Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Donaghue, Joe 127614  Dunblane Fencing Club    GBR 
2 Strange, Oliver 121007  Salle Paul    GBR 
3T Judge, Alex 120517  Louth Fencing Club    GBR 
3T Williams, Nicholas 123677  Sheffield Hallam / Radcliffe Sword Club    GBR 
5 Daniel, Dylan 121902  ZFW    GBR 
6 El-Saie, Zayd 123702  ZFW / Sussex House  EMID  GBR 
7 Robbins, Charlie 121066  Swindon Fencing Club    GBR 
8 Culkin, Alexander 125542  Salle Paul    GBR 
9 Blair, Joseph 120112  Louth Fencing Club    GBR 
10 Johnson, Luke 125791  Fencers Club London    GBR 
11 Seed, Hal 125573  Thame Duellists    GBR 
12 Walmsley, Joseph 127710  Four of Clubs    GBR 
13 Scott Payne, Edward 121087  Swindon Fencing Club    GBR 
14 Kolas, Shalang 125586  Salle Paul    GBR 
15 Porter, Kyran 126824  Activ8    GBR 
16 Vance, John 128574  Four of Clubs    GBR 
17 Swainson, Owen 116379  Russell Swords    GBR 
18 May, Daniel 129113  Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
19 Dixon, Conor 124250  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
20 Murray, Benedict 129151  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
21 Chillingworth, Max 128286  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
22 Platt, Ethan 133598  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Daniel, Dylan ZFW    GBR 
2 Williams, Nicholas SHEFF_HAL / RSC    GBR 
3 Blair, Joseph LOUTH    GBR 
4 Strange, Oliver SL_PAUL    GBR 
5 El-Saie, Zayd ZFW / SSX_HS  EMID  GBR 
6 Culkin, Alexander SL_PAUL    GBR 
7 Scott Payne, Edward SWINDON    GBR 
8 Judge, Alex 16  LOUTH    GBR 
9 Chillingworth, Max 22  RSC  EMID  GBR 
10 Swainson, Owen 24  RUSSELL    GBR 
11 Porter, Kyran 27  ACTIV8    GBR 
12 Robbins, Charlie 27  SWINDON    GBR 
13 Seed, Hal 38  THAME    GBR 
14 Dixon, Conor 40  RSC  EMID  GBR 
15 Walmsley, Joseph 44  FOUR_CLB    GBR 
16 Vance, John 51  FOUR_CLB    GBR 
17 Johnson, Luke 80  FCL    GBR 
18 Kolas, Shalang 103  SL_PAUL    GBR 
19 Murray, Benedict 103  FERNW  EMID  GBR 
20 May, Daniel   CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
21 Platt, Ethan   RSC  EMID  GBR 
22 Donaghue, Joe   DUNBLNE    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Vance, John
FOUR_CLB / GBR
1 D2 D0 D1 V2 1 0.25 5 15 -10
Johnson, Luke
FCL / GBR
2 V4 D1 D1 V5 2 0.50 11 15 -4
Daniel, Dylan
ZFW / GBR
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 8 +11
Judge, Alex
LOUTH / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Chillingworth, Max
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D1 D3 D2 D0 0 0.00 6 17 -11

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Kolas, Shalang
SL_PAUL / GBR
1 D1 V5 D1 D0 1 0.25 7 16 -9
Williams, Nicholas
SHEFF_HAL / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
Swainson, Owen
RUSSELL / GBR
3 D2 D0 V5 V5 2 0.50 12 17 -5
Scott Payne, Edward
SWINDON / GBR
4 V5 D0 D4 D2 1 0.25 11 15 -4
Walmsley, Joseph
FOUR_CLB / GBR
5 V4 D2 D3 V4 2 0.50 13 12 +1

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Donaghue, Joe
DUNBLNE / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Culkin, Alexander
SL_PAUL / GBR
2 D0 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 13 19 -6
Porter, Kyran
ACTIV8 / GBR
3 D1 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 17 14 +3
Murray, Benedict
FERNW / EMID / GBR
4 D2 D4 D1 D2 V4 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Blair, Joseph
LOUTH / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 10 +13
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR
6 D1 D0 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 6 24 -18

