Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Eakin, Arthur 133673  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
2 Maclachlan, Finlay 127168  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
3T Wood, Alex 137865  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
3T Dixon, Orla 132973  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
5 Dineen, Seth 138401  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
6 Thorp, Max 135444  Foiled Again  EMID  GBR 
7 Woodford, Joel   Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
8 Penn, Nancy 138838  Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
9 Miles-Hayler, Charles 133583  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
10 Fox, Molly 138496  Foiled Again  EMID  GBR 
11 Rose, Joshua 130486  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
12 Sheridan, Patrick 135588  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
13 Forsyth, Alexander 138633  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Woodford, Joel RSC  EMID  GBR 
2 Sheridan, Patrick RSC  EMID  GBR 
3 Penn, Nancy CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
4 Wood, Alex RSC  EMID  GBR 
5 Rose, Joshua RSC  EMID  GBR 
6 Thorp, Max FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR 
7 Fox, Molly FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR 
8 Forsyth, Alexander FERNW  EMID  GBR 
9 Dixon, Orla RSC  EMID  GBR 
10 Miles-Hayler, Charles RSC  EMID  GBR 
11 Dineen, Seth RSC  EMID  GBR 
12 Maclachlan, Finlay RSC  EMID  GBR 
13 Eakin, Arthur FERNW  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Dixon, Orla
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Woodford, Joel
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D4 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 18 18 0
Rose, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 D2 D1 D3 V5 D2 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Eakin, Arthur
FERNW / EMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Fox, Molly
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR
5 V5 D2 D3 D2 D1 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Wood, Alex
RSC / EMID / GBR
6 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 15 +4

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Sheridan, Patrick
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D1 D3 V5 D0 D0 D4 1 0.17 13 23 -10
Miles-Hayler, Charles
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V3 D1 V5 D1 D1 V5 3 0.50 16 17 -1
Dineen, Seth
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V4 V4 V5 D3 D1 V5 4 0.67 22 18 +4
Forsyth, Alexander
FERNW / EMID / GBR
4 D1 D1 D1 D0 D1 D3 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Thorp, Max
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V4 V5 D0 V5 5 0.83 24 9 +15
Maclachlan, Finlay
RSC / EMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 3 +27
Penn, Nancy
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
7 V5 D1 D4 V5 D0 D0 2 0.33 15 27 -12



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Maclachlan, Finlay RSC  EMID  GBR  1.00  30  +27  Advanced
2 Eakin, Arthur FERNW  EMID  GBR  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3 Thorp, Max FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR  0.83  24  +15  Advanced
4 Dineen, Seth RSC  EMID  GBR  0.67  22  18  +4  Advanced
5 Wood, Alex RSC  EMID  GBR  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
6 Dixon, Orla RSC  EMID  GBR  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
7 Miles-Hayler, Charles RSC  EMID  GBR  0.50  16  17  -1  Advanced
8 Woodford, Joel RSC  EMID  GBR  0.40  18  18  Advanced
9 Penn, Nancy CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  0.33  15  27  -12  Advanced
10 Fox, Molly FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
11 Rose, Joshua RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
12 Sheridan, Patrick RSC  EMID  GBR  0.17  13  23  -10  Advanced
13 Forsyth, Alexander FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.00  30  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Penn, Nancy
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
1 D1 D1 D1 V5 V5 D1 2 0.33 14 25 -11
Wood, Alex
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D1 D4 V4 V4 V5 4 0.67 23 18 +5
Maclachlan, Finlay
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.83 26 12 +14
Woodford, Joel
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 27 17 +10
Sheridan, Patrick
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D1 D3 D1 D1 V5 D3 1 0.17 14 25 -11
Forsyth, Alexander
FERNW / EMID / GBR
6 D4 D2 D1 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 11 29 -18
Dineen, Seth
RSC / EMID / GBR
7 V5 D2 V5 V5 V4 V5 5 0.83 26 15 +11

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Dixon, Orla
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0.60 20 13 +7
Rose, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D0 D0 V5 D2 D1 1 0.20 8 24 -16
Miles-Hayler, Charles
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 D1 V5 D3 V4 D0 2 0.40 13 17 -4
Fox, Molly
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR
4 D2 D4 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Thorp, Max
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 D1 D1 2 0.40 14 19 -5
Eakin, Arthur
FERNW / EMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Eakin, Arthur FERNW  EMID  GBR  10  1.00  50  16  +34  Advanced
2 Maclachlan, Finlay RSC  EMID  GBR  11  0.92  56  15  +41  Advanced
3 Dineen, Seth RSC  EMID  GBR  0.75  48  33  +15  Advanced
4 Thorp, Max FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR  0.64  38  28  +10  Advanced
5 Wood, Alex RSC  EMID  GBR  0.64  42  33  +9  Advanced
6 Dixon, Orla RSC  EMID  GBR  0.60  39  31  +8  Advanced
7 Woodford, Joel RSC  EMID  GBR  0.55  45  35  +10  Advanced
8 Miles-Hayler, Charles RSC  EMID  GBR  0.45  29  34  -5  Advanced
9 Penn, Nancy CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  0.33  29  52  -23  Advanced
10 Fox, Molly FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR  0.30  30  41  -11  Advanced
11 Rose, Joshua RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  21  47  -26  Advanced
12 Sheridan, Patrick RSC  EMID  GBR  0.17  27  48  -21  Advanced
13 Forsyth, Alexander FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.00  18  59  -41  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Eakin, Arthur 
FERNW / EMID / GBR  (1) Eakin, Arthur 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Eakin, Arthur 
(9) Penn, Nancy    10 - 4 
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR  (9) Penn, Nancy   
(8) Miles-Hayler, Charles  10 - 9   
RSC / EMID / GBR    (1) Eakin, Arthur 
(5) Wood, Alex    10 - 6 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (5) Wood, Alex     
(12) Sheridan, Patrick  10 - 8     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (5) Wood, Alex   
(13) Forsyth, Alexander    10 - 2   
FERNW / EMID / GBR  (4) Thorp, Max   
(4) Thorp, Max  10 - 2   
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR    (1) Eakin, Arthur 
(3) Dineen, Seth    10 - 6 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (3) Dineen, Seth     
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) Dixon, Orla     
(11) Rose, Joshua    10 - 8     
RSC / EMID / GBR  (6) Dixon, Orla       
(6) Dixon, Orla  10 - 0       
RSC / EMID / GBR    (2) Maclachlan, Finlay   
(7) Woodford, Joel    10 - 4   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (7) Woodford, Joel     
(10) Fox, Molly  8 - 3     
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR    (2) Maclachlan, Finlay   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (2) Maclachlan, Finlay   
(2) Maclachlan, Finlay     
RSC / EMID / GBR