Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Penman, Callum   Salle Holyrood    GBR 
2 Turner, Ben   ZFW    GBR 
3T Evans, Callum   Salle Scipanovs    GBR 
3T El-Saie, Faaris 124997  ZFW / Sussex House    GBR 
5 Dakin, Ethan 127224  Sheffield Buccaneers  EMID  GBR 
6 Eakin, Arthur 133673  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
7 Choi, Aleksey 130269  Sussex House    GBR 
8 Goryn, Noah   Wycliffe    GBR 
9 Walmsley, Sam   Four of Clubs    GBR 
10 Bason, Alfie   Roselyon  EMID  GBR 
11 Keogh, George   Salle Paul    GBR 
12 Gem, Will   Four of Clubs    GBR 
13 Maclachlan, Finlay 127168  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
14 Juras, Danielius   Central London Fencing Club    GBR 
15 Houston-Brown, Wilfred   Four of Clubs    GBR 
16 Thompson, Edward   Dragon Fencing Club    GBR 
17 Rose, Joshua 130486  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
18 Bradshaw, George   Four of Clubs    GBR 
19 Miles-Hayler, Charles 133583  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
20 Brockley, Gabriel   Team Melia Cymru    GBR 
21 Herbert, Adam   Four of Clubs    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Turner, Ben ZFW    GBR 
2 Penman, Callum HOLYROOD    GBR 
3 Dakin, Ethan SHEFF_BUC  EMID  GBR 
4 El-Saie, Faaris ZFW / SSX_HS    GBR 
5 Evans, Callum SCIPNV    GBR 
6 Bason, Alfie ROSELYON  EMID  GBR 
7 Keogh, George 10  SL_PAUL    GBR 
9 Goryn, Noah 18  WYCLIFFE    GBR 
10 Maclachlan, Finlay 25  RSC  EMID  GBR 
11 Choi, Aleksey 25  SSX_HS    GBR 
12 Houston-Brown, Wilfred 40  FOUR_CLB    GBR 
13 Miles-Hayler, Charles 40  RSC  EMID  GBR 
14 Thompson, Edward 40  DRAGON    GBR 
15 Juras, Danielius 73  CENTRAL    GBR 
16 Walmsley, Sam   FOUR_CLB    GBR 
17 Herbert, Adam   FOUR_CLB    GBR 
18 Bradshaw, George   FOUR_CLB    GBR 
19 Rose, Joshua   RSC  EMID  GBR 
20 Gem, Will   FOUR_CLB    GBR 
21 Eakin, Arthur   FERNW  EMID  GBR 
22 Brockley, Gabriel   MELIA_CYM    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Herbert, Adam
FOUR_CLB / GBR
1 D0 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Walmsley, Sam
FOUR_CLB / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 7 +11
Goryn, Noah
WYCLIFFE / GBR
3 V5 D2 V5 D4 2 0.50 16 10 +6
Rose, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 V5 D0 D0 D0 1 0.25 5 18 -13
Turner, Ben
ZFW / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Maclachlan, Finlay
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.75 15 13 +2
Keogh, George
SL_PAUL / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 D1 2 0.50 15 14 +1
Juras, Danielius
CENTRAL / GBR
3 D4 D4 V5 D0 1 0.25 13 17 -4
Bradshaw, George
FOUR_CLB / GBR
4 D0 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Penman, Callum
HOLYROOD / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 1 +19

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Thompson, Edward
DRAGON / GBR
1 D1 D3 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Bason, Alfie
ROSELYON / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D2 V5 D0 2 0.50 12 9 +3
Gem, Will
FOUR_CLB / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 11 +6
Dakin, Ethan
SHEFF_BUC / EMID / GBR
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 11 +6
Choi, Aleksey
SSX_HS / GBR
5 V5 V1 D1 D3 2 0.50 10 10 0