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Strange, Oliver
SL_PAUL / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
May, Daniel
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
2 D0 D0 V5 D2 D2 1 0.20 9 21 -12
El-Saie, Zayd
ZFW / EMID / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 9 +15
Platt, Ethan
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 D1 D1 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Robbins, Charlie
SWINDON / GBR
5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 14 +9
Seed, Hal
THAME / GBR
6 D1 V5 D0 V5 D1 2 0.40 12 18 -6



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Donaghue, Joe   DUNBLNE    GBR  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Williams, Nicholas SHEFF_HAL / RSC    GBR  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
3 Strange, Oliver SL_PAUL    GBR  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
4 Judge, Alex 16  LOUTH    GBR  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
5 El-Saie, Zayd ZFW / SSX_HS  EMID  GBR  0.80  24  +15  Advanced
6 Blair, Joseph LOUTH    GBR  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
7 Daniel, Dylan ZFW    GBR  0.75  19  +11  Advanced
8 Robbins, Charlie 27  SWINDON    GBR  0.60  23  14  +9  Advanced
9 Porter, Kyran 27  ACTIV8    GBR  0.60  17  14  +3  Advanced
10 Walmsley, Joseph 44  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.50  13  12  +1  Advanced
11 Johnson, Luke 80  FCL    GBR  0.50  11  15  -4  Advanced
12 Swainson, Owen 24  RUSSELL    GBR  0.50  12  17  -5  Advanced
13 Culkin, Alexander SL_PAUL    GBR  0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
14 Seed, Hal 38  THAME    GBR  0.40  12  18  -6  Advanced
15 Scott Payne, Edward SWINDON    GBR  0.25  11  15  -4  Advanced
16 Kolas, Shalang 103  SL_PAUL    GBR  0.25  16  -9  Advanced
17 Vance, John 51  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.25  15  -10  Advanced
18 Murray, Benedict 103  FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
19 May, Daniel   CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  0.20  21  -12  Advanced
20 Chillingworth, Max 22  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  17  -11  Advanced
21 Dixon, Conor 40  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  24  -18  Advanced
22 Platt, Ethan   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  25  -21  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Donaghue, Joe
DUNBLNE / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Porter, Kyran
ACTIV8 / GBR
2 D2 D3 D3 D2 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Kolas, Shalang
SL_PAUL / GBR
3 D2 V5 V4 D2 2 0.50 13 14 -1
Vance, John
FOUR_CLB / GBR
4 D3 V5 D2 D1 1 0.25 11 17 -6
Robbins, Charlie
SWINDON / GBR
5 D2 V5 V4 V5 3 0.75 16 10 +6

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Daniel, Dylan
ZFW / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Murray, Benedict
FERNW / EMID / GBR
2 D1 D3 D2 D0 0 0.00 6 19 -13
Scott Payne, Edward
SWINDON / GBR
3 D2 V5 V4 D4 2 0.50 15 16 -1
Walmsley, Joseph
FOUR_CLB / GBR
4 D3 V4 D3 D0 1 0.25 10 14 -4
Williams, Nicholas
SHEFF_HAL / GBR
5 D0 V5 V5 V3 3 0.75 13 9 +4

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Strange, Oliver
SL_PAUL / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Seed, Hal
THAME / GBR
2 D1 V5 V5 D3 D0 2 0.40 14 17 -3
May, Daniel
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
3 D1 D0 V5 D0 D1 1 0.20 7 21 -14
Platt, Ethan
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 D0 D3 D1 D2 D0 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Blair, Joseph
LOUTH / GBR
5 D1 V4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 13 +7
Johnson, Luke
FCL / GBR
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 11 +9

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Chillingworth, Max
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D2 D2 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 13 25 -12
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D0 D1 V5 D0 2 0.40 11 21 -10
Culkin, Alexander
SL_PAUL / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 D0 3 0.60 17 14 +3
El-Saie, Zayd
ZFW / EMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 11 +12
Swainson, Owen
RUSSELL / GBR
5 V5 D4 D2 D1 D2 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Judge, Alex
LOUTH / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 5 1.00 24 7 +17



