Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Helm-Cowley, Joshua 141572      GBR 
2 Simpson, Ashden 138801  North Kesteven Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
3T Brigden, Holly 139120  Touche Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
3T Stillibrand, Lizzy 138206  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
5 Whyley, James 140354  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
6 Rawlings, Michael 143017  Mansfield Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
7 Poxon, Gareth 138744  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
8 Ross, Fox 143203  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
9 Hanley, Jacob 143046  Daventry  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Brigden, Holly TOUCHE  EMID  GBR 
2 Helm-Cowley, Joshua     GBR 
3 Hanley, Jacob DAVENTRY  EMID  GBR 
4 Ross, Fox RSC  EMID  GBR 
5 Poxon, Gareth RSC  EMID  GBR 
6 Rawlings, Michael MNSFLD  EMID  GBR 
7 Stillibrand, Lizzy RSC  EMID  GBR 
8 Whyley, James RSC  EMID  GBR 
9 Simpson, Ashden KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M HS HR Ind
Ross, Fox
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 D4 D2 D2 D1 D4 2 0.25 27 34 -7
Whyley, James
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D1 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 D2 V5 4 0.50 28 30 -2
Brigden, Holly
TOUCHE / EMID / GBR
3 V5 D2 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.63 32 30 +2
Hanley, Jacob
DAVENTRY / EMID / GBR
4 D3 D2 D4 D0 D4 D3 D3 D3 0 0.00 22 40 -18
Helm-Cowley, Joshua
GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V4 V5 V5 7 0.88 38 23 +15
Simpson, Ashden
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 7 0.88 39 27 +12
Rawlings, Michael
MNSFLD / EMID / GBR
7 V5 D2 D1 V5 D3 D3 D4 V5 3 0.38 28 29 -1
Stillibrand, Lizzy
RSC / EMID / GBR
8 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 5 0.63 35 27 +8
Poxon, Gareth
RSC / EMID / GBR
9 V5 D4 D3 V5 D3 V5 D0 D2 3 0.38 27 36 -9
Referee(s):
Bryant, Reuben
GBR
Conroy, Stephen
GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Helm-Cowley, Joshua     GBR  0.88  38  23  +15  Advanced
2 Simpson, Ashden KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR  0.88  39  27  +12  Advanced
3 Stillibrand, Lizzy RSC  EMID  GBR  0.63  35  27  +8  Advanced
4 Brigden, Holly TOUCHE  EMID  GBR  0.63  32  30  +2  Advanced
5 Whyley, James RSC  EMID  GBR  0.50  28  30  -2  Advanced
6 Rawlings, Michael MNSFLD  EMID  GBR  0.38  28  29  -1  Advanced
7 Poxon, Gareth RSC  EMID  GBR  0.38  27  36  -9  Advanced
8 Ross, Fox RSC  EMID  GBR  0.25  27  34  -7  Advanced
9 Hanley, Jacob DAVENTRY  EMID  GBR  0.00  22  40  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Helm-Cowley, Joshua 
GBR  (1) Helm-Cowley, Joshua 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Helm-Cowley, Joshua 
(9) Hanley, Jacob    15 - 10 
DAVENTRY / EMID / GBR  (8) Ross, Fox   
(8) Ross, Fox  15 - 13   
RSC / EMID / GBR    (1) Helm-Cowley, Joshua 
(5) Whyley, James    15 - 9 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (5) Whyley, James     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Brigden, Holly   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) Brigden, Holly   
(4) Brigden, Holly     
TOUCHE / EMID / GBR    (1) Helm-Cowley, Joshua 
(3) Stillibrand, Lizzy    15 - 14 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (3) Stillibrand, Lizzy     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Stillibrand, Lizzy     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (6) Rawlings, Michael       
(6) Rawlings, Michael         
MNSFLD / EMID / GBR    (2) Simpson, Ashden   
(7) Poxon, Gareth    15 - 12   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (7) Poxon, Gareth     
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) Simpson, Ashden   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (2) Simpson, Ashden   
(2) Simpson, Ashden     
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR