Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 McKenzie-Brown, Robert 144665  North Kesteven Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
2 Robinson, Michael 140832  Oundle Peterboro & Stamford Epee  EMID  GBR 
3T Whyley, James 140354  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
3T Zvoznikov, Daniil 145928  Nottingham Trent University  EMID  GBR 
5 Talbot, Ian 143359  Oundle Peterboro & Stamford Epee  EMID  GBR 
6 Brown, Michael 142916  North Kesteven Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
7 Kelly, Stephen 143512  Northampton Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
8 Waterman, Alex 146481  Nottingham Trent University  EMID  GBR 
9 Carey, Sam 146482  Nottingham Trent University  EMID  GBR 
10 King, Samuel 143217  University of Nottingham  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Zvoznikov, Daniil NTU  EMID  GBR 
2 Kelly, Stephen NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR 
3 Talbot, Ian OPS EPEE  EMID  GBR 
4 Brown, Michael KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR 
5 Waterman, Alex NTU  EMID  GBR 
6 McKenzie-Brown, Robert KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR 
7 Robinson, Michael OPS EPEE  EMID  GBR 
8 Carey, Sam NTU  EMID  GBR 
9 Whyley, James RSC  EMID  GBR 
10 King, Samuel UON  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 V V/M HS HR Ind
Zvoznikov, Daniil
NTU / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 6 0.67 41 31 +10
Whyley, James
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 5 0.56 34 35 -1
Carey, Sam
NTU / EMID / GBR
3 V5 D3 D1 V5 V5 D2 D2 D1 D2 3 0.33 26 38 -12
Talbot, Ian
OPS EPEE / EMID / GBR
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 7 0.78 43 27 +16
King, Samuel
UON / EMID / GBR
5 D2 D3 D2 D2 V5 V5 D1 D1 D2 2 0.22 23 41 -18
Waterman, Alex
NTU / EMID / GBR
6 D3 D1 D2 D2 D2 V5 D2 D1 V5 2 0.22 23 40 -17
Kelly, Stephen
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR
7 D4 V5 V5 D3 D4 D2 D1 V5 V5 4 0.44 34 35 -1
Brown, Michael
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR
8 D1 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.56 36 30 +6
McKenzie-Brown, Robert
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR
9 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 8 0.89 42 25 +17
Robinson, Michael
OPS EPEE / EMID / GBR
10 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 D3 D4 D4 D3 3 0.33 37 37 0
Referee(s):
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR
Gardiner, Isabella
RSC / EMID / GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 McKenzie-Brown, Robert KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR  0.89  42  25  +17  Advanced
2 Talbot, Ian OPS EPEE  EMID  GBR  0.78  43  27  +16  Advanced
3 Zvoznikov, Daniil NTU  EMID  GBR  0.67  41  31  +10  Advanced
4 Brown, Michael KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR  0.56  36  30  +6  Advanced
5 Whyley, James RSC  EMID  GBR  0.56  34  35  -1  Advanced
6 Kelly, Stephen NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR  0.44  34  35  -1  Advanced
7 Robinson, Michael OPS EPEE  EMID  GBR  0.33  37  37  Advanced
8 Carey, Sam NTU  EMID  GBR  0.33  26  38  -12  Advanced
9 Waterman, Alex NTU  EMID  GBR  0.22  23  40  -17  Advanced
10 King, Samuel UON  EMID  GBR  0.22  23  41  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) McKenzie-Brown, Robert 
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR  (1) McKenzie-Brown, Robert 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) McKenzie-Brown, Robert 
(9) Waterman, Alex    15 - 8 
NTU / EMID / GBR  (8) Waterman, Alex   
(8) Carey, Sam  15 - 12   
NTU / EMID / GBR    (1) McKenzie-Brown, Robert 
(5) Whyley, James    15 - 10 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (5) Whyley, James     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Whyley, James   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) Brown, Michael   
(4) Brown, Michael     
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR    (1) McKenzie-Brown, Robert 
(3) Zvoznikov, Daniil    15 - 12 
NTU / EMID / GBR  (3) Zvoznikov, Daniil     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Zvoznikov, Daniil     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (6) Kelly, Stephen       
(6) Kelly, Stephen         
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR    (2) Robinson, Michael   
(7) Robinson, Michael    15 - 13   
OPS EPEE / EMID / GBR  (7) Robinson, Michael     
(10) King, Samuel  15 - 8     
UON / EMID / GBR    (2) Robinson, Michael   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) Talbot, Ian   
(2) Talbot, Ian     
OPS EPEE / EMID / GBR