Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Brown, Michael 142916  North Kesteven Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
2 Helm-Cowley, Joshua 141572      GBR 
3T Blair, Stephen 143179  Louth Fencing Club    GBR 
3T King, Samuel 143217      GBR 
5 Morris, Joseph 142180  University of Nottingham  EMID  GBR 
6 Smith, Alfie 136850  Northampton Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
7 Antill, Daniel 139676  Woodhouse Eaves  EMID  GBR 
8 Favell, Paul 138426  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
9 Chen, Eric 141938  Sheffield Uni    GBR 
10 Patrichi, Oana 140762  Northampton Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
11 Singh, Navkirandeep 140920  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
12 McKenzie, Michael 142149  Northampton Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Favell, Paul RSC  EMID  GBR 
2 Blair, Stephen LOUTH    GBR 
3 Chen, Eric SHEFFUNI    GBR 
4 Morris, Joseph UON  EMID  GBR 
5 Helm-Cowley, Joshua     GBR 
6 Brown, Michael KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR 
7 Singh, Navkirandeep RSC  EMID  GBR 
8 Patrichi, Oana NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR 
9 King, Samuel     GBR 
10 Smith, Alfie NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR 
11 Antill, Daniel WDHOUSE  EMID  GBR 
12 McKenzie, Michael NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
McKenzie, Michael
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR
1 D0 D1 V5 D1 D0 1 0.20 7 24 -17
Patrichi, Oana
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D1 D2 D2 D1 1 0.20 11 20 -9
Morris, Joseph
UON / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 11 +10
Helm-Cowley, Joshua
GBR
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
Favell, Paul
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 D1 D0 2 0.40 13 18 -5
King, Samuel
GBR
6 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 11 +8
Referee(s):
Grant, Jacob
RSC / EMID / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Antill, Daniel
WDHOUSE / EMID / GBR
1 D2 V5 D4 D1 V5 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Brown, Michael
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Blair, Stephen
LOUTH / GBR
3 D4 D3 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 20 20 0
Chen, Eric
SHEFFUNI / GBR
4 V5 D0 D2 D0 V5 2 0.40 12 22 -10
Smith, Alfie
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR
5 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 11 +9
Singh, Navkirandeep
RSC / EMID / GBR
6 D2 D1 V5 D3 D0 1 0.20 11 23 -12
Referee(s):
Clapp, Olivia
RSC / EMID / GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Brown, Michael KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 Helm-Cowley, Joshua     GBR  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
3 Morris, Joseph UON  EMID  GBR  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
4 Smith, Alfie NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR  0.60  20  11  +9  Advanced
5 King, Samuel     GBR  0.60  19  11  +8  Advanced
6 Blair, Stephen LOUTH    GBR  0.40  20  20  Advanced
7 Antill, Daniel WDHOUSE  EMID  GBR  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
8 Favell, Paul RSC  EMID  GBR  0.40  13  18  -5  Advanced
9 Chen, Eric SHEFFUNI    GBR  0.40  12  22  -10  Advanced
10 Patrichi, Oana NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR  0.20  11  20  -9  Advanced
11 Singh, Navkirandeep RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
12 McKenzie, Michael NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR  0.20  24  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Brown, Michael 
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR  (1) Brown, Michael 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Brown, Michael 
(9) Chen, Eric    15 - 7 
SHEFFUNI / GBR  (8) Favell, Paul   
(8) Favell, Paul  15 - 9   
RSC / EMID / GBR    (1) Brown, Michael 
(5) King, Samuel    15 - 10 
GBR  (5) King, Samuel     
(12) McKenzie, Michael  15 - 12     
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR    (4) King, Samuel   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (4) Smith, Alfie   
(4) Smith, Alfie     
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR    (1) Brown, Michael 
(3) Morris, Joseph    15 - 11 
UON / EMID / GBR  (3) Morris, Joseph     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Blair, Stephen     
(11) Singh, Navkirandeep    15 - 14     
RSC / EMID / GBR  (6) Blair, Stephen       
(6) Blair, Stephen  15 - 11       
LOUTH / GBR    (2) Helm-Cowley, Joshua   
(7) Antill, Daniel    15 - 4   
WDHOUSE / EMID / GBR  (7) Antill, Daniel     
(10) Patrichi, Oana  15 - 10     
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR    (2) Helm-Cowley, Joshua   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (2) Helm-Cowley, Joshua   
(2) Helm-Cowley, Joshua     
GBR