Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 de Swarte-Danko, Lionel 139070  London Fencing Club    GBR 
2 Godbehere, Samuel 133409  Malvern Hills Sword Fencing    GBR 
3T Fielding, Joshua 131717  Derbyshire Epee Academy    GBR 
3T Andrews, George 138517  Oxford University Fencing Club    GBR 
5 Harrison, Oli 135666  Foiled Again    GBR 
6 Girling, Adam   Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
7 Gillard, Jack 136489  Chilwell Blades    GBR 
8 Chillingworth, Max 128286  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
9 Noble, Rob 133037  Oundle Peterboro & Stamford Epee  EMID  GBR 
10 May, Sean 129730  Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
11 Dunmow, George 139067  Leon Paul Epee    GBR 
12 Poxon, Gareth 138744  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
13 Dixon, Benjamin 141759      GBR 
14 Simpson, Ashden 138801  North Kesteven Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
15 Lawson, Samuel 138859  North Kesteven Fencing Club    GBR 
16 Whyley, James 140354  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
17 King, Samuel 143217      GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 de Swarte-Danko, Lionel LONDON FC    GBR 
2 Dixon, Benjamin     GBR 
3 Fielding, Joshua DERBY EPEE    GBR 
4 Godbehere, Samuel MALVERN    GBR 
5 Harrison, Oli FOILEDAGN    GBR 
6 Lawson, Samuel KESTEVEN    GBR 
7 Whyley, James RSC  EMID  GBR 
8 May, Sean CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
9 Simpson, Ashden KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR 
10 Poxon, Gareth RSC  EMID  GBR 
11 Chillingworth, Max RSC  EMID  GBR 
12 Gillard, Jack CHILWELL    GBR 
13 Noble, Rob OPS EPEE  EMID  GBR 
14 King, Samuel     GBR 
15 Andrews, George OXFORD UNI    GBR 
16 Girling, Adam RSC  EMID  GBR 
17 Dunmow, George LP EPEE    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Whyley, James
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D1 D1 D4 D1 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Gillard, Jack
CHILWELL / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 11 +6
Noble, Rob
OPS EPEE / EMID / GBR
3 V5 D4 V5 D1 2 0.50 15 11 +4
Lawson, Samuel
KESTEVEN / GBR
4 V5 D1 D0 D0 1 0.25 6 19 -13
de Swarte-Danko, Lionel
LONDON FC / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
King, Samuel
GBR
1 D2 V5 D2 D3 D1 1 0.20 13 23 -10
May, Sean
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8
Dixon, Benjamin
GBR
3 D3 D4 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 20 19 +1
Chillingworth, Max
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 D2 D4 2 0.40 19 20 -1
Dunmow, George
LP EPEE / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 19 +1
Harrison, Oli
FOILEDAGN / GBR
6 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Poxon, Gareth
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D2 D3 D3 V5 2 0.40 18 23 -5
Girling, Adam
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Godbehere, Samuel
MALVERN / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 16 +5
Fielding, Joshua
DERBY EPEE / GBR
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 17 +6
Andrews, George
OXFORD UNI / GBR
5 V5 D0 D3 D2 D2 1 0.20 12 23 -11
Simpson, Ashden
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR
6 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 20 +3



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 de Swarte-Danko, Lionel LONDON FC    GBR  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
2 May, Sean CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  0.80  24  16  +8  Advanced
3 Gillard, Jack CHILWELL    GBR  0.75  17  11  +6  Advanced
4 Fielding, Joshua DERBY EPEE    GBR  0.60  23  17  +6  Advanced
5 Godbehere, Samuel MALVERN    GBR  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
6 Simpson, Ashden KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR  0.60  23  20  +3  Advanced
7 Girling, Adam RSC  EMID  GBR  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
8 Dunmow, George LP EPEE    GBR  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
9 Harrison, Oli FOILEDAGN    GBR  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
10 Noble, Rob OPS EPEE  EMID  GBR  0.50  15  11  +4  Advanced
11 Dixon, Benjamin     GBR  0.40  20  19  +1  Advanced
12 Chillingworth, Max RSC  EMID  GBR  0.40  19  20  -1  Advanced
13 Poxon, Gareth RSC  EMID  GBR  0.40  18  23  -5  Advanced
14 Lawson, Samuel KESTEVEN    GBR  0.25  19  -13  Advanced
15 King, Samuel     GBR  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
16 Andrews, George OXFORD UNI    GBR  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
17 Whyley, James RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  20  -13  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Girling, Adam
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D0 D4 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 15 -1
de Swarte-Danko, Lionel
LONDON FC / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 1 +19
Poxon, Gareth
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 D0 D3 V5 2 0.50 13 17 -4
Chillingworth, Max
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 D2 D0 V5 D3 1 0.25 10 18 -8
Simpson, Ashden
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR
5 D3 D1 D3 V5 1 0.25 12 18 -6
Referee(s):
van Gemeren, Ev
GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Dunmow, George
LP EPEE / GBR
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 17 +4
Godbehere, Samuel
MALVERN / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Whyley, James
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 D2 D4 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 13 25 -12
Lawson, Samuel
KESTEVEN / GBR
4 D2 D1 V5 D0 D2 1 0.20 10 22 -12
May, Sean
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
Dixon, Benjamin
GBR
6 D4 D2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 20 20 0
Referee(s):
Beck, David
GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
King, Samuel
GBR
1 D1 D0 D0 V5 D3 1 0.20 9 23 -14
Fielding, Joshua
DERBY EPEE / GBR
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V4 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Harrison, Oli
FOILEDAGN / GBR
3 V5 V5 D4 D1 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
Noble, Rob
OPS EPEE / EMID / GBR
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
Gillard, Jack
CHILWELL / GBR
5 D3 D1 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Andrews, George
OXFORD UNI / GBR
6 V5 D2 D3 D1 D4 1 0.20 15 22 -7
Referee(s):
Delboyer, Alistair
RSC / EMID / GBR



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 de Swarte-Danko, Lionel LONDON FC    GBR  1.00  20  +19  Advanced
2 Godbehere, Samuel MALVERN    GBR  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
3 Noble, Rob OPS EPEE  EMID  GBR  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
4 May, Sean CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
5 Fielding, Joshua DERBY EPEE    GBR  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
6 Dunmow, George LP EPEE    GBR  0.80  21  17  +4  Advanced
7 Harrison, Oli FOILEDAGN    GBR  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
8 Girling, Adam RSC  EMID  GBR  0.50  14  15  -1  Advanced
9 Poxon, Gareth RSC  EMID  GBR  0.50  13  17  -4  Advanced
10 Dixon, Benjamin     GBR  0.40  20  20  Advanced
11 Gillard, Jack CHILWELL    GBR  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
12 Simpson, Ashden KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR  0.25  12  18  -6  Advanced
13 Chillingworth, Max RSC  EMID  GBR  0.25  10  18  -8  Advanced
14 Andrews, George OXFORD UNI    GBR  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
15 Lawson, Samuel KESTEVEN    GBR  0.20  10  22  -12  Advanced
16 King, Samuel     GBR  0.20  23  -14  Advanced
17 Whyley, James RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) de Swarte-Danko, Lionel 
LONDON FC / GBR  (1) de Swarte-Danko, Lionel 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) de Swarte-Danko, Lionel 
(17) Whyley, James    15 - 3 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (16) Whyley, James   
(16) King, Samuel  15 - 11   
GBR    (1) de Swarte-Danko, Lionel 
(9) Poxon, Gareth    15 - 11 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (9) Poxon, Gareth     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Girling, Adam   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (8) Girling, Adam   
(8) Girling, Adam     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (1) de Swarte-Danko, Lionel 
(5) Fielding, Joshua    15 - 11 
DERBY EPEE / GBR  (5) Fielding, Joshua     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Fielding, Joshua     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (12) Simpson, Ashden       
(12) Simpson, Ashden         
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR    (4) Fielding, Joshua   
(13) Chillingworth, Max    15 - 11   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (13) Chillingworth, Max     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Chillingworth, Max   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) May, Sean   
(4) May, Sean     
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR    (1) de Swarte-Danko, Lionel 
(3) Noble, Rob    15 - 6 
OPS EPEE / EMID / GBR  (3) Noble, Rob     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Andrews, George     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 14     
  (14) Andrews, George       
(14) Andrews, George         
OXFORD UNI / GBR    (3) Andrews, George     
(11) Gillard, Jack    14 - 11     
CHILWELL / GBR  (11) Gillard, Jack         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Gillard, Jack       
(27) -BYE-    13 - 12       
  (6) Dunmow, George       
(6) Dunmow, George         
LP EPEE / GBR    (2) Godbehere, Samuel   
(7) Harrison, Oli    15 - 7   
FOILEDAGN / GBR  (7) Harrison, Oli     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Harrison, Oli     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (10) Dixon, Benjamin       
(10) Dixon, Benjamin         
GBR    (2) Godbehere, Samuel   
(15) Lawson, Samuel    15 - 12   
KESTEVEN / GBR  (15) Lawson, Samuel     
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) Godbehere, Samuel   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) Godbehere, Samuel   
(2) Godbehere, Samuel     
MALVERN / GBR