Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Harbord, Emily 113690  Bath Swords    GBR 
2 Smyth, Hannah 123298  Dragon Fencing Club    GBR 
3T Silk, Georgia 117005  Newham Swords    GBR 
3T Brigden, Lauren 130844  Touche Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
5 Barbieri, Olivia 120938  Team Melia Cymru    GBR 
6 Gardiner, Isabella 124697  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
7 Htet-Marshall, Alexandra 127061  Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Silk, Georgia NEWHAM    GBR 
2 Harbord, Emily BATH    GBR 
3 Smyth, Hannah DRAGON    GBR 
4 Barbieri, Olivia 23  MELIA_CYM    GBR 
5 Gardiner, Isabella 48  RSC  EMID  GBR 
6 Htet-Marshall, Alexandra   EDINBURGH    GBR 
7 Brigden, Lauren   TOUCHE  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Htet-Marshall, Alexandra
EDINBURGH / GBR
1 D2 D4 D0 V5 D4 V5 2 0.33 20 24 -4
Smyth, Hannah
DRAGON / GBR
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 17 +10
Barbieri, Olivia
MELIA_CYM / GBR
3 V5 D2 D1 D4 D2 D0 1 0.17 14 25 -11
Harbord, Emily
BATH / GBR
4 V5 V5 V2 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 27 9 +18
Gardiner, Isabella
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D3 D1 V5 D0 V5 D3 2 0.33 17 27 -10
Silk, Georgia
NEWHAM / GBR
6 V5 D3 V4 D4 D3 V5 3 0.50 24 24 0
Brigden, Lauren
TOUCHE / EMID / GBR
7 D1 D4 V5 D2 V5 D3 2 0.33 20 23 -3



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Harbord, Emily BATH    GBR  1.00  27  +18  Advanced
2 Smyth, Hannah DRAGON    GBR  0.83  27  17  +10  Advanced
3 Silk, Georgia NEWHAM    GBR  0.50  24  24  Advanced
4 Brigden, Lauren   TOUCHE  EMID  GBR  0.33  20  23  -3  Advanced
5 Htet-Marshall, Alexandra   EDINBURGH    GBR  0.33  20  24  -4  Advanced
6 Gardiner, Isabella 48  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.33  17  27  -10  Advanced
7 Barbieri, Olivia 23  MELIA_CYM    GBR  0.17  14  25  -11  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Brigden, Lauren
TOUCHE / EMID / GBR
1 D0 V5 D4 D1 D3 1 0.20 13 20 -7
Barbieri, Olivia
MELIA_CYM / GBR
2 V5 V5 D0 D2 D2 2 0.40 14 18 -4
Gardiner, Isabella
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 D0 D3 D4 D1 D0 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Smyth, Hannah
DRAGON / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Harbord, Emily
BATH / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 12 +9
Silk, Georgia
NEWHAM / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Harbord, Emily BATH    GBR  10  0.91  48  21  +27  Advanced
2 Silk, Georgia NEWHAM    GBR  0.73  49  32  +17  Advanced
3 Smyth, Hannah DRAGON    GBR  0.73  47  35  +12  Advanced
4 Brigden, Lauren   TOUCHE  EMID  GBR  0.27  33  43  -10  Advanced
5 Barbieri, Olivia 23  MELIA_CYM    GBR  0.27  28  43  -15  Advanced
6 Gardiner, Isabella 48  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.18  25  52  -27  Advanced
7 Htet-Marshall, Alexandra   EDINBURGH    GBR            Eliminated

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Harbord, Emily 
BATH / GBR  (1) Harbord, Emily 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Harbord, Emily 
(5) Barbieri, Olivia    15 - 7 
MELIA_CYM / GBR  (4) Brigden, Lauren   
(4) Brigden, Lauren  15 - 7   
TOUCHE / EMID / GBR    Harbord, Emily 
(3) Smyth, Hannah    15 - 8 
DRAGON / GBR  (3) Smyth, Hannah     
(6) Gardiner, Isabella  15 - 4     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (2) Smyth, Hannah   
(7) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (2) Silk, Georgia   
(2) Silk, Georgia     
NEWHAM / GBR