Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Sosnov, David 125439  ZFW    GBR 
2 Partridge-Hicks, Griffin 127504  Sussex House / ZFW    GBR 
3T Lauga, William 126238  Cambridge Sword Club    FRA 
3T Wallin, Xavier 128160  Cobham Fencing Club    GBR 
5 Dore, J.Davis 130564  Harrogate / Sarum Swords    GBR 
6 Levick, Billy 130377  Sheffield Hallam    GBR 
7 Hemmings, Joshua 129924    EMID  GBR 
8 Walmsley, Oliver 130352  Four of Clubs    GBR 
9 Hughes, Otis 130268  Four of Clubs    GBR 
10 Ayo-Price, Oscar 131371  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
11 Eakin, Arthur 133673  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
12 Singh, Roshan 133666  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
13 Rose, Joshua 130486  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
14 Tran, Hamza 131041  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Sosnov, David ZFW    GBR 
2 Wallin, Xavier COBHAM    GBR 
3 Lauga, William 14  CAMB_SWD    FRA 
4 Dore, J.Davis 31  HARGATE / SARUM    GBR 
5 Levick, Billy 31  SHEFF_HAL    GBR 
6 Hughes, Otis 42  FOUR_CLB    GBR 
7 Walmsley, Oliver 47  FOUR_CLB    GBR 
8 Rose, Joshua   RSC  EMID  GBR 
9 Eakin, Arthur   FERNW  EMID  GBR 
10 Hemmings, Joshua     EMID  GBR 
11 Tran, Hamza   RSC  EMID  GBR 
12 Ayo-Price, Oscar   RSC  EMID  GBR 
13 Partridge-Hicks, Griffin   SSX_HS / ZFW    GBR 
14 Singh, Roshan   RSC  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Rose, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D4 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Singh, Roshan
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D2 D1 D1 1 0.25 9 19 -10
Hemmings, Joshua
EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V4 D0 3 0.75 14 12 +2
Hughes, Otis
FOUR_CLB / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 D1 2 0.50 14 11 +3
Sosnov, David
ZFW / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Wallin, Xavier
COBHAM / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 11 +8
Tran, Hamza
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D3 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Partridge-Hicks, Griffin
SSX_HS / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Walmsley, Oliver
FOUR_CLB / GBR
4 D3 V5 D1 D1 1 0.25 10 15 -5
Levick, Billy
SHEFF_HAL / GBR
5 D0 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 11 11 0

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
Dore, J.Davis
HARGATE / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.67 12 9 +3
Ayo-Price, Oscar
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D3 V4 D1 1 0.33 8 11 -3
Eakin, Arthur
FERNW / EMID / GBR
3 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 4 14 -10
Lauga, William
CAMB_SWD / FRA
4 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 5 +10



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Sosnov, David ZFW    GBR  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
2 Partridge-Hicks, Griffin   SSX_HS / ZFW    GBR  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
3 Lauga, William 14  CAMB_SWD    FRA  1.00  15  +10  Advanced
4 Wallin, Xavier COBHAM    GBR  0.75  19  11  +8  Advanced
5 Hemmings, Joshua     EMID  GBR  0.75  14  12  +2  Advanced
6 Dore, J.Davis 31  HARGATE / SARUM    GBR  0.67  12  +3  Advanced
7 Hughes, Otis 42  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.50  14  11  +3  Advanced
8 Levick, Billy 31  SHEFF_HAL    GBR  0.50  11  11  Advanced
9 Ayo-Price, Oscar   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.33  11  -3  Advanced
10 Walmsley, Oliver 47  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.25  10  15  -5  Advanced
11 Singh, Roshan   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.25  19  -10  Advanced
12 Eakin, Arthur   FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.00  14  -10  Advanced
13 Rose, Joshua   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
14 Tran, Hamza   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  20  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Rose, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D0 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Hughes, Otis
FOUR_CLB / GBR
2 V5 D3 D0 D1 1 0.25 9 13 -4
Eakin, Arthur
FERNW / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D0 D2 2 0.50 12 14 -2
Sosnov, David
ZFW / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
Dore, J.Davis
HARGATE / GBR
5 V5 V3 V5 D2 3 0.75 15 9 +6

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hemmings, Joshua
EMID / GBR
1 D0 D4 V3 1 0.33 7 10 -3
Partridge-Hicks, Griffin
SSX_HS / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 3 +12
Levick, Billy
SHEFF_HAL / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 2 0.67 13 9 +4
Tran, Hamza
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 13 -13

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Ayo-Price, Oscar
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D3 D2 D1 1 0.25 11 19 -8
Singh, Roshan
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D4 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Walmsley, Oliver
FOUR_CLB / GBR
3 V5 V5 D1 D0 2 0.50 11 14 -3
Wallin, Xavier
COBHAM / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Lauga, William
CAMB_SWD / FRA
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 7 +11



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Sosnov, David ZFW    GBR  1.00  40  +34  Advanced
2 Partridge-Hicks, Griffin   SSX_HS / ZFW    GBR  1.00  35  +26  Advanced
3 Wallin, Xavier COBHAM    GBR  0.88  39  19  +20  Advanced
4 Lauga, William 14  CAMB_SWD    FRA  0.86  33  12  +21  Advanced
5 Dore, J.Davis 31  HARGATE / SARUM    GBR  0.71  27  18  +9  Advanced
6 Levick, Billy 31  SHEFF_HAL    GBR  0.57  24  20  +4  Advanced
7 Hemmings, Joshua     EMID  GBR  0.57  21  22  -1  Advanced
8 Hughes, Otis 42  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.38  23  24  -1  Advanced
9 Walmsley, Oliver 47  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.38  21  29  -8  Advanced
10 Ayo-Price, Oscar   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.29  19  30  -11  Advanced
11 Eakin, Arthur   FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.29  16  28  -12  Advanced
12 Singh, Roshan   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.13  17  39  -22  Advanced
13 Rose, Joshua   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  11  40  -29  Advanced
14 Tran, Hamza   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  33  -30  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Sosnov, David 
ZFW / GBR  (1) Sosnov, David 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Sosnov, David 
(9) Walmsley, Oliver    10 - 0 
FOUR_CLB / GBR  (8) Walmsley, Oliver   
(8) Hughes, Otis  10 - 6   
FOUR_CLB / GBR    (1) Sosnov, David 
(5) Dore, J.Davis    10 - 3 
HARGATE / GBR  (5) Dore, J.Davis     
(12) Singh, Roshan  10 - 4     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (4) Lauga, William   
(13) Rose, Joshua    10 - 7   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (4) Lauga, William   
(4) Lauga, William  10 - 1   
CAMB_SWD / FRA    Sosnov, David 
(3) Wallin, Xavier    10 - 2 
COBHAM / GBR  (3) Wallin, Xavier     
(14) Tran, Hamza  10 - 0     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (3) Wallin, Xavier     
(11) Eakin, Arthur    10 - 6     
FERNW / EMID / GBR  (6) Levick, Billy       
(6) Levick, Billy  10 - 3       
SHEFF_HAL / GBR    (2) Partridge-Hicks, Griffin   
(7) Hemmings, Joshua    10 - 7   
EMID / GBR  (7) Hemmings, Joshua     
(10) Ayo-Price, Oscar  10 - 5     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (2) Partridge-Hicks, Griffin   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 2   
  (2) Partridge-Hicks, Griffin   
(2) Partridge-Hicks, Griffin     
SSX_HS / GBR