Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Dixon, Conor 124250  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
2 Zilic de Arcos, Federico 138683  Oxford University Fencing Club    GBR 
3T Irvine, Alexander 142516  Fighting Fit Fencing Club    GBR 
3T Smith, Alfie 136850  Northampton Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
5 Hemmings, Joshua 129924  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
6 Helm-Cowley, Joshua 141572      GBR 
7 Carleton, John 98705  North Kesteven Fencing Club    GBR 
8 Hall, Oliver 139845  Bedford Fencing Club    GBR 
9 Bryant, Reuben   Nottingham Cavaliers    GBR 
10 Kemp, John 109438  Teeside Fencing Club    GBR 
11 Flitcroft, Myk 53281  North Kesteven Fencing Club    GBR 
12 Grant, Jacob 115434  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
13 Ngan, Jin Han 141992  Lancaster University Fencing Club    GBR 
14 Beattie, Eduardo 143484  Oxford University Fencing Club    GBR 
15 McKenna, Alexander 140612  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
16 Favell, Paul 138426  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
17 Sprigg, Christopher 135057  North Kesteven Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
18 Sheridan, Patrick 135588  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
19 Blair, Stephen 143179  Louth Fencing Club    GBR 
20 Wood, Alexander 137865  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
21 Sanders-Wray, Zacchary 142971  Touche Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Carleton, John KESTEVEN    GBR 
2 Grant, Jacob RSC  EMID  GBR 
3 Ngan, Jin Han LANCASTER    GBR 
4 Zilic de Arcos, Federico OXFORD UNI    GBR 
5 Beattie, Eduardo OXFORD UNI    GBR 
6 Favell, Paul RSC  EMID  GBR 
7 Hemmings, Joshua RSC  EMID  GBR 
8 Smith, Alfie NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR 
9 Flitcroft, Myk KESTEVEN    GBR 
10 McKenna, Alexander RSC  EMID  GBR 
11 Bryant, Reuben CAVALIERS    GBR 
12 Wood, Alexander RSC  EMID  GBR 
13 Sanders-Wray, Zacchary TOUCHE    GBR 
14 Dixon, Conor RSC  EMID  GBR 
15 Kemp, John TEESIDE    GBR 
16 Sheridan, Patrick RSC  EMID  GBR 
17 Sprigg, Christopher KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR 
18 Irvine, Alexander FIGHTFIT    GBR 
19 Blair, Stephen LOUTH    GBR 
20 Hall, Oliver BEDFORD    GBR 
21 Helm-Cowley, Joshua     GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Sheridan, Patrick
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D1 D0 D1 1 0.25 7 19 -12
McKenna, Alexander
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D4 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Carleton, John
KESTEVEN / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.50 13 13 0
Smith, Alfie
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Irvine, Alexander
FIGHTFIT / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 7 +11
Referee(s):
Grundy, Sean
GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Grant, Jacob
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D0 V5 D4 V5 2 0.50 14 17 -3
Hemmings, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
Kemp, John
TEESIDE / GBR
3 D3 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 15 0
Flitcroft, Myk
KESTEVEN / GBR
4 V5 D1 D3 V5 2 0.50 14 16 -2
Blair, Stephen
LOUTH / GBR
5 D4 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 9 20 -11
Referee(s):
Conroy, Stephen
CAVALIERS / EMID / GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Beattie, Eduardo
OXFORD UNI / GBR
1 D3 D2 D3 V5 1 0.25 13 19 -6
Bryant, Reuben
CAVALIERS / GBR
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 12 +6
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Ngan, Jin Han
LANCASTER / GBR
4 V5 D2 D2 V5 2 0.50 14 16 -2
Sprigg, Christopher
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR
5 D4 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 11 20 -9
Referee(s):
Sala, Jamie
GBR

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Favell, Paul
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D2 D2 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Wood, Alexander
