Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Sherratt, Amy 127586  Kings Swords Fencing Club    GBR 
2 Bird, Martha 122136  Cobham Fencing Club    GBR 
3T Allen, Morgan   PDFA    GBR 
3T Appleby-Prince, Celena 123923  Salle Oxon    GBR 
5 Goldfischer, Marcy   Cobham Fencing Club    GBR 
6 Craig, Rhiannon 120855  Team Melia Cymru    GBR 
7 Williamson, Lexie   Sheffield Buccaneers  EMID  GBR 
8 Read, Ruby   PDFA    GBR 
9 Ryder-Garcia, Lauren 127151  Newham Swords    GBR 
10 Price, Amelia   PDFA    GBR 
11 Currie, Stephanie 126240  Liverpool Fencing Club    GBR 
12 Hough, Grace   Four of Clubs    GBR 
13 Roberts, Ruby   Fencers Club London    GBR 
14 Brighton, Katherine   Excalibur    GBR 
15 Hindle, Aeryn   Four of Clubs    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Sherratt, Amy KINGS_SWD    GBR 
2 Allen, Morgan PDFA    GBR 
3 Roberts, Ruby FCL    GBR 
4 Williamson, Lexie SHEFF_BUC  EMID  GBR 
5 Craig, Rhiannon MELIA_CYM    GBR 
6 Appleby-Prince, Celena 12  OXON    GBR 
7 Bird, Martha 22  COBHAM    GBR 
8 Ryder-Garcia, Lauren 26  NEWHAM    GBR 
9 Currie, Stephanie 26  LPOOL    GBR 
10 Goldfischer, Marcy 39  COBHAM    GBR 
11 Hough, Grace   FOUR_CLB    GBR 
12 Price, Amelia   PDFA    GBR 
13 Read, Ruby   PDFA    GBR 
14 Brighton, Katherine   EXCALIBUR    GBR 
15 Hindle, Aeryn   FOUR_CLB    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Price, Amelia
PDFA / GBR
1 V5 D0 D4 D0 1 0.25 9 14 -5
Hindle, Aeryn
FOUR_CLB / GBR
2 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 20 -20
Bird, Martha
COBHAM / GBR
3 V4 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 19 6 +13
Appleby-Prince, Celena
OXON / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.50 15 14 +1
Sherratt, Amy
KINGS_SWD / GBR
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 8 +11

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Brighton, Katherine
EXCALIBUR / GBR
1 D1 V5 D0 D2 1 0.25 8 19 -11
Ryder-Garcia, Lauren
NEWHAM / GBR
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 9 +8
Hough, Grace
FOUR_CLB / GBR
3 D4 D0 V5 D2 1 0.25 11 17 -6
Craig, Rhiannon
MELIA_CYM / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.50 13 12 +1
Allen, Morgan
PDFA / GBR
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 10 +8

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Currie, Stephanie
LPOOL / GBR
1 V5 D1 D0 D2 1 0.25 8 17 -9
Roberts, Ruby
FCL / GBR
2 D2 D1 D0 V5 1 0.25 8 19 -11
Goldfischer, Marcy
COBHAM / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Read, Ruby
PDFA / GBR
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 8 +11
Williamson, Lexie
SHEFF_BUC / EMID / GBR
5 V5 D4 D3 D3 1 0.25 15 17 -2



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Bird, Martha 22  COBHAM    GBR  1.00  19  +13  Advanced
2 Goldfischer, Marcy 39  COBHAM    GBR  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
3T Sherratt, Amy KINGS_SWD    GBR  0.75  19  +11  Advanced
3T Read, Ruby   PDFA    GBR  0.75  19  +11  Advanced
5 Allen, Morgan PDFA    GBR  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
6 Ryder-Garcia, Lauren 26  NEWHAM    GBR  0.75  17  +8  Advanced
7 Appleby-Prince, Celena 12  OXON    GBR  0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
8 Craig, Rhiannon MELIA_CYM    GBR  0.50  13  12  +1  Advanced
9 Williamson, Lexie SHEFF_BUC  EMID  GBR  0.25  15  17  -2  Advanced
10 Price, Amelia   PDFA    GBR  0.25  14  -5  Advanced
11 Hough, Grace   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.25  11  17  -6  Advanced
12 Currie, Stephanie 26  LPOOL    GBR  0.25  17  -9  Advanced
13T Brighton, Katherine   EXCALIBUR    GBR  0.25  19  -11  Advanced
13T Roberts, Ruby FCL    GBR  0.25  19  -11  Advanced
15 Hindle, Aeryn   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.00  20  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Brighton, Katherine
EXCALIBUR / GBR
1 D0 D1 V5 D1 1 0.25 7 18 -11
Appleby-Prince, Celena
OXON / GBR
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 7 +10
Bird, Martha
COBHAM / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
Ryder-Garcia, Lauren
NEWHAM / GBR
4 D3 D2 D0 D3 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Currie, Stephanie
LPOOL / GBR
5 V5 D0 D0 V5 2 0.50 10 14 -4

