Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Delboyer, Alistair 128821  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
2 Hemmings, Joshua 129924  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
3 Willis, Toby 135741  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
4 Saleem, Farhan 135769  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
5 Hunt, Tony 138767  Foiled Again  EMID  GBR 
6 Woodford, Matt   Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
7 Dixon, Conor 124250  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
8 Chillingworth, Max 128286  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
9 Poxon, Gareth 138744  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
10 Ng, Timothy 137984  Nottingham University  EMID  GBR 
11 Favell, Paul 138426  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
12 Stillibrand, Lizzy 138206  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
13 Lamont, Ewan 135780  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
14 Singh, Roshan 133666  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
15 Greig, Lucy 126938  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
16 Saunders, Alexandra 138857  Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
17 Lawson, Samuel 138859  North Kesteven Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Lamont, Ewan RSC  EMID  GBR 
2 Dixon, Conor RSC  EMID  GBR 
3 Stillibrand, Lizzy RSC  EMID  GBR 
4 Saleem, Farhan NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
5 Chillingworth, Max RSC  EMID  GBR 
6 Willis, Toby NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
7 Poxon, Gareth RSC  EMID  GBR 
8 Saunders, Alexandra CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
9 Woodford, Matt RSC  EMID  GBR 
10 Lawson, Samuel KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR 
11 Favell, Paul RSC  EMID  GBR 
12 Hunt, Tony FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR 
13 Greig, Lucy RSC  EMID  GBR 
14 Ng, Timothy NOTTU  EMID  GBR 
15 Delboyer, Alistair RSC  EMID  GBR 
16 Singh, Roshan RSC  EMID  GBR 
17 Hemmings, Joshua RSC  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Lamont, Ewan
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D4 D4 D4 V5 1 0.25 17 15 +2
Poxon, Gareth
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D0 D2 V5 2 0.50 12 16 -4
Willis, Toby
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Hunt, Tony
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 11 +5
Greig, Lucy
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D0 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Chillingworth, Max
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D1 V3 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 15 15 0
Favell, Paul
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D0 V5 D2 D1 2 0.40 13 16 -3
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 D2 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 18 13 +5
Saunders, Alexandra
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
4 D1 D0 D3 D2 D0 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Hemmings, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Ng, Timothy
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
6 D2 V5 D2 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 16 -1

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Delboyer, Alistair
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Singh, Roshan
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D0 D0 D3 D1 V5 1 0.20 9 22 -13
Woodford, Matt
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 12 +9
Stillibrand, Lizzy
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 D0 V5 D2 D1 V5 2 0.40 13 18 -5
Saleem, Farhan
NOTTU / EMID / GBR
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Lawson, Samuel
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR
6 D1 D2 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 25 -21