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D4 D1 D3 V5 D0 1 0.20 13 21 -8
Helm-Cowley, Joshua
GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.80 20 14 +6
Hall, Oliver
BEDFORD / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Sanders-Wray, Zacchary
TOUCHE / GBR
5 D1 D1 D3 D3 D0 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Zilic de Arcos, Federico
OXFORD UNI / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 2 +23
Referee(s):
Sibert, Paul
GBR



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Zilic de Arcos, Federico OXFORD UNI    GBR  1.00  25  +23  Advanced
2 Hemmings, Joshua RSC  EMID  GBR  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
3 Smith, Alfie NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
4 Dixon, Conor RSC  EMID  GBR  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
5 Helm-Cowley, Joshua     GBR  0.80  20  14  +6  Advanced
6 Irvine, Alexander FIGHTFIT    GBR  0.75  18  +11  Advanced
7 Bryant, Reuben CAVALIERS    GBR  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
8 Hall, Oliver BEDFORD    GBR  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
9 Kemp, John TEESIDE    GBR  0.50  15  15  Advanced
10 Carleton, John KESTEVEN    GBR  0.50  13  13  Advanced
11T Ngan, Jin Han LANCASTER    GBR  0.50  14  16  -2  Advanced
11T Flitcroft, Myk KESTEVEN    GBR  0.50  14  16  -2  Advanced
13 Grant, Jacob RSC  EMID  GBR  0.50  14  17  -3  Advanced
14 Favell, Paul RSC  EMID  GBR  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
15 Beattie, Eduardo OXFORD UNI    GBR  0.25  13  19  -6  Advanced
16 Sheridan, Patrick RSC  EMID  GBR  0.25  19  -12  Advanced
17 Wood, Alexander RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
18 Sprigg, Christopher KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR  0.00  11  20  -9  Advanced
19 Blair, Stephen LOUTH    GBR  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
20 McKenna, Alexander RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
21 Sanders-Wray, Zacchary TOUCHE    GBR  0.00  25  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Sheridan, Patrick
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D1 D0 D2 1 0.25 8 16 -8
Wood, Alexander
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D1 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Hall, Oliver
BEDFORD / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0.50 16 13 +3
Zilic de Arcos, Federico
OXFORD UNI / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Kemp, John
TEESIDE / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 12 +7
Referee(s):
Grundy, Sean
GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Carleton, John
KESTEVEN / GBR
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 11 +6
Sprigg, Christopher
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR
2 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 13 18 -5
Bryant, Reuben
CAVALIERS / GBR
3 V5 D4 V5 D3 2 0.50 17 15 +2
Beattie, Eduardo
OXFORD UNI / GBR
4 D1 D4 D3 V5 1 0.25 13 19 -6
Hemmings, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D4 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 18 15 +3
Referee(s):
Delboyer, Alistair
RSC / EMID / GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Ngan, Jin Han
LANCASTER / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0.50 18 12 +6
Favell, Paul
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D0 D3 D1 D4 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Blair, Stephen
LOUTH / GBR
3 D2 V5 D0 D3 1 0.25 10 18 -8
Irvine, Alexander
FIGHTFIT / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 10 +8
Smith, Alfie
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 14 +6
Referee(s):
Sibert, Paul
GBR

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V4 D4 4 0.80 23 10 +13
McKenna, Alexander
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D1 D4 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 19 21 -2
Grant, Jacob
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 18 -1
Helm-Cowley, Joshua
GBR
4 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
Sanders-Wray, Zacchary
TOUCHE / GBR
5 D2 D3 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 8 24 -16
