Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Smith, Alfie 136850  Northampton Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
2 Favell, Paul 138426  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
3T Brown, Michael 142916  North Kesteven Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
3T Sprigg, Christopher 135057  North Kesteven Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
5 Blair, Stephen 143179  Louth Fencing Club    GBR 
6 Morris, Joseph 142180  University of Nottingham  EMID  GBR 
7 Wood, Alexander 137865  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
8 Singh, Navkirandeep 140920  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
9 King, Samuel 143217      GBR 
10 Patrichi, Oana 140762  Northampton Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Morris, Joseph UON  EMID  GBR 
2 Smith, Alfie NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR 
3 Favell, Paul RSC  EMID  GBR 
4 Patrichi, Oana NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR 
5 Wood, Alexander RSC  EMID  GBR 
6 Brown, Michael KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR 
7 Sprigg, Christopher KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR 
8 Singh, Navkirandeep RSC  EMID  GBR 
9 Blair, Stephen LOUTH    GBR 
10 King, Samuel     GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Sprigg, Christopher
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 10 +9
Wood, Alexander
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D2 D2 D3 D2 0 0.00 9 20 -11
Morris, Joseph
UON / EMID / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 11 +7
Patrichi, Oana
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR
4 D0 V5 D0 D1 1 0.25 6 18 -12
Blair, Stephen
LOUTH / GBR
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 12 +7
Referee(s):
Grant, Jacob
RSC / EMID / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Favell, Paul
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D2 V5 D3 2 0.50 15 12 +3
Singh, Navkirandeep
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D0 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Brown, Michael
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.75 16 11 +5
King, Samuel
GBR
4 D2 V5 D3 D4 1 0.25 14 18 -4
Smith, Alfie
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Referee(s):
Delboyer, Alistair
UON / EMID / GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Smith, Alfie NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
2 Sprigg, Christopher KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR  0.75  19  10  +9  Advanced
3 Blair, Stephen LOUTH    GBR  0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
4 Morris, Joseph UON  EMID  GBR  0.75  18  11  +7  Advanced
5 Brown, Michael KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR  0.75  16  11  +5  Advanced
6 Favell, Paul RSC  EMID  GBR  0.50  15  12  +3  Advanced
7 King, Samuel     GBR  0.25  14  18  -4  Advanced
8 Patrichi, Oana NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR  0.25  18  -12  Advanced
9 Wood, Alexander RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
10 Singh, Navkirandeep RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  20  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Smith, Alfie 
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR  (1) Smith, Alfie 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Smith, Alfie 
(9) Wood, Alexander    15 - 3 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (8) Wood, Alexander   
(8) Patrichi, Oana  15 - 8   
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR    (1) Smith, Alfie 
(5) Brown, Michael    15 - 6 
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR  (5) Brown, Michael     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Brown, Michael   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (4) Morris, Joseph   
(4) Morris, Joseph     
UON / EMID / GBR    (1) Smith, Alfie 
(3) Blair, Stephen    15 - 10 
LOUTH / GBR  (3) Blair, Stephen     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Favell, Paul     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 10     
  (6) Favell, Paul       
(6) Favell, Paul         
RSC / EMID / GBR    (2) Favell, Paul   
(7) King, Samuel    15 - 12   
GBR  (7) Singh, Navkirandeep     
(10) Singh, Navkirandeep  15 - 6     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (2) Sprigg, Christopher   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (2) Sprigg, Christopher   
(2) Sprigg, Christopher     
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR