Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Culkin, Alexander 125542  Salle Paul    GBR 
2 Blair, Joseph 120112  Louth Fencing Club    GBR 
3T El-Saie, Zayd 123702  ZFW / Sussex House  EMID  GBR 
3T Kolas, Shalang 125586  Salle Paul    GBR 
5 Kiss, Dominic   Salle Kiss    GBR 
6 Robbins, Charlie 121066  Swindon Fencing Club    GBR 
7 Al-Mohsin, Ali   Salle Paul    GBR 
8 Ashton, William   Hymers College    GBR 
9 Lim, Li Leo   ZFW    GBR 
10 Zazo, Ethan   ZFW    GBR 
11 Bangard, Jacques   Allez Fencing    GBR 
12 Courtney, Jack   Bath Swords    GBR 
13 Myatt, Rory   CADS    GBR 
14 Fuschillo, Rocco   ZFW    GBR 
15 Ramage, Michael   Salle Holyrood    GBR 
16 Zaffino, Finnian   Barnsley    GBR 
17 Nuzzo Cunha, Edgar   Barnstaple Fencing Club    GBR 
18 Lauga, William 126238  Cambridge Sword Club    FRA 
19 Hemmings, Joshua 129924  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
20 Vance, John 128574  Four of Clubs    GBR 
21 Walmsley, Oliver 130352  Four of Clubs    GBR 
22 Singh, Roshan 133666  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
23 Dixon, Conor 124250  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
24 Thursfield, Charlie   Four of Clubs    GBR 
25 Partridge-Hicks, Griffin 127504  Sussex House / ZFW    GBR 
26 Roncaroli, Francesco   Four of Clubs    GBR 
27 Collins, Tom   Four of Clubs    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
2 Robbins, Charlie SWINDON    GBR 
3 Culkin, Alexander SL_PAUL    GBR 
4 Fuschillo, Rocco ZFW    GBR 
5 Blair, Joseph LOUTH    GBR 
6 Myatt, Rory CADS    GBR 
7 Kolas, Shalang 10  SL_PAUL    GBR 
8 Courtney, Jack 13  BATH    GBR 
9 Lim, Li Leo 15  ZFW    GBR 
10 Partridge-Hicks, Griffin 18  SSX_HS / ZFW    GBR 
11 Kiss, Dominic 22  SL_KISS    GBR 
12 Zazo, Ethan 26  ZFW    GBR 
13 Hemmings, Joshua 27  RSC  EMID  GBR 
14 Ashton, William 27  HYMERS    GBR 
15 Al-Mohsin, Ali 39  SL_PAUL    GBR 
16 Dixon, Conor 45  RSC  EMID  GBR 
17 Lauga, William 45  CAMB_SWD    FRA 
18 El-Saie, Zayd 54  ZFW / SSX_HS  EMID  GBR 
19 Roncaroli, Francesco 68  FOUR_CLB    GBR 
20 Walmsley, Oliver 68  FOUR_CLB    GBR 
21 Nuzzo Cunha, Edgar 68  BARNSTPL    GBR 
22 Collins, Tom 68  FOUR_CLB    GBR 
23 Bangard, Jacques 68  ALLEZ    GBR 
24 Singh, Roshan   RSC  EMID  GBR 
25 Thursfield, Charlie   FOUR_CLB    GBR 
26 Zaffino, Finnian   BARNSLEY    GBR 
27 Ramage, Michael   HOLYROOD    GBR 
28 Vance, John   FOUR_CLB    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
Nuzzo Cunha, Edgar
BARNSTPL / GBR
1 V4 V3 D0 2 0.67 7 9 -2
Walmsley, Oliver
FOUR_CLB / GBR
2 D2 V5 D0 1 0.33 7 12 -5
Partridge-Hicks, Griffin
SSX_HS / GBR
3 D2 D3 D1 0 0.00 6 13 -7
Kiss, Dominic
SL_KISS / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 1 +14

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hemmings, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D0 D4 D4 1 0.25 13 14 -1
Roncaroli, Francesco
FOUR_CLB / GBR
2 D1 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Robbins, Charlie
SWINDON / GBR
3 V3 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 16 6 +10
Lim, Li Leo
ZFW / GBR
4 V5 V5 V4 V3 4 1.00 17 8 +9
Bangard, Jacques
ALLEZ / GBR
5 V5 V5 D1 D1 2 0.50 12 14 -2

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
El-Saie, Zayd
ZFW / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.80 20 14 +6
Courtney, Jack
BATH / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 12 +10
Collins, Tom
FOUR_CLB / GBR
3 D2 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Ramage, Michael
HOLYROOD / GBR
4 D3 D2 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 17 15 +2
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D0 D0 V5 D0 D0 1 0.20 5 20 -15
Culkin, Alexander
SL_PAUL / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Vance, John
FOUR_CLB / GBR
1 V5 D3 D3 D1 V5 2 0.40 17 20 -3
Fuschillo, Rocco
ZFW / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Lauga, William
CAMB_SWD / FRA
3 V4 D0 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 20 -4
Ashton, William
HYMERS / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 19 +3
Kolas, Shalang
SL_PAUL / GBR
5 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 14 +9
Singh, Roshan
RSC / EMID / GBR
6 D2 D1 D3 V5 D1 1 0.20 12 24 -12

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Myatt, Rory
CADS / GBR
1 V5 D0 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 17 13 +4
Thursfield, Charlie
FOUR_CLB / GBR
2 D0 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 1 25 -24
Blair, Joseph
LOUTH / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Zaffino, Finnian
BARNSLEY / GBR
4 D0 V5 D1 D0 D2 1 0.20 8 20 -12
Al-Mohsin, Ali
SL_PAUL / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Zazo, Ethan
ZFW / GBR
6 D3 V5 D3 V5 D4 2 0.40 20 18 +2



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Culkin, Alexander SL_PAUL    GBR  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2 Blair, Joseph LOUTH    GBR  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
3 Kiss, Dominic 22  SL_KISS    GBR  1.00  15  +14  Advanced
4 Lim, Li Leo 15  ZFW    GBR  1.00  17  +9  Advanced
5 Al-Mohsin, Ali 39  SL_PAUL    GBR  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
6 El-Saie, Zayd 54  ZFW / SSX_HS  EMID  GBR  0.80  20  14  +6  Advanced
7 Robbins, Charlie SWINDON    GBR  0.75  16  +10  Advanced
8 Nuzzo Cunha, Edgar 68  BARNSTPL    GBR  0.67  -2  Advanced
9 Courtney, Jack 13  BATH    GBR  0.60  22  12  +10  Advanced
10 Kolas, Shalang 10  SL_PAUL    GBR  0.60  23  14  +9  Advanced
11 Fuschillo, Rocco ZFW    GBR  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
12 Myatt, Rory CADS    GBR  0.60  17  13  +4  Advanced
13 Ashton, William 27  HYMERS    GBR  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
14 Lauga, William 45  CAMB_SWD    FRA  0.60  16  20  -4  Advanced
15 Bangard, Jacques 68  ALLEZ    GBR  0.50  12  14  -2  Advanced
16 Zazo, Ethan 26  ZFW    GBR  0.40  20  18  +2  Advanced
17 Ramage, Michael   HOLYROOD    GBR  0.40  17  15  +2  Advanced
18 Vance, John   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
19 Walmsley, Oliver 68  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.33  12  -5  Advanced
20 Hemmings, Joshua 27  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.25  13  14  -1  Advanced
21 Singh, Roshan   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
22 Zaffino, Finnian   BARNSLEY    GBR  0.20  20  -12  Advanced
23 Dixon, Conor 45  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  20  -15  Advanced
24 Partridge-Hicks, Griffin 18  SSX_HS / ZFW    GBR  0.00  13  -7  Advanced
25 Roncaroli, Francesco 68  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
26 Collins, Tom 68  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.00  25  -23  Advanced
27 Thursfield, Charlie   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.00  25  -24  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Kolas, Shalang
SL_PAUL / GBR
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 10 +6
Singh, Roshan
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D3 D1 D0 V5 1 0.25 9 17 -8
Myatt, Rory
CADS / GBR
3 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.50 13 10 +3
El-Saie, Zayd
ZFW / EMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V3 V5 4 1.00 18 3 +15
Roncaroli, Francesco
FOUR_CLB / GBR
5 D1 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Courtney, Jack
BATH / GBR
1 V5 D1 D1 V5 V4 3 0.60 16 14 +2
Walmsley, Oliver
FOUR_CLB / GBR
2 D0 D0 D3 V5 D1 1 0.20 9 24 -15
Blair, Joseph
LOUTH / GBR
3 V5 V5 D3 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
Culkin, Alexander
SL_PAUL / GBR
4 V5 V5 V4 D4 D2 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Hemmings, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Fuschillo, Rocco
ZFW / GBR
6 D2 V5 D4 V5 D3 2 0.40 19 17 +2