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hough, Grace
FOUR_CLB / GBR
1 D3 V5 D3 D2 1 0.25 13 19 -6
Allen, Morgan
PDFA / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 12 +8
Goldfischer, Marcy
COBHAM / GBR
3 D4 D3 V5 D4 1 0.25 16 17 -1
Roberts, Ruby
FCL / GBR
4 V5 D2 D2 D3 1 0.25 12 18 -6
Craig, Rhiannon
MELIA_CYM / GBR
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 14 +5

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Price, Amelia
PDFA / GBR
1 V5 D1 D3 V5 2 0.50 14 13 +1
Read, Ruby
PDFA / GBR
2 D1 D0 D2 V5 1 0.25 8 18 -10
Sherratt, Amy
KINGS_SWD / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 1 +19
Williamson, Lexie
SHEFF_BUC / EMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.75 15 10 +5
Hindle, Aeryn
FOUR_CLB / GBR
5 D2 D3 D0 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Bird, Martha 22  COBHAM    GBR  1.00  39  +30  Advanced
2 Sherratt, Amy KINGS_SWD    GBR  0.88  39  +30  Advanced
3 Allen, Morgan PDFA    GBR  0.88  38  22  +16  Advanced
4 Appleby-Prince, Celena 12  OXON    GBR  0.63  32  21  +11  Advanced
5 Goldfischer, Marcy 39  COBHAM    GBR  0.63  36  26  +10  Advanced
6 Craig, Rhiannon MELIA_CYM    GBR  0.63  32  26  +6  Advanced
7 Williamson, Lexie SHEFF_BUC  EMID  GBR  0.50  30  27  +3  Advanced
8 Read, Ruby   PDFA    GBR  0.50  27  26  +1  Advanced
9 Ryder-Garcia, Lauren 26  NEWHAM    GBR  0.38  25  29  -4  Advanced
10 Price, Amelia   PDFA    GBR  0.38  23  27  -4  Advanced
11 Currie, Stephanie 26  LPOOL    GBR  0.38  18  31  -13  Advanced
12 Hough, Grace   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.25  24  36  -12  Advanced
13 Roberts, Ruby FCL    GBR  0.25  20  37  -17  Advanced
14 Brighton, Katherine   EXCALIBUR    GBR  0.25  15  37  -22  Advanced
15 Hindle, Aeryn   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.00  40  -35  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Bird, Martha 
COBHAM / GBR  (1) Bird, Martha 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Bird, Martha 
(9) Ryder-Garcia, Lauren    10 - 2 
NEWHAM / GBR  (8) Read, Ruby   
(8) Read, Ruby  10 - 7   
PDFA / GBR    (1) Bird, Martha 
(5) Goldfischer, Marcy    10 - 2 
COBHAM / GBR  (5) Goldfischer, Marcy     
(12) Hough, Grace  10 - 4     
FOUR_CLB / GBR    (4) Appleby-Prince, Celena   
(13) Roberts, Ruby    10 - 2   
FCL / GBR  (4) Appleby-Prince, Celena   
(4) Appleby-Prince, Celena  10 - 1   
OXON / GBR    (2) Sherratt, Amy 
(3) Allen, Morgan    8 - 6 
PDFA / GBR  (3) Allen, Morgan     
(14) Brighton, Katherine  10 - 0     
EXCALIBUR / GBR    (3) Allen, Morgan     
(11) Currie, Stephanie    10 - 8     
LPOOL / GBR  (6) Craig, Rhiannon       
(6) Craig, Rhiannon  10 - 4       
MELIA_CYM / GBR    (2) Sherratt, Amy   
(7) Williamson, Lexie    10 - 3   
SHEFF_BUC / EMID / GBR  (7) Williamson, Lexie     
(10) Price, Amelia  10 - 6     
PDFA / GBR    (2) Sherratt, Amy   
(15) Hindle, Aeryn    10 - 1   
FOUR_CLB / GBR  (2) Sherratt, Amy   
(2) Sherratt, Amy  10 - 1   
KINGS_SWD / GBR