Flitcroft, Myk
KESTEVEN / GBR
6 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 20 +1
Referee(s):
Conroy, Stephen
CAVALIERS / EMID / GBR



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Zilic de Arcos, Federico OXFORD UNI    GBR  1.00  45  +36  Advanced
2 Smith, Alfie NTHMPTN  EMID  GBR  1.00  40  19  +21  Advanced
3 Dixon, Conor RSC  EMID  GBR  0.89  43  19  +24  Advanced
4 Hemmings, Joshua RSC  EMID  GBR  0.75  38  19  +19  Advanced
5 Irvine, Alexander FIGHTFIT    GBR  0.75  36  17  +19  Advanced
6 Helm-Cowley, Joshua     GBR  0.70  39  28  +11  Advanced
7 Bryant, Reuben CAVALIERS    GBR  0.63  35  27  +8  Advanced
8 Kemp, John TEESIDE    GBR  0.63  34  27  +7  Advanced
9 Carleton, John KESTEVEN    GBR  0.63  30  24  +6  Advanced
10 Hall, Oliver BEDFORD    GBR  0.56  35  31  +4  Advanced
11 Flitcroft, Myk KESTEVEN    GBR  0.56  35  36  -1  Advanced
12 Grant, Jacob RSC  EMID  GBR  0.56  31  35  -4  Advanced
13 Ngan, Jin Han LANCASTER    GBR  0.50  32  28  +4  Advanced
14 Beattie, Eduardo OXFORD UNI    GBR  0.25  26  38  -12  Advanced
15 Sprigg, Christopher KESTEVEN  EMID  GBR  0.25  24  38  -14  Advanced
16 Sheridan, Patrick RSC  EMID  GBR  0.25  15  35  -20  Advanced
17 McKenna, Alexander RSC  EMID  GBR  0.22  25  41  -16  Advanced
18 Favell, Paul RSC  EMID  GBR  0.22  23  40  -17  Advanced
19 Blair, Stephen LOUTH    GBR  0.13  19  38  -19  Advanced
20 Wood, Alexander RSC  EMID  GBR  0.11  18  41  -23  Advanced
21 Sanders-Wray, Zacchary TOUCHE    GBR  0.00  16  49  -33  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Zilic de Arcos, Federico 
OXFORD UNI / GBR  (1) Zilic de Arcos, Federico 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Zilic de Arcos, Federico 
(17) McKenna, Alexander    15 - 4 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (16) McKenna, Alexander   
(16) Sheridan, Patrick  15 - 11   
RSC / EMID / GBR    (1) Zilic de Arcos, Federico 
(9) Carleton, John    15 - 14 
KESTEVEN / GBR  (9) Carleton, John     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Carleton, John   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (8) Kemp, John   
(8) Kemp, John     
TEESIDE / GBR    (1) Zilic de Arcos, Federico 
(5) Irvine, Alexander    15 - 14 
FIGHTFIT / GBR  (5) Irvine, Alexander     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Irvine, Alexander     
(21) Sanders-Wray, Zacchary    15 - 5     
TOUCHE / GBR  (12) Grant, Jacob       
(12) Grant, Jacob  15 - 5       
RSC / EMID / GBR    (4) Irvine, Alexander   
(13) Ngan, Jin Han    15 - 14   
LANCASTER / GBR  (13) Ngan, Jin Han     
(20) Wood, Alexander  15 - 2     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (4) Hemmings, Joshua   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (4) Hemmings, Joshua   
(4) Hemmings, Joshua     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (1) Dixon, Conor 
(3) Dixon, Conor    15 - 4 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (3) Dixon, Conor     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Dixon, Conor     
(19) Blair, Stephen    15 - 3     
LOUTH / GBR  (14) Beattie, Eduardo       
(14) Beattie, Eduardo  15 - 7       
OXFORD UNI / GBR    (3) Dixon, Conor     
(11) Flitcroft, Myk    15 - 4     
KESTEVEN / GBR  (11) Flitcroft, Myk         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Helm-Cowley, Joshua       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 13       
  (6) Helm-Cowley, Joshua       
(6) Helm-Cowley, Joshua         
GBR    (2) Dixon, Conor   
(7) Bryant, Reuben    15 - 11   
CAVALIERS / GBR  (7) Bryant, Reuben     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Hall, Oliver     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (10) Hall, Oliver       
(10) Hall, Oliver         
BEDFORD / GBR    (2) Smith, Alfie   
(15) Sprigg, Christopher    15 - 14   
KESTEVEN / EMID / GBR  (15) Favell, Paul     
(18) Favell, Paul  15 - 11     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (2) Smith, Alfie   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (2) Smith, Alfie   
(2) Smith, Alfie     
NTHMPTN / EMID / GBR