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Ashton, William
HYMERS / GBR
1 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 15 +3
Kiss, Dominic
SL_KISS / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 D1 D0 D2 D2 V5 1 0.20 10 22 -12
Vance, John
FOUR_CLB / GBR
4 D3 D2 V5 D4 D4 1 0.20 18 22 -4
Nuzzo Cunha, Edgar
BARNSTPL / GBR
5 V5 D3 V3 V5 D4 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Ramage, Michael
HOLYROOD / GBR
6 D1 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 23 -6

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Partridge-Hicks, Griffin
SSX_HS / GBR
1 D3 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Lauga, William
CAMB_SWD / FRA
2 V5 D1 V5 D3 2 0.50 14 12 +2
Robbins, Charlie
SWINDON / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Thursfield, Charlie
FOUR_CLB / GBR
4 V5 D0 D2 D1 1 0.25 8 15 -7
Lim, Li Leo
ZFW / GBR
5 V5 V4 D4 V5 3 0.75 18 9 +9

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Zazo, Ethan
ZFW / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 10 +10
Collins, Tom
FOUR_CLB / GBR
2 D0 D2 D1 D3 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Al-Mohsin, Ali
SL_PAUL / GBR
3 D4 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 17 12 +5
Bangard, Jacques
ALLEZ / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 11 +7
Zaffino, Finnian
BARNSLEY / GBR
5 D3 V5 D0 D2 1 0.25 10 18 -8