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Houston-Brown, Wilfred
FOUR_CLB / GBR
1 D2 V5 V5 D2 D0 2 0.40 14 18 -4
Eakin, Arthur
FERNW / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D0 D1 3 0.60 16 12 +4
Miles-Hayler, Charles
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 D2 D0 V5 D1 D2 1 0.20 10 24 -14
Brockley, Gabriel
MELIA_CYM / GBR
4 D1 D0 D4 D1 D2 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Evans, Callum
SCIPNV / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
El-Saie, Faaris
ZFW / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 10 +13



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Penman, Callum HOLYROOD    GBR  1.00  20  +19  Advanced
2 Evans, Callum SCIPNV    GBR  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 Turner, Ben ZFW    GBR  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
4 El-Saie, Faaris ZFW / SSX_HS    GBR  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
5 Walmsley, Sam   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.75  18  +11  Advanced
6T Dakin, Ethan SHEFF_BUC  EMID  GBR  0.75  17  11  +6  Advanced
6T Gem, Will   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.75  17  11  +6  Advanced
8 Maclachlan, Finlay 25  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.75  15  13  +2  Advanced
9 Eakin, Arthur   FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.60  16  12  +4  Advanced
10 Goryn, Noah 18  WYCLIFFE    GBR  0.50  16  10  +6  Advanced
11 Bason, Alfie ROSELYON  EMID  GBR  0.50  12  +3  Advanced
12 Keogh, George 10  SL_PAUL    GBR  0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
13 Choi, Aleksey 25  SSX_HS    GBR  0.50  10  10  Advanced
14 Houston-Brown, Wilfred 40  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.40  14  18  -4  Advanced
15 Juras, Danielius 73  CENTRAL    GBR  0.25  13  17  -4  Advanced
16 Rose, Joshua   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.25  18  -13  Advanced
17 Miles-Hayler, Charles 40  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  10  24  -14  Advanced
18 Thompson, Edward 40  DRAGON    GBR  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
19 Brockley, Gabriel   MELIA_CYM    GBR  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
20 Herbert, Adam   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.00  20  -17  Advanced
21 Bradshaw, George   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.00  20  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Eakin, Arthur
FERNW / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 5 +10
Rose, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D0 D2 D1 V5 1 0.25 8 18 -10
Penman, Callum
HOLYROOD / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
Thompson, Edward
DRAGON / GBR
4 D0 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 11 12 -1
Herbert, Adam
FOUR_CLB / GBR
5 D0 D3 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 20 -16

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Evans, Callum
SCIPNV / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Gem, Will
FOUR_CLB / GBR
2 D0 D4 V5 D4 1 0.25 13 19 -6
Goryn, Noah
WYCLIFFE / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 17 17 0
Maclachlan, Finlay
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 D2 D4 D3 V5 1 0.25 14 19 -5
Juras, Danielius
CENTRAL / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 17 18 -1

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Houston-Brown, Wilfred
FOUR_CLB / GBR
1 D3 D2 D3 V5 D1 1 0.20 14 18 -4
Walmsley, Sam
FOUR_CLB / GBR
2 V5 V3 D3 V5 D1 3 0.60 17 18 -1
Bason, Alfie
ROSELYON / EMID / GBR
3 V3 D2 D0 V5 V4 3 0.60 14 13 +1
Turner, Ben
ZFW / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Miles-Hayler, Charles
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D0 D3 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Dakin, Ethan
SHEFF_BUC / EMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 11 +8

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Choi, Aleksey
SSX_HS / GBR
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 9 +7
El-Saie, Faaris
ZFW / GBR
2 V3 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 18 7 +11
Bradshaw, George
FOUR_CLB / GBR
3 D0 D1 D0 V4 1 0.25 5 15 -10
Keogh, George
SL_PAUL / GBR
4 D3 D5 V2 V5 2 0.50 15 11 +4
Brockley, Gabriel
MELIA_CYM / GBR
5 D3 D0 D3 D1 0 0.00 7 19 -12



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Penman, Callum HOLYROOD    GBR  1.00  40  +36  Advanced
2 Turner, Ben ZFW    GBR  1.00  45  14  +31  Advanced
3 Evans, Callum SCIPNV    GBR  1.00  45  15  +30  Advanced
4 El-Saie, Faaris ZFW / SSX_HS    GBR  0.89  41  17  +24  Advanced
5 Dakin, Ethan SHEFF_BUC  EMID  GBR  0.67  36  22  +14  Advanced
6 Eakin, Arthur   FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.67  31  17  +14  Advanced
7 Walmsley, Sam   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.67  35  25  +10  Advanced
8 Choi, Aleksey 25  SSX_HS    GBR  0.63  26  19  +7  Advanced
9 Bason, Alfie ROSELYON  EMID  GBR  0.56  26  22  +4  Advanced
10 Goryn, Noah 18  WYCLIFFE    GBR  0.50  33  27  +6  Advanced
11 Keogh, George 10  SL_PAUL    GBR  0.50  30  25  +5  Advanced
12 Gem, Will   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.50  30  30  Advanced
13 Maclachlan, Finlay 25  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.50  29  32  -3  Advanced
14 Juras, Danielius 73  CENTRAL    GBR  0.38  30  35  -5  Advanced
15 Houston-Brown, Wilfred 40  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.30  28  36  -8  Advanced
16 Thompson, Edward 40  DRAGON    GBR  0.25  16  32  -16  Advanced
17 Rose, Joshua   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.25  13  36  -23  Advanced
18 Bradshaw, George   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.13  35  -28  Advanced
19 Miles-Hayler, Charles 40  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.10  13  49  -36  Advanced
20 Brockley, Gabriel   MELIA_CYM    GBR  0.00  15  44  -29  Advanced
21 Herbert, Adam   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.00  40  -33  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Penman, Callum 
HOLYROOD / GBR  (1) Penman, Callum 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Penman, Callum 
(17) Rose, Joshua    10 - 1 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (16) Thompson, Edward   
(16) Thompson, Edward  10 - 2   
DRAGON / GBR    (1) Penman, Callum 
(9) Bason, Alfie    10 - 4 
ROSELYON / EMID / GBR  (9) Bason, Alfie     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Choi, Aleksey   
(25) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (8) Choi, Aleksey   
(8) Choi, Aleksey     
SSX_HS / GBR    (1) Penman, Callum 
(5) Dakin, Ethan    10 - 3 
SHEFF_BUC / EMID / GBR  (5) Dakin, Ethan     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Dakin, Ethan     
(21) Herbert, Adam    10 - 1     
FOUR_CLB / GBR  (12) Gem, Will       
(12) Gem, Will  10 - 4       
FOUR_CLB / GBR    (4) El-Saie, Faaris   
(13) Maclachlan, Finlay    10 - 6   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (13) Maclachlan, Finlay     
(20) Brockley, Gabriel  10 - 4     
MELIA_CYM / GBR    (4) El-Saie, Faaris   
(29) -BYE-    8 - 5   
  (4) El-Saie, Faaris   
(4) El-Saie, Faaris     
ZFW / GBR    (1) Penman, Callum 
(3) Evans, Callum    10 - 4 
SCIPNV / GBR  (3) Evans, Callum     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Evans, Callum     
(19) Miles-Hayler, Charles    10 - 8     
RSC / EMID / GBR  (14) Juras, Danielius       
(14) Juras, Danielius  10 - 3       
CENTRAL / GBR    (3) Evans, Callum     
(11) Keogh, George    10 - 2     
SL_PAUL / GBR  (11) Keogh, George         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Eakin, Arthur       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 8       
  (6) Eakin, Arthur       
(6) Eakin, Arthur         
FERNW / EMID / GBR    (2) Turner, Ben   
(7) Walmsley, Sam    10 - 6   
FOUR_CLB / GBR  (7) Walmsley, Sam     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Goryn, Noah     
(23) -BYE-    10 - 5     
  (10) Goryn, Noah       
(10) Goryn, Noah         
WYCLIFFE / GBR    (2) Turner, Ben   
(15) Houston-Brown, Wilfred    10 - 5   
FOUR_CLB / GBR  (15) Houston-Brown, Wilfred     
(18) Bradshaw, George  10 - 3     
FOUR_CLB / GBR    (2) Turner, Ben   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 1   
  (2) Turner, Ben   
(2) Turner, Ben     
ZFW / GBR