Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Dakin, Ethan 127224  Sheffield Buccaneers  EMID  GBR 
2 El-Saie, Faaris 124997  ZFW / Sussex House    GBR 
3T Choi, Aleksey 130269  Sussex House    GBR 
3T Maclachlan, Finlay 127168  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
5 Dore, D. Truman 133718  Harrogate / Sarum Swords    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Dakin, Ethan SHEFF_BUC  EMID  GBR 
2 Choi, Aleksey 29  SSX_HS    GBR 
3 Dore, D. Truman   HARGATE / SARUM    GBR 
4 Maclachlan, Finlay   RSC  EMID  GBR 
5 El-Saie, Faaris   ZFW / SSX_HS    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Dakin, Ethan
SHEFF_BUC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D0 D1 D4 1 0.25 10 15 -5
Dore, D. Truman
HARGATE / GBR
2 D0 D1 D4 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15
El-Saie, Faaris
ZFW / GBR
3 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0.50 16 11 +5
Maclachlan, Finlay
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 13 +5
Choi, Aleksey
SSX_HS / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V4 4 1.00 19 9 +10



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Choi, Aleksey 29  SSX_HS    GBR  1.00  19  +10  Advanced
2 Maclachlan, Finlay   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.75  18  13  +5  Advanced
3 El-Saie, Faaris   ZFW / SSX_HS    GBR  0.50  16  11  +5  Advanced
4 Dakin, Ethan SHEFF_BUC  EMID  GBR  0.25  10  15  -5  Advanced
5 Dore, D. Truman   HARGATE / SARUM    GBR  0.00  20  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
El-Saie, Faaris
ZFW / GBR
1 V5 V4 V5 D3 3 0.75 17 9 +8
Dore, D. Truman
HARGATE / GBR
2 D2 D1 V5 D2 1 0.25 10 17 -7
Maclachlan, Finlay
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 D2 V4 D1 D2 1 0.25 9 15 -6
Choi, Aleksey
SSX_HS / GBR
4 D0 D3 V5 D2 1 0.25 10 16 -6
Dakin, Ethan
SHEFF_BUC / EMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 El-Saie, Faaris   ZFW / SSX_HS    GBR  0.63  33  20  +13  Advanced
2 Dakin, Ethan SHEFF_BUC  EMID  GBR  0.63  30  24  +6  Advanced
3 Choi, Aleksey 29  SSX_HS    GBR  0.63  29  25  +4  Advanced
4 Maclachlan, Finlay   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.50  27  28  -1  Advanced
5 Dore, D. Truman   HARGATE / SARUM    GBR  0.13  15  37  -22  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) El-Saie, Faaris 
ZFW / GBR  (1) El-Saie, Faaris 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) El-Saie, Faaris 
(5) Dore, D. Truman    10 - 5 
HARGATE / GBR  (4) Maclachlan, Finlay   
(4) Maclachlan, Finlay  10 - 3   
RSC / EMID / GBR    Dakin, Ethan 
(3) Choi, Aleksey    10 - 3 
SSX_HS / GBR  (3) Choi, Aleksey     
(6) -BYE-       
    (2) Dakin, Ethan   
(7) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (2) Dakin, Ethan   
(2) Dakin, Ethan     
SHEFF_BUC / EMID / GBR