Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Blair, Samuel 120579  Louth Fencing Club    GBR 
2 Brincklow, Alexander   CADS    GBR 
3T Mascioli, Alberto   ZFW    GBR 
3T Khan, Dawood   Battersea Foil    GBR 
5 Williams, Nicholas 123677  Sheffield Hallam / Radcliffe Sword Club    GBR 
6 Brought, Wilf   Louth Fencing Club    GBR 
7 Lauga, Alexis 124244  Cambridge Sword Club    FRA 
8 Dobson, Philip   Isle of Man    GBR 
9 Simmonds, Benjamin   Wycliffe    GBR 
10 Gravelle, Macsen 113259  Russell Swords    GBR 
11 Moore, James 117860  Salle Scipanovs    GBR 
12 Steer, Ethan   Russell Swords    GBR 
13 Gosling, Louis 131411  Dilettante    GBR 
14 Magor, Daniel 126669  Laszlo's    GBR 
15 Sooklall, Adam   Redditch    GBR 
16 Judge, Alex 120517  Louth Fencing Club    GBR 
17 Munson, Merron   Cobham Fencing Club    GBR 
18 Skeen, Oliver   Charterhouse    GBR 
19 Elliott-Bateman, Simon 130488  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
20 O Brien, Alex   Russell Swords    GBR 
DNF El-Saie, Zayd 123702  ZFW / Sussex House  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Simmonds, Benjamin WYCLIFFE    GBR 
2 Mascioli, Alberto ZFW    GBR 
3 Blair, Samuel LOUTH    GBR 
4 Munson, Merron COBHAM    GBR 
5 Brincklow, Alexander CADS    GBR 
6 Khan, Dawood 11  BATTERSEA    GBR 
7 Magor, Daniel 11  LASZLO    GBR 
8 Judge, Alex 13  LOUTH    GBR 
9 Williams, Nicholas 18  SHEFF_HAL / RSC    GBR 
10 Skeen, Oliver 22  CHARTERHS    GBR 
11 Sooklall, Adam 22  REDDITCH    GBR 
12 Gravelle, Macsen 22  RUSSELL    GBR 
13 Lauga, Alexis 28  CAMB_SWD    FRA 
14 O Brien, Alex 33  RUSSELL    GBR 
15 Dobson, Philip 36  ISLE OF MAN    GBR 
16 Steer, Ethan 36  RUSSELL    GBR 
17 Brought, Wilf 54  LOUTH    GBR 
18 El-Saie, Zayd 54  ZFW / SSX_HS  EMID  GBR 
19 Gosling, Louis   DILETTANTE    GBR 
20 Moore, James   SCIPNV    GBR 
21 Elliott-Bateman, Simon   FERNW  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
Judge, Alex
LOUTH / GBR
1 D3 D2 D4 0 0.00 9 15 -6
Williams, Nicholas
SHEFF_HAL / GBR
2 V5 V4 V5 3 1.00 14 7 +7
Steer, Ethan
RUSSELL / GBR
3 V5 D3 D3 1 0.33 11 11 0
Simmonds, Benjamin
WYCLIFFE / GBR
4 V5 D1 V5 2 0.67 11 12 -1

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Magor, Daniel
LASZLO / GBR
1 D0 D1 D3 D3 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Brought, Wilf
LOUTH / GBR
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 11 +5
Mascioli, Alberto
ZFW / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 9 +8
Dobson, Philip
ISLE OF MAN / GBR
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 11 +8
Skeen, Oliver
CHARTERHS / GBR
5 V5 D2 D2 D1 1 0.25 10 18 -8

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Blair, Samuel
LOUTH / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Gosling, Louis
DILETTANTE / GBR
2 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.50 16 13 +3
Khan, Dawood
BATTERSEA / GBR
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 12 +4
O Brien, Alex
RUSSELL / GBR
4 D1 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Sooklall, Adam
REDDITCH / GBR
5 D1 D2 D1 V5 1 0.25 9 19 -10

