Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Helm-Cowley, Joshua 141572  Nottingham Trent University  EMID  GBR 
2 de Maen, Mehdi 146425  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
3 Duyan, Matthew 138799      GBR 
4 Sheridan, Patrick 135588  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
5 Sprigg, Christopher 135057  North Kesteven Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
6 Poxon, Gareth 138744  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
7 Woodford, Joel 138875  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
8 Favell, Paul 138426  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
9 Brodie, Millie 133715  Northampton Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
10 Blair, Stephen 143179  Louth Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
11 Ramadhani, Anissa 145247  University of Nottingham  EMID  GBR 
12 Harvie, Charlotte 146396  Nottingham Trent University  EMID  GBR 
13 Barlow, Annabelle 146099  Nottingham Trent University  EMID  GBR 
DNF Calinas Correia, Joao 145763  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Blair, Stephen LOUTH  EMID  GBR 
2 Duyan, Matthew     GBR 
3 Brodie, Millie NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR 
4 Woodford, Joel RSC  EMID  GBR 
5 Calinas Correia, Joao RSC  EMID  GBR 
6 Barlow, Annabelle NTU  EMID  GBR 
7 de Maen, Mehdi RSC  EMID  GBR 
8 Harvie, Charlotte NTU  EMID  GBR 
9 Poxon, Gareth RSC  EMID  GBR 
10 Ramadhani, Anissa UON  EMID  GBR 
11 Helm-Cowley, Joshua NTU  EMID  GBR 
12 Sheridan, Patrick RSC  EMID  GBR 
13 Sprigg, Christopher KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR 
14 Favell, Paul RSC  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Woodford, Joel
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D0 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 16 16 0
Poxon, Gareth
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Helm-Cowley, Joshua
NTU / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22
Harvie, Charlotte
NTU / EMID / GBR
4 D0 D1 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Sprigg, Christopher
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR
5 V5 D4 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 13 +6
Blair, Stephen
LOUTH / EMID / GBR
6 D4 D1 D1 V5 D0 1 0.20 11 20 -9
Referee(s):
Grant, Jacob
RSC / EMID / GBR
Grundy, Sean
GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Favell, Paul
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D1 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 19 +5
de Maen, Mehdi
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
Sheridan, Patrick
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 22 +4
Ramadhani, Anissa
UON / EMID / GBR
4 D2 D2 D4 D0 D0 V5 1 0.17 13 26 -13
Duyan, Matthew
GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 16 +11
Brodie, Millie
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR
6 D1 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 18 +5
Barlow, Annabelle
NTU / EMID / GBR
7 D1 D3 D1 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Referee(s):
Wood, Chris
RSC / EMID / GBR
Conroy, Stephen
CAVALIERS / EMID / GBR