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Strange, Oliver SL_PAUL    GBR  10  1.00  50  15  +35  Advanced
2 Judge, Alex 16  LOUTH    GBR  1.00  44  13  +31  Advanced
3 Donaghue, Joe   DUNBLNE    GBR  1.00  45  16  +29  Advanced
4 Daniel, Dylan ZFW    GBR  0.88  39  14  +25  Advanced
5 Williams, Nicholas SHEFF_HAL / RSC    GBR  0.88  33  12  +21  Advanced
6 El-Saie, Zayd ZFW / SSX_HS  EMID  GBR  0.80  47  20  +27  Advanced
7 Blair, Joseph LOUTH    GBR  0.80  43  23  +20  Advanced
8 Robbins, Charlie 27  SWINDON    GBR  0.67  39  24  +15  Advanced
9 Johnson, Luke 80  FCL    GBR  0.56  31  26  +5  Advanced
10 Culkin, Alexander SL_PAUL    GBR  0.50  30  33  -3  Advanced
11 Seed, Hal 38  THAME    GBR  0.40  26  35  -9  Advanced
12 Walmsley, Joseph 44  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.38  23  26  -3  Advanced
13 Scott Payne, Edward SWINDON    GBR  0.38  26  31  -5  Advanced
14 Kolas, Shalang 103  SL_PAUL    GBR  0.38  20  30  -10  Advanced
15 Porter, Kyran 27  ACTIV8    GBR  0.33  27  34  -7  Advanced
16 Swainson, Owen 24  RUSSELL    GBR  0.33  26  41  -15  Advanced
17 Vance, John 51  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.25  16  32  -16  Advanced
18 May, Daniel   CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  0.20  16  42  -26  Advanced
19 Dixon, Conor 40  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  17  45  -28  Advanced
20 Murray, Benedict 103  FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.11  19  42  -23  Advanced
21 Chillingworth, Max 22  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  19  42  -23  Advanced
22 Platt, Ethan   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  10  50  -40  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Strange, Oliver 
SL_PAUL / GBR  (1) Strange, Oliver 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Strange, Oliver 
(17) Vance, John    10 - 0 
FOUR_CLB / GBR  (16) Vance, John   
(16) Swainson, Owen  10 - 9   
RUSSELL / GBR    (1) Strange, Oliver 
(9) Johnson, Luke    10 - 5 
FCL / GBR  (9) Johnson, Luke     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Robbins, Charlie   
(25) -BYE-    10 - 7   
  (8) Robbins, Charlie   
(8) Robbins, Charlie     
SWINDON / GBR    (1) Strange, Oliver 
(5) Williams, Nicholas    10 - 7 
SHEFF_HAL / GBR  (5) Williams, Nicholas     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Williams, Nicholas     
(21) Chillingworth, Max    10 - 5     
RSC / EMID / GBR  (12) Walmsley, Joseph       
(12) Walmsley, Joseph  8 - 1       
FOUR_CLB / GBR    (4) Williams, Nicholas   
(13) Scott Payne, Edward    10 - 9   
SWINDON / GBR  (13) Scott Payne, Edward     
(20) Murray, Benedict  6 - 4     
FERNW / EMID / GBR    (4) Daniel, Dylan   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (4) Daniel, Dylan   
(4) Daniel, Dylan     
ZFW / GBR    Donaghue, Joe 
(3) Donaghue, Joe    10 - 9 
DUNBLNE / GBR  (3) Donaghue, Joe     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Donaghue, Joe     
(19) Dixon, Conor    10 - 1     
RSC / EMID / GBR  (14) Kolas, Shalang       
(14) Kolas, Shalang  9 - 4       
SL_PAUL / GBR    (3) Donaghue, Joe     
(11) Seed, Hal    10 - 4     
THAME / GBR  (11) Seed, Hal         
(22) Platt, Ethan  10 - 2         
RSC / EMID / GBR    (6) El-Saie, Zayd       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 6       
  (6) El-Saie, Zayd       
(6) El-Saie, Zayd         
ZFW / EMID / GBR    (2) Donaghue, Joe   
(7) Blair, Joseph    10 - 5   
LOUTH / GBR  (7) Blair, Joseph     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Culkin, Alexander     
(23) -BYE-    10 - 8     
  (10) Culkin, Alexander       
(10) Culkin, Alexander         
SL_PAUL / GBR    (2) Judge, Alex   
(15) Porter, Kyran    10 - 5   
ACTIV8 / GBR  (15) Porter, Kyran     
(18) May, Daniel  10 - 7     
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR    (2) Judge, Alex   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (2) Judge, Alex   
(2) Judge, Alex     
LOUTH / GBR