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Kiss, Dominic 22  SL_KISS    GBR  1.00  40  +31  Advanced
2 El-Saie, Zayd 54  ZFW / SSX_HS  EMID  GBR  0.89  38  17  +21  Advanced
3 Robbins, Charlie SWINDON    GBR  0.88  36  13  +23  Advanced
4 Lim, Li Leo 15  ZFW    GBR  0.88  35  17  +18  Advanced
5 Blair, Joseph LOUTH    GBR  0.80  44  20  +24  Advanced
6 Culkin, Alexander SL_PAUL    GBR  0.80  45  22  +23  Advanced
7 Al-Mohsin, Ali 39  SL_PAUL    GBR  0.67  39  23  +16  Advanced
8 Kolas, Shalang 10  SL_PAUL    GBR  0.67  39  24  +15  Advanced
9 Zazo, Ethan 26  ZFW    GBR  0.67  40  28  +12  Advanced
10 Bangard, Jacques 68  ALLEZ    GBR  0.63  30  25  +5  Advanced
11 Nuzzo Cunha, Edgar 68  BARNSTPL    GBR  0.63  27  27  Advanced
12 Courtney, Jack 13  BATH    GBR  0.60  38  26  +12  Advanced
13 Ashton, William 27  HYMERS    GBR  0.60  40  34  +6  Advanced
14 Myatt, Rory CADS    GBR  0.56  30  23  +7  Advanced
15 Lauga, William 45  CAMB_SWD    FRA  0.56  30  32  -2  Advanced
16 Fuschillo, Rocco ZFW    GBR  0.50  40  31  +9  Advanced
17 Hemmings, Joshua 27  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.44  34  32  +2  Advanced
18 Ramage, Michael   HOLYROOD    GBR  0.40  34  38  -4  Advanced
19 Vance, John   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.30  35  42  -7  Advanced
20 Walmsley, Oliver 68  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.25  16  36  -20  Advanced
21 Singh, Roshan   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.22  21  41  -20  Advanced
22 Zaffino, Finnian   BARNSLEY    GBR  0.22  18  38  -20  Advanced
23 Dixon, Conor 45  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  15  42  -27  Advanced
24 Thursfield, Charlie   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.11  40  -31  Advanced
25 Partridge-Hicks, Griffin 18  SSX_HS / ZFW    GBR  0.00  33  -24  Advanced
26 Roncaroli, Francesco 68  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.00  40  -32  Advanced
27 Collins, Tom 68  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.00  45  -37  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Kiss, Dominic 
SL_KISS / GBR  (1) Kiss, Dominic 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Kiss, Dominic 
(17) Hemmings, Joshua    10 - 3 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (16) Fuschillo, Rocco   
(16) Fuschillo, Rocco  10 - 8   
ZFW / GBR    (8) Kolas, Shalang 
(9) Zazo, Ethan    10 - 2 
ZFW / GBR  (9) Zazo, Ethan     
(24) Thursfield, Charlie  10 - 1     
FOUR_CLB / GBR    (8) Kolas, Shalang   
(25) Partridge-Hicks, Griffin    10 - 6   
SSX_HS / GBR  (8) Kolas, Shalang   
(8) Kolas, Shalang  10 - 0   
SL_PAUL / GBR    (5) Blair, Joseph 
(5) Blair, Joseph    10 - 7 
LOUTH / GBR  (5) Blair, Joseph     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Blair, Joseph     
(21) Singh, Roshan    10 - 7     
RSC / EMID / GBR  (12) Courtney, Jack       
(12) Courtney, Jack  10 - 1       
BATH / GBR    (5) Blair, Joseph   
(13) Ashton, William    10 - 4   
HYMERS / GBR  (13) Ashton, William     
(20) Walmsley, Oliver  10 - 8     
FOUR_CLB / GBR    (13) Ashton, William   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 8   
  (4) Lim, Li Leo   
(4) Lim, Li Leo     
ZFW / GBR    (6) Culkin, Alexander 
(3) Robbins, Charlie    10 - 5 
SWINDON / GBR  (3) Robbins, Charlie     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Robbins, Charlie     
(19) Vance, John    10 - 3     
FOUR_CLB / GBR  (14) Myatt, Rory       
(14) Myatt, Rory  10 - 2       
CADS / GBR    (6) Culkin, Alexander     
(11) Nuzzo Cunha, Edgar    10 - 4     
BARNSTPL / GBR  (22) Zaffino, Finnian         
(22) Zaffino, Finnian  10 - 3         
BARNSLEY / GBR    (6) Culkin, Alexander       
(27) Collins, Tom    10 - 6       
FOUR_CLB / GBR  (6) Culkin, Alexander       
(6) Culkin, Alexander  10 - 1       
SL_PAUL / GBR    (6) Culkin, Alexander   
(7) Al-Mohsin, Ali    10 - 5   
SL_PAUL / GBR  (7) Al-Mohsin, Ali     
(26) Roncaroli, Francesco  10 - 1     
FOUR_CLB / GBR    (7) Al-Mohsin, Ali     
(23) Dixon, Conor    10 - 1     
RSC / EMID / GBR  (10) Bangard, Jacques       
(10) Bangard, Jacques  10 - 5       
ALLEZ / GBR    (2) El-Saie, Zayd   
(15) Lauga, William    10 - 4   
CAMB_SWD / FRA  (18) Ramage, Michael     
(18) Ramage, Michael  10 - 9     
HOLYROOD / GBR    (2) El-Saie, Zayd   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (2) El-Saie, Zayd   
(2) El-Saie, Zayd     
ZFW / EMID / GBR