Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Blair, Samuel 120579  Louth Fencing Club    GBR 
2 Lauga, Alexis 124244  Cambridge Sword Club    FRA 
3T Kelsey, Ryan 122308  Four of Clubs    GBR 
3T Moore, James 117860  Salle Scipanovs    GBR 
5 Asher, Alexander 126950  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
6 Ashby, Duncan 113128  St Benedicts    GBR 
7 Lowman, Evan 126113  Activ8    GBR 
8 Gravelle, Macsen 113259  Russell Swords    GBR 
9 Johnson, Jamie 129929  Fencers Club London    GBR 
10 Rutherford, Luke 121435  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
11 Magor, Daniel 126669  Laszlo's    GBR 
12 Elliott-Bateman, Simon 130488  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
13 Donaghue, Joe 127614  Dunblane Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Gravelle, Macsen RUSSELL    GBR 
2 Magor, Daniel LASZLO    GBR 
3 Moore, James 10  SCIPNV    GBR 
4 Lauga, Alexis 16  CAMB_SWD    FRA 
5 Kelsey, Ryan 17  FOUR_CLB    GBR 
6 Ashby, Duncan 49  ST_BEN    GBR 
7 Rutherford, Luke 49  FERNW  EMID  GBR 
8 Lowman, Evan 49  ACTIV8    GBR 
9 Asher, Alexander 55  RSC  EMID  GBR 
10 Donaghue, Joe   DUNBLNE    GBR 
11 Blair, Samuel   LOUTH    GBR 
12 Johnson, Jamie   FCL    GBR 
13 Elliott-Bateman, Simon   FERNW  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Johnson, Jamie
FCL / GBR
1 D0 V5 D1 D0 D1 D2 1 0.17 9 23 -14
Lauga, Alexis
CAMB_SWD / FRA
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 V4 4 0.67 23 15 +8
Elliott-Bateman, Simon
FERNW / EMID / GBR
3 D1 D0 D2 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Gravelle, Macsen
RUSSELL / GBR
4 V5 D1 V5 D1 D1 D3 2 0.33 16 23 -7
Asher, Alexander
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 26 11 +15
Kelsey, Ryan
FOUR_CLB / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 4 0.67 26 15 +11
Lowman, Evan
ACTIV8 / GBR
7 V4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Blair, Samuel
LOUTH / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 9 +15
Magor, Daniel
LASZLO / GBR
2 D0 D2 V5 D0 D0 1 0.20 7 22 -15
Moore, James
SCIPNV / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
Rutherford, Luke
FERNW / EMID / GBR
4 D1 D2 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Ashby, Duncan
ST_BEN / GBR
5 D0 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 14 16 -2
Donaghue, Joe
DUNBLNE / GBR
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Asher, Alexander 55  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.83  26  11  +15  Advanced
2 Lowman, Evan 49  ACTIV8    GBR  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
3 Blair, Samuel   LOUTH    GBR  0.80  24  +15  Advanced
4 Moore, James 10  SCIPNV    GBR  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
5 Donaghue, Joe   DUNBLNE    GBR  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
6 Kelsey, Ryan 17  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.67  26  15  +11  Advanced
7 Lauga, Alexis 16  CAMB_SWD    FRA  0.67  23  15  +8  Advanced
8 Ashby, Duncan 49  ST_BEN    GBR  0.40  14  16  -2  Advanced
9 Gravelle, Macsen RUSSELL    GBR  0.33  16  23  -7  Advanced
10 Magor, Daniel LASZLO    GBR  0.20  22  -15  Advanced
11 Johnson, Jamie   FCL    GBR  0.17  23  -14  Advanced
12 Rutherford, Luke 49  FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
13 Elliott-Bateman, Simon   FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.00  30  -24  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Rutherford, Luke
FERNW / EMID / GBR
1 D1 V5 D4 D3 D2 1 0.20 15 21 -6
Asher, Alexander
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 D4 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Elliott-Bateman, Simon
FERNW / EMID / GBR
3 D1 D1 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Johnson, Jamie
FCL / GBR
4 V5 D2 V5 D1 D1 2 0.40 14 19 -5
Moore, James
SCIPNV / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Ashby, Duncan
ST_BEN / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Lowman, Evan
ACTIV8 / GBR
1 V4 V5 D1 D1 D4 2 0.40 15 21 -6
Magor, Daniel
LASZLO / GBR
2 D2 D2 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 8 24 -16
Gravelle, Macsen
RUSSELL / GBR
3 D4 V5 D2 D2 D3 1 0.20 16 22 -6
Blair, Samuel
LOUTH / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Lauga, Alexis
CAMB_SWD / FRA
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Kelsey, Ryan
FOUR_CLB / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 16 +6



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Blair, Samuel   LOUTH    GBR  0.90  49  17  +32  Advanced
2 Moore, James 10  SCIPNV    GBR  0.80  45  24  +21  Advanced
3 Asher, Alexander 55  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.73  46  25  +21  Advanced
4 Kelsey, Ryan 17  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.73  48  31  +17  Advanced
5 Ashby, Duncan 49  ST_BEN    GBR  0.70  39  25  +14  Advanced
6 Lauga, Alexis 16  CAMB_SWD    FRA  0.64  43  30  +13  Advanced
7 Lowman, Evan 49  ACTIV8    GBR  0.64  43  38  +5  Advanced
8 Gravelle, Macsen RUSSELL    GBR  0.27  32  45  -13  Advanced
9 Johnson, Jamie   FCL    GBR  0.27  23  42  -19  Advanced
10 Rutherford, Luke 49  FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.10  22  46  -24  Advanced
11 Magor, Daniel LASZLO    GBR  0.10  15  46  -31  Advanced
12 Elliott-Bateman, Simon   FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.00  55  -46  Advanced
13 Donaghue, Joe   DUNBLNE    GBR            Eliminated

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Blair, Samuel 
LOUTH / GBR  (1) Blair, Samuel 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Blair, Samuel 
(9) Johnson, Jamie    15 - 9 
FCL / GBR  (8) Gravelle, Macsen   
(8) Gravelle, Macsen  15 - 12   
RUSSELL / GBR    (1) Blair, Samuel 
(5) Ashby, Duncan    15 - 2 
ST_BEN / GBR  (5) Ashby, Duncan     
(12) Elliott-Bateman, Simon  15 - 1     
FERNW / EMID / GBR    (4) Kelsey, Ryan   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (4) Kelsey, Ryan   
(4) Kelsey, Ryan     
FOUR_CLB / GBR    Blair, Samuel 
(3) Asher, Alexander    15 - 8 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (3) Asher, Alexander     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Lauga, Alexis     
(11) Magor, Daniel    14 - 13     
LASZLO / GBR  (6) Lauga, Alexis       
(6) Lauga, Alexis  15 - 6       
CAMB_SWD / FRA    (2) Lauga, Alexis   
(7) Lowman, Evan    15 - 7   
ACTIV8 / GBR  (7) Lowman, Evan     
(10) Rutherford, Luke  15 - 7     
FERNW / EMID / GBR    (2) Moore, James   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (2) Moore, James   
(2) Moore, James     
SCIPNV / GBR