Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Johnson, Levi 132786  Northampton FC  EMID  GBR 
2 Wilson, Neo 126133  Frisby Fencing  EMID  GBR 
3 May, Sean 129730  Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
4 Noble, Rob 133037  OPS Epee  EMID  GBR 
5 Sansom, Harry 138148  Leicester Uni  EMID  GBR 
6 Valero, Alfonso 138917  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
7 Cooper, Clementine 133518  Loughbrough  EMID  GBR 
8 Lamont, Ewan 135780  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
9 Pearce, Nathan   Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
10 Wells, James 127566  Uppingham School  EMID  GBR 
11 Monaghan, Linus 129299  Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
12 Greenhalgh, William 138779  Uppingham School  EMID  GBR 
13 Baird, Felix 138786  Uppingham School  EMID  GBR 
14 Sullivan, Paula 133383  Foiled Again  EMID  GBR 
15 Wells, Dylan 138782  Uppingham School  EMID  GBR 
16 Braben, Thomas 135770  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
17 Chillingworth, Max 128286  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Pearce, Nathan CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
2 Sullivan, Paula FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR 
3 Chillingworth, Max RSC  EMID  GBR 
4 Johnson, Levi NTHMPTON  EMID  GBR 
5 May, Sean CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
6 Monaghan, Linus CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
7 Wells, James UPPINGHM  EMID  GBR 
8 Noble, Rob OPSEPEE  EMID  GBR 
9 Baird, Felix UPPINGHM  EMID  GBR 
10 Braben, Thomas NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
11 Valero, Alfonso RSC  EMID  GBR 
12 Sansom, Harry LEIC_UNI  EMID  GBR 
13 Wells, Dylan UPPINGHM  EMID  GBR 
14 Greenhalgh, William UPPINGHM  EMID  GBR 
15 Wilson, Neo FRISBY  EMID  GBR 
16 Cooper, Clementine LOUG  EMID  GBR 
17 Lamont, Ewan RSC  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Noble, Rob
OPSEPEE / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 14 +5
Wells, James
UPPINGHM / EMID / GBR
2 D4 V5 D0 V5 2 0.50 14 14 0
Sansom, Harry
LEIC_UNI / EMID / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 13 +5
Pearce, Nathan
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
4 D4 V5 D4 V5 2 0.50 18 11 +7
Chillingworth, Max
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D1 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 20 -17

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Baird, Felix
UPPINGHM / EMID / GBR
1 D4 D3 D1 V5 D3 1 0.20 16 24 -8
Wells, Dylan
UPPINGHM / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D0 D0 D2 D0 1 0.20 7 24 -17
Valero, Alfonso
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 D2 3 0.60 18 15 +3
May, Sean
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 7 +16
Sullivan, Paula
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR
5 D4 V5 D2 D0 D1 1 0.20 12 22 -10
Wilson, Neo
FRISBY / EMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Johnson, Levi
NTHMPTON / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Greenhalgh, William
UPPINGHM / EMID / GBR
2 D1 D3 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 14 23 -9
Cooper, Clementine
LOUG / EMID / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 21 +1
Monaghan, Linus
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
4 D0 V5 D4 V5 D2 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Braben, Thomas
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
5 D3 D4 D4 D4 D3 0 0.00 18 25 -7
Lamont, Ewan
RSC / EMID / GBR
6 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1