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Munson, Merron
COBHAM / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 D1 D3 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Gravelle, Macsen
RUSSELL / GBR
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 13 +8
Moore, James
SCIPNV / GBR
3 V5 D2 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Elliott-Bateman, Simon
FERNW / EMID / GBR
4 D2 D1 V5 D0 D1 1 0.20 9 22 -13
Lauga, Alexis
CAMB_SWD / FRA
5 V5 D0 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 13 +3
Brincklow, Alexander
CADS / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 14 +8



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Blair, Samuel LOUTH    GBR  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
2 Williams, Nicholas 18  SHEFF_HAL / RSC    GBR  1.00  14  +7  Advanced
3 Brincklow, Alexander CADS    GBR  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
4 Dobson, Philip 36  ISLE OF MAN    GBR  0.75  19  11  +8  Advanced
5 Mascioli, Alberto ZFW    GBR  0.75  17  +8  Advanced
6 Brought, Wilf 54  LOUTH    GBR  0.75  16  11  +5  Advanced
7 Khan, Dawood 11  BATTERSEA    GBR  0.75  16  12  +4  Advanced
8 Simmonds, Benjamin WYCLIFFE    GBR  0.67  11  12  -1  Advanced
9 Gravelle, Macsen 22  RUSSELL    GBR  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
10 Lauga, Alexis 28  CAMB_SWD    FRA  0.60  16  13  +3  Advanced
11 Gosling, Louis   DILETTANTE    GBR  0.50  16  13  +3  Advanced
12 Munson, Merron COBHAM    GBR  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
13 Moore, James   SCIPNV    GBR  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
14 Steer, Ethan 36  RUSSELL    GBR  0.33  11  11  Advanced
15 Skeen, Oliver 22  CHARTERHS    GBR  0.25  10  18  -8  Advanced
16 Sooklall, Adam 22  REDDITCH    GBR  0.25  19  -10  Advanced
17 Elliott-Bateman, Simon   FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.20  22  -13  Advanced
18 Judge, Alex 13  LOUTH    GBR  0.00  15  -6  Advanced
19 O Brien, Alex 33  RUSSELL    GBR  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
20 Magor, Daniel 11  LASZLO    GBR  0.00  20  -13  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Gravelle, Macsen
RUSSELL / GBR
1 V5 V5 D3 D2 2 0.50 15 16 -1
Sooklall, Adam
REDDITCH / GBR
2 D4 V5 D1 D2 1 0.25 12 15 -3
Elliott-Bateman, Simon
FERNW / EMID / GBR
3 D2 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Simmonds, Benjamin
WYCLIFFE / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.75 16 12 +4
Blair, Samuel
LOUTH / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Khan, Dawood
BATTERSEA / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 11 +9
Lauga, Alexis
CAMB_SWD / FRA
2 D4 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 18 12 +6
Skeen, Oliver
CHARTERHS / GBR
3 D4 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Judge, Alex
LOUTH / GBR
4 D1 D0 V5 D3 1 0.25 9 15 -6
Williams, Nicholas
SHEFF_HAL / GBR
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 14 +3

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
O Brien, Alex
RUSSELL / GBR
1 D3 D3 D4 D0 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Steer, Ethan
RUSSELL / GBR
2 V5 D3 V5 D4 2 0.50 17 14 +3
Brought, Wilf
LOUTH / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 14 +4
Gosling, Louis
DILETTANTE / GBR
4 V5 D1 D3 D2 1 0.25 11 19 -8
Brincklow, Alexander
CADS / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Dobson, Philip
ISLE OF MAN / GBR
1 D1 D2 V5 D1 1 0.25 9 16 -7
Mascioli, Alberto
ZFW / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
Magor, Daniel
LASZLO / GBR
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 12 +5
Munson, Merron
COBHAM / GBR
4 D1 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Moore, James
SCIPNV / GBR
5 V5 D1 D3 V5 2 0.50 14 13 +1



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Blair, Samuel LOUTH    GBR  1.00  40  10  +30  Advanced
2 Brincklow, Alexander CADS    GBR  0.89  42  23  +19  Advanced
3 Mascioli, Alberto ZFW    GBR  0.88  37  13  +24  Advanced
4 Khan, Dawood 11  BATTERSEA    GBR  0.88  36  23  +13  Advanced
5 Williams, Nicholas 18  SHEFF_HAL / RSC    GