Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Mason, Joel 130502  Nottingham City Fencing  EMID  GBR 
2 Johnson, Simon 135811  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
3T Chillingworth, Max 128286  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
3T Rainbow, Daniel 131911  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
5 Hart, Benjamin 135547  Leicester Uni  EMID  GBR 
6 Resch, Tim 133039  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
7 Simms, Rob 131419  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
8 Delboyer, Alistair 128821  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
9 Watkinson, William 131735  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
10 Murray, Benedict 129151  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
11 Pointer-Gleadhill, Benjamin 135072  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
12 Baddeley, Liam 134419  Loughbrough  EMID  GBR 
13 Saleem, Farhan 135769  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
14 May, Sean 129730  Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
15 Zanichelli, Luca 135839  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
16 Elliott-Bateman, Simon 130488  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
17 Bird, Jonathan 133705  Leicester Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
18 Raffle, William 130216  Foiled Again  EMID  GBR 
19 Willis, Toby 135741  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
20 Braben, Thomas 135770  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
21 Anderson, Craig 133704  Leicester Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Resch, Tim NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
2 Mason, Joel NOTTM_CITY  EMID  GBR 
3 Johnson, Simon NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
4 Watkinson, William NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
5 Anderson, Craig LEIC  EMID  GBR 
6 Simms, Rob RSC  EMID  GBR 
7 Chillingworth, Max RSC  EMID  GBR 
8 Bird, Jonathan LEIC  EMID  GBR 
9 Delboyer, Alistair NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
10 Murray, Benedict FERNW  EMID  GBR 
11 Braben, Thomas NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
12 Hart, Benjamin LEIC_UNI  EMID  GBR 
13 Saleem, Farhan NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
14 Baddeley, Liam LOUG  EMID  GBR 
15 Rainbow, Daniel NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
16 May, Sean CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
17 Elliott-Bateman, Simon FERNW  EMID  GBR 
18 Willis, Toby NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
19 Zanichelli, Luca NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
20 Pointer-Gleadhill, Benjamin RSC  EMID  GBR 
21 Raffle, William FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Resch, Tim
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Delboyer, Alistair
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 8 +9
May, Sean
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
3 D2 D2 V5 D4 1 0.25 13 17 -4
Elliott-Bateman, Simon
FERNW / EMID / GBR
4 D0 D1 D2 V5 1 0.25 8 18 -10
Bird, Jonathan
LEIC / EMID / GBR
5 D1 D0 V5 D3 1 0.25 9 19 -10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Willis, Toby
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
1 D3 D2 D3 D4 0 0.00 12 20 -8
Rainbow, Daniel
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 10 +7
Chillingworth, Max
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 D2 D3 D4 1 0.25 14 17 -3
Mason, Joel
NOTTM_CITY / EMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.75 16 13 +3
Murray, Benedict
FERNW / EMID / GBR
5 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 14 +1

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Simms, Rob
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Johnson, Simon
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 11 +7
Zanichelli, Luca
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
3 D3 D2 D3 V5 1 0.25 13 19 -6
Baddeley, Liam
LOUG / EMID / GBR
4 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 17 -3
Braben, Thomas
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
5 D1 D1 D4 D4 0 0.00 10 20 -10

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Saleem, Farhan
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
1 D0 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 12 18 -6
Watkinson, William
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 7 +17
Hart, Benjamin
LEIC_UNI / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Pointer-Gleadhill, Benjamin
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Raffle, William
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR
5 D2 D1 D1 D3 V5 1 0.20 12 22 -10
Anderson, Craig
LEIC / EMID / GBR
6 D1 D0 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 5 25 -20



