Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Gillard, Jack 136489  Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
2 Favell, Paul 138426  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
3T Duyan, Matthew 138799      GBR 
3T Girling, Adam   Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
5 Sperring, Patrick 131579      GBR 
6 Waterman, Alex 146481  Nottingham Trent University  EMID  GBR 
7 McKenzie-Brown, Robert 144665  North Kesteven Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
8 Simpson, Ashden 138801  North Kesteven Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
9 Talbot, Ian 143359  Oundle Peterboro & Stamford Epee  EMID  GBR 
10 Hutton, James 140613  Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
11 Sturgess, Benjamin 134498  Northampton Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
12 Poxon, Gareth 138744  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
13 Robinson, Michael 140832  Oundle Peterboro & Stamford Epee  EMID  GBR 
14 Carey, Sam 146482  Nottingham Trent University  EMID  GBR 
15 Whyley, James 140354  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
16 Lawson, Samuel 138859  North Kesteven Fencing Club    GBR 
17 Zvoznikov, Daniil 145928  Nottingham Trent University  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Sperring, Patrick     GBR 
2 Gillard, Jack CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
3 Waterman, Alex NTU  EMID  GBR 
4 Talbot, Ian OPS EPEE  EMID  GBR 
5 McKenzie-Brown, Robert KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR 
6 Hutton, James CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
7 Sturgess, Benjamin NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR 
8 Poxon, Gareth RSC  EMID  GBR 
9 Girling, Adam RSC  EMID  GBR 
10 Simpson, Ashden 10  KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR 
11 Duyan, Matthew 11      GBR 
12 Robinson, Michael 12  OPS EPEE  EMID  GBR 
13 Favell, Paul 13  RSC  EMID  GBR 
14 Carey, Sam 14  NTU  EMID  GBR 
15 Whyley, James 15  RSC  EMID  GBR 
16 Lawson, Samuel 17  KESTEVEN    GBR 
17 Zvoznikov, Daniil 18  NTU  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Sperring, Patrick 
GBR  (1) Sperring, Patrick 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Sperring, Patrick 
(17) Zvoznikov, Daniil    15 - 4 
NTU / EMID / GBR  (16) Lawson, Samuel   
(16) Lawson, Samuel  15 - 14   
KESTEVEN / GBR    (1) Girling, Adam 
(9) Girling, Adam    15 - 14 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (9) Girling, Adam     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Girling, Adam   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (8) Poxon, Gareth   
(8) Poxon, Gareth     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (1) Favell, Paul 
(5) McKenzie-Brown, Robert    15 - 13 
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR  (5) McKenzie-Brown, Robert     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) McKenzie-Brown, Robert     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (12) Robinson, Michael       
(12) Robinson, Michael         
OPS EPEE / EMID / GBR    (4) Favell, Paul   
(13) Favell, Paul    15 - 13   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (13) Favell, Paul     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Favell, Paul   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (4) Talbot, Ian   
(4) Talbot, Ian     
OPS EPEE / EMID / GBR    (1) Gillard, Jack 
(3) Waterman, Alex    15 - 9 
NTU / EMID / GBR  (3) Waterman, Alex     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Waterman, Alex     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (14) Carey, Sam       
(14) Carey, Sam         
NTU / EMID / GBR    (3) Duyan, Matthew     
(11) Duyan, Matthew    15 - 12     
GBR  (11) Duyan, Matthew         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Duyan, Matthew       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10       
  (6) Hutton, James       
(6) Hutton, James         
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR    (2) Gillard, Jack   
(7) Sturgess, Benjamin    11 - 10   
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR  (7) Sturgess, Benjamin     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Simpson, Ashden     
(23) -BYE-    6 - 5     
  (10) Simpson, Ashden       
(10) Simpson, Ashden         
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR    (2) Gillard, Jack   
(15) Whyley, James    15 - 3   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (15) Whyley, James     
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) Gillard, Jack   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) Gillard, Jack   
(2) Gillard, Jack     
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR