Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Gordon, Finlay 139890  Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
2 Banfield, Edward 145614  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
3T Appelbee, Joshua 139611  Foiled Again  EMID  GBR 
3T Cunningham, Thomas 142832  Foiled Again  EMID  GBR 
5 Morris-Geary, Ruben 140610  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
6 Duane, Tara 140377  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
7 Banfield, James 145613  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
8 Nickson, Alexander 142370  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
9 Mattern, Benjamin 145690  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
10 Kemp-Eyre, William 142221  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
11 Barr, Benjamin 145731  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Duane, Tara FERNW  EMID  GBR 
2 Kemp-Eyre, William RSC  EMID  GBR 
3 Mattern, Benjamin RSC  EMID  GBR 
4 Cunningham, Thomas FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR 
5 Appelbee, Joshua FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR 
6 Gordon, Finlay CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
7 Banfield, James RSC  EMID  GBR 
8 Morris-Geary, Ruben RSC  EMID  GBR 
9 Barr, Benjamin RSC  EMID  GBR 
10 Nickson, Alexander FERNW  EMID  GBR 
11 Banfield, Edward RSC  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Duane, Tara
FERNW / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D1 V5 D3 2 0.50 14 13 +1
Barr, Benjamin
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D2 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Cunningham, Thomas
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D1 D2 2 0.50 13 14 -1
Morris-Geary, Ruben
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 D2 V5 V5 V3 3 0.75 15 8 +7
Banfield, Edward
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 V4 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 16 10 +6
Referee(s):
Clapp, Olivia
RSC / EMID / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Mattern, Benjamin
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D0 D1 D2 D1 V5 1 0.20 9 24 -15
Kemp-Eyre, William
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D2 D4 D1 D2 1 0.20 14 20 -6
Banfield, James
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D3 D1 D3 2 0.40 17 18 -1
Nickson, Alexander
FERNW / EMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D0 D2 3 0.60 17 19 -2
Gordon, Finlay
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22
Appelbee, Joshua
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Referee(s):
Gardiner, Isabella
RSC / EMID / GBR



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Gordon, Finlay CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  1.00  25  +22  Advanced
2 Morris-Geary, Ruben RSC  EMID  GBR  0.75  15  +7  Advanced
3 Banfield, Edward RSC  EMID  GBR  0.75  16  10  +6  Advanced
4 Appelbee, Joshua FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
5 Nickson, Alexander FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.60  17  19  -2  Advanced
6 Duane, Tara FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.50  14  13  +1  Advanced
7 Cunningham, Thomas FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR  0.50  13  14  -1  Advanced
8 Banfield, James RSC  EMID  GBR  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
9 Kemp-Eyre, William RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  14  20  -6  Advanced
10 Mattern, Benjamin RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  24  -15  Advanced
11 Barr, Benjamin RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  20  -13  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Kemp-Eyre, William
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D1 D1 D1 D4 D1 0 0.00 8 24 -16
Banfield, Edward
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.80 20 16 +4
Banfield, James
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V4 D4 D4 V5 D0 2 0.40 17 18 -1
Appelbee, Joshua
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 19 19 0
Nickson, Alexander
FERNW / EMID / GBR
5 V5 D2 D2 D4 D4 1 0.20 17 24 -7
Gordon, Finlay
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Referee(s):
Clapp, Olivia
RSC / EMID / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Duane, Tara
FERNW / EMID / GBR
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 12 +4
Morris-Geary, Ruben
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 9 +8
Mattern, Benjamin
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 D3 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 15 -1
Barr, Benjamin
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 D1 D2 D4 D3 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Cunningham, Thomas
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR
5 D3 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 14 15 -1
Referee(s):
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Gordon, Finlay CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  10  1.00  50  +42  Advanced
2 Banfield, Edward RSC  EMID  GBR  0.78  36  26  +10  Advanced
3 Morris-Geary, Ruben RSC  EMID  GBR  0.75  32  17  +15  Advanced
4 Duane, Tara FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.63  30  25  +5  Advanced
5 Appelbee, Joshua FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR  0.60  38  36  +2  Advanced
6 Cunningham, Thomas FOILEDAGN  EMID  GBR  0.50  27  29  -2  Advanced
7 Banfield, James RSC  EMID  GBR  0.40  34  36  -2  Advanced
8 Nickson, Alexander FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.40  34  43  -9  Advanced
9 Mattern, Benjamin RSC  EMID  GBR  0.33  23  39  -16  Advanced
10 Kemp-Eyre, William RSC  EMID  GBR  0.10  22  44  -22  Advanced
11 Barr, Benjamin RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  17  40  -23  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Gordon, Finlay 
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR  (1) Gordon, Finlay 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Gordon, Finlay 
(9) Mattern, Benjamin    10 - 2 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (8) Nickson, Alexander   
(8) Nickson, Alexander  10 - 5   
FERNW / EMID / GBR    (1) Gordon, Finlay 
(5) Appelbee, Joshua    10 - 1 
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR  (5) Appelbee, Joshua     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Appelbee, Joshua   
(13) -BYE-    7 - 6   
  (4) Duane, Tara   
(4) Duane, Tara     
FERNW / EMID / GBR    (1) Gordon, Finlay 
(3) Morris-Geary, Ruben    10 - 4 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (3) Morris-Geary, Ruben     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Cunningham, Thomas     
(11) Barr, Benjamin    10 - 5     
RSC / EMID / GBR  (6) Cunningham, Thomas       
(6) Cunningham, Thomas  10 - 6       
FOILEDAGN / EMID / GBR    (2) Banfield, Edward   
(7) Banfield, James    10 - 3   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (7) Banfield, James     
(10) Kemp-Eyre, William  10 - 1     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (2) Banfield, Edward   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (2) Banfield, Edward   
(2) Banfield, Edward     
RSC / EMID / GBR