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Hart, Benjamin LEIC_UNI  EMID  GBR  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
2 Resch, Tim NOTTU  EMID  GBR  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
3 Simms, Rob RSC  EMID  GBR  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
4 Watkinson, William NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.80  24  +17  Advanced
5 Delboyer, Alistair NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.75  17  +9  Advanced
6 Johnson, Simon NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.75  18  11  +7  Advanced
7 Rainbow, Daniel NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
8 Mason, Joel NOTTM_CITY  EMID  GBR  0.75  16  13  +3  Advanced
9 Murray, Benedict FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.75  15  14  +1  Advanced
10 Pointer-Gleadhill, Benjamin RSC  EMID  GBR  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
11 Baddeley, Liam LOUG  EMID  GBR  0.50  14  17  -3  Advanced
12 Saleem, Farhan NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.40  12  18  -6  Advanced
13 Chillingworth, Max RSC  EMID  GBR  0.25  14  17  -3  Advanced
14 May, Sean CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  0.25  13  17  -4  Advanced
15 Zanichelli, Luca NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.25  13  19  -6  Advanced
16 Bird, Jonathan LEIC  EMID  GBR  0.25  19  -10  Advanced
17 Elliott-Bateman, Simon FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.25  18  -10  Advanced
18 Raffle, William FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR  0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
19 Willis, Toby NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.00  12  20  -8  Advanced
20 Braben, Thomas NOTTU  EMID  GBR  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
21 Anderson, Craig LEIC  EMID  GBR  0.00  25  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Hart, Benjamin 
LEIC_UNI / EMID / GBR  (1) Hart, Benjamin 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Hart, Benjamin 
(17) Elliott-Bateman, Simon    15 - 3 
FERNW / EMID / GBR  (17) Elliott-Bateman, Simon   
(16) Bird, Jonathan  15 - 4   
LEIC / EMID / GBR    (8) Mason, Joel 
(9) Murray, Benedict    15 - 13 
FERNW / EMID / GBR  (9) Murray, Benedict     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Mason, Joel   
(25) -BYE-    11 - 5   
  (8) Mason, Joel   
(8) Mason, Joel     
NOTTM_CITY / EMID / GBR    (8) Mason, Joel 
(5) Delboyer, Alistair    15 - 5 
NOTTU / EMID / GBR  (5) Delboyer, Alistair     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Delboyer, Alistair     
(21) Anderson, Craig    15 - 10     
LEIC / EMID / GBR  (12) Saleem, Farhan       
(12) Saleem, Farhan  15 - 1       
NOTTU / EMID / GBR    (13) Chillingworth, Max   
(13) Chillingworth, Max    15 - 10   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (13) Chillingworth, Max     
(20) Braben, Thomas  15 - 6     
NOTTU / EMID / GBR    (13) Chillingworth, Max   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (4) Watkinson, William   
(4) Watkinson, William     
NOTTU / EMID / GBR    (8) Mason, Joel 
(3) Simms, Rob    14 - 9 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (3) Simms, Rob     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Simms, Rob     
(19) Willis, Toby    15 - 8     
NOTTU / EMID / GBR  (14) May, Sean       
(14) May, Sean  15 - 5       
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR    (6) Johnson, Simon     
(11) Baddeley, Liam    15 - 8     
LOUG / EMID / GBR  (11) Baddeley, Liam         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Johnson, Simon       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 7       
  (6) Johnson, Simon       
(6) Johnson, Simon         
NOTTU / EMID / GBR    (6) Johnson, Simon   
(7) Rainbow, Daniel    15 - 9   
NOTTU / EMID / GBR  (7) Rainbow, Daniel     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Rainbow, Daniel     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 5     
  (10) Pointer-Gleadhill, Benjamin       
(10) Pointer-Gleadhill, Benjamin         
RSC / EMID / GBR    (7) Rainbow, Daniel   
(15) Zanichelli, Luca    15 - 9   
NOTTU / EMID / GBR  (15) Zanichelli, Luca     
(18) Raffle, William  11 - 7     
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR    (2) Resch, Tim   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) Resch, Tim   
(2) Resch, Tim     
NOTTU / EMID / GBR