Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Hart, Benjamin 135547  Leicester Uni  EMID  GBR 
2 Johnson, Simon 135811  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
3T Resch, Tim 133039  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
3T Watkinson, William 131735  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
5 Lamont, Ewan 135780  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
6 Tuck, Andy 135834  Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
7 Zanichelli, Luca 135839  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
8 Willis, Toby 135741  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
9 Simms, Rob 131419  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
10 Lawson, Oscar 135851  Leicester Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
11 Braben, Thomas 135770  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
12 Saleem, Farhan 135769  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
13 Rainbow, Daniel 131911  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
14 Baddeley, Liam 134419  Loughbrough  EMID  GBR 
15 Pickering, Dave 134841  Foiled Again  EMID  GBR 
16 Dougall, Paul 135808  Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
17 Davies, Gwyn 132916  Leicester Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
18 Pointer-Gleadhill, Benjamin 135072  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
19 Walton, Robert 134844  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
20 Anderson, Craig 133704  Leicester Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
21 Goldsmith, Jeremy 135843  Leicester Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Pickering, Dave FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR 
2 Simms, Rob RSC  EMID  GBR 
3 Davies, Gwyn LEIC  EMID  GBR 
4 Johnson, Simon NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
5 Pointer-Gleadhill, Benjamin RSC  EMID  GBR 
6 Willis, Toby NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
7 Baddeley, Liam LOUG  EMID  GBR 
8 Lawson, Oscar LEIC  EMID  GBR 
9 Hart, Benjamin LEIC_UNI  EMID  GBR 
10 Watkinson, William NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
11 Dougall, Paul CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
12 Braben, Thomas NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
13 Tuck, Andy CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
14 Lamont, Ewan RSC  EMID  GBR 
15 Goldsmith, Jeremy LEIC  EMID  GBR 
16 Anderson, Craig LEIC  EMID  GBR 
17 Zanichelli, Luca NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
18 Rainbow, Daniel NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
19 Walton, Robert RSC  EMID  GBR 
20 Saleem, Farhan NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
21 Resch, Tim NOTTU  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Rainbow, Daniel
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
1 D2 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 18 0
Zanichelli, Luca
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Hart, Benjamin
LEIC_UNI / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Lawson, Oscar
LEIC / EMID / GBR
4 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 18 +4
Walton, Robert
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D1 V5 D1 D2 D4 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Pickering, Dave
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR
6 D2 D3 D1 D2 V5 1 0.20 13 24 -11

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Watkinson, William
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Saleem, Farhan
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
2 D1 V5 V5 D1 2 0.50 12 9 +3
Baddeley, Liam
LOUG / EMID / GBR
3 D3 D0 V5 D1 1 0.25 9 17 -8
Goldsmith, Jeremy
LEIC / EMID / GBR
4 D0 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Simms, Rob
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D4 V4 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 7 +11

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Resch, Tim
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 11 +9
Willis, Toby
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
2 D1 V5 V5 D1 2 0.50 12 16 -4
Davies, Gwyn
LEIC / EMID / GBR
3 D4 D2 V5 D1 1 0.25 12 18 -6
Dougall, Paul
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
4 D4 D4 D3 D3 0 0.00 14 20 -6
Lamont, Ewan
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 10 +7

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Braben, Thomas
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
1 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 13 10 +3
Johnson, Simon
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
Tuck, Andy
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
3 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 10 +6
Pointer-Gleadhill, Benjamin
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 D0 D0 D2 V5 1 0.25 7 19 -12
Anderson, Craig
LEIC / EMID / GBR
5 D0 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 7 20 -13



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Johnson, Simon NOTTU  EMID  GBR  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
2 Hart, Benjamin LEIC_UNI  EMID  GBR  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 Watkinson, William NOTTU  EMID  GBR  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
4 Resch, Tim NOTTU  EMID  GBR  1.00  20  11  +9  Advanced
5 Simms, Rob RSC  EMID  GBR  0.75  18  +11  Advanced
6 Lamont, Ewan RSC  EMID  GBR  0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
7 Tuck, Andy CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  0.75  16  10  +6  Advanced
8 Lawson, Oscar LEIC  EMID  GBR  0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
9 Zanichelli, Luca NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
10 Braben, Thomas NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.50  13  10  +3  Advanced
11 Saleem, Farhan NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.50  12  +3  Advanced
12 Willis, Toby NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.50  12  16  -4  Advanced
13 Rainbow, Daniel NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.40  18  18  Advanced
14 Davies, Gwyn LEIC  EMID  GBR  0.25  12  18  -6  Advanced
15 Baddeley, Liam LOUG  EMID  GBR  0.25  17  -8  Advanced
16 Pointer-Gleadhill, Benjamin RSC  EMID  GBR  0.25  19  -12  Advanced
17T Pickering, Dave FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
17T Walton, Robert RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
19 Dougall, Paul CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  0.00  14  20  -6  Advanced
20 Anderson, Craig LEIC  EMID  GBR  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
21 Goldsmith, Jeremy LEIC  EMID  GBR  0.00  20  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Johnson, Simon 
NOTTU / EMID / GBR  (1) Johnson, Simon 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Johnson, Simon 
(17T) Pickering, Dave    15 - 2 
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR  (17T) Pickering, Dave   
(16) Pointer-Gleadhill, Benjamin  15 - 6   
RSC / EMID / GBR    (1) Johnson, Simon 
(9) Zanichelli, Luca    15 - 8 
NOTTU / EMID / GBR  (9) Zanichelli, Luca     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Zanichelli, Luca   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (8) Lawson, Oscar   
(8) Lawson, Oscar     
LEIC / EMID / GBR    (1) Johnson, Simon 
(5) Simms, Rob    15 - 11 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (5) Simms, Rob     
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) Willis, Toby     
(21) Goldsmith, Jeremy    11 - 10     
LEIC / EMID / GBR  (12) Willis, Toby       
(12) Willis, Toby  15 - 9       
NOTTU / EMID / GBR    (4) Resch, Tim   
(13) Rainbow, Daniel    10 - 9   
NOTTU / EMID / GBR  (13) Rainbow, Daniel     
(20) Anderson, Craig  15 - 1     
LEIC / EMID / GBR    (4) Resch, Tim   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (4) Resch, Tim   
(4) Resch, Tim     
NOTTU / EMID / GBR    (2) Hart, Benjamin 
(3) Watkinson, William    15 - 10 
NOTTU / EMID / GBR  (3) Watkinson, William     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Watkinson, William     
(19) Dougall, Paul    15 - 11     
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR  (19) Dougall, Paul       
(14) Davies, Gwyn  15 - 7       
LEIC / EMID / GBR    (3) Watkinson, William     
(11) Saleem, Farhan    15 - 4     
NOTTU / EMID / GBR  (11) Saleem, Farhan         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Lamont, Ewan       
(27) -BYE-    14 - 6       
  (6) Lamont, Ewan       
(6) Lamont, Ewan         
RSC / EMID / GBR    (2) Hart, Benjamin   
(7) Tuck, Andy    15 - 12   
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR  (7) Tuck, Andy     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Tuck, Andy     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (10) Braben, Thomas       
(10) Braben, Thomas         
NOTTU / EMID / GBR    (2) Hart, Benjamin   
(15) Baddeley, Liam    15 - 5   
LOUG / EMID / GBR  (15) Baddeley, Liam     
(17T) Walton, Robert  15 - 10     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (2) Hart, Benjamin   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) Hart, Benjamin   
(2) Hart, Benjamin     
LEIC_UNI / EMID / GBR