3 D2 1 0.25 12 16 -4
Murray, Benedict
FERNW / EMID / GBR
5 V5 V4 V5 V5 4 1.00 19 5 +14



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Murray, Benedict FERNW  EMID  GBR  1.00  19  +14  Advanced
2 May, Daniel CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  0.75  18  +9  Advanced
3 Dixon, Conor RSC  EMID  GBR  0.75  16  11  +5  Advanced
4 Hemmings, Joshua   EMID  GBR  0.75  15  10  +5  Advanced
5 Chillingworth, Max RSC  EMID  GBR  0.75  17  13  +4  Advanced
6 Flitcroft, Elizabeth FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.75  18  15  +3  Advanced
7 Greig, Lucy RSC  EMID  GBR  0.75  18  16  +2  Advanced
8 Robinson, Monique   EMID  GBR  0.50  14  13  +1  Advanced
9 Watkinson, Finlay LEIC  EMID  GBR  0.50  13  14  -1  Advanced
10 Elsworth, Rowan RSC  EMID  GBR  0.25  14  17  -3  Advanced
11 Morgan, Holly KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR  0.25  12  16  -4  Advanced
12 Leitheiser, Charles FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.25  14  19  -5  Advanced
13 Gilhooley, Gabriel FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.25  13  19  -6  Advanced
14 Capon, Jorge   EMID  GBR  0.00  11  20  -9  Advanced
15 Parkin, Sophie RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  20  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Morgan, Holly
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR
1 D0 D0 D4 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Chillingworth, Max
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D4 V5 D3 2 0.50 17 11 +6
May, Daniel
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Gilhooley, Gabriel
FERNW / EMID / GBR
4 V5 D1 D0 D3 1 0.25 9 19 -10
Watkinson, Finlay
LEIC / EMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 11 +7

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Greig, Lucy
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.75 16 13 +3
Parkin, Sophie
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D3 D0 D3 D1 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Murray, Benedict
FERNW / EMID / GBR
3 D4 V5 D4 D2 1 0.25 15 13 +2
Capon, Jorge
EMID / GBR
4 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 13 17 -4
Hemmings, Joshua
EMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V3 V5 4 1.00 18 6 +12

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Leitheiser, Charles
FERNW / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0.50 18 16 +2
Flitcroft, Elizabeth
FERNW / EMID / GBR
2 D3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.50 15 14 +1
Robinson, Monique
EMID / GBR
3 D3 D3 D1 D3 0 0.00 10 19 -9
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V4 V4 4 1.00 18 9 +9
Elsworth, Rowan
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 V5 D1 V5 D2 2 0.50 13 16 -3



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 May, Daniel CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  0.88  38  16  +22  Advanced
2 Hemmings, Joshua   EMID  GBR  0.88  33  16  +17  Advanced
3 Dixon, Conor RSC  EMID  GBR  0.88  34  20  +14  Advanced
4 Greig, Lucy RSC  EMID  GBR  0.75  34  29  +5  Advanced
5 Murray, Benedict FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.63  34  18  +16  Advanced
6 Chillingworth, Max RSC  EMID  GBR  0.63  34  24  +10  Advanced
7 Watkinson, Finlay LEIC  EMID  GBR  0.63  31  25  +6  Advanced
8 Flitcroft, Elizabeth FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.63  33  29  +4  Advanced
9 Leitheiser, Charles FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.38  32  35  -3  Advanced
10 Elsworth, Rowan RSC  EMID  GBR  0.38  27  33  -6  Advanced
11 Robinson, Monique   EMID  GBR  0.25  24  32  -8  Advanced
12 Capon, Jorge   EMID  GBR  0.25  24  37  -13  Advanced
13 Gilhooley, Gabriel FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.25  22  38  -16  Advanced
14 Morgan, Holly KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR  0.13  16  36  -20  Advanced
15 Parkin, Sophie RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  12  40  -28  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) May, Daniel 
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR  (1) May, Daniel 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) May, Daniel 
(9) Leitheiser, Charles    10 - 3 
FERNW / EMID / GBR  (8) Leitheiser, Charles   
(8) Flitcroft, Elizabeth  10 - 8   
FERNW / EMID / GBR    (1) Murray, Benedict 
(5) Murray, Benedict    8 - 2 
FERNW / EMID / GBR  (5) Murray, Benedict     
(12) Capon, Jorge  10 - 4     
EMID / GBR    (4) Murray, Benedict   
(13) Gilhooley, Gabriel    10 - 3   
FERNW / EMID / GBR  (4) Gilhooley, Gabriel   
(4) Greig, Lucy  10 - 5   
RSC / EMID / GBR    Murray, Benedict 
(3) Dixon, Conor    10 - 9 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (3) Dixon, Conor     
(14) Morgan, Holly  10 - 3     
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR    (3) Chillingworth, Max     
(11) Robinson, Monique    10 - 4     
EMID / GBR  (6) Chillingworth, Max       
(6) Chillingworth, Max  10 - 0       
RSC / EMID / GBR    (2) Hemmings, Joshua   
(7) Watkinson, Finlay    10 - 9   
LEIC / EMID / GBR  (7) Elsworth, Rowan     
(10) Elsworth, Rowan  8 - 7     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (2) Hemmings, Joshua   
(15) Parkin, Sophie    10 - 2   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (2) Hemmings, Joshua   
(2) Hemmings, Joshua  10 - 2   
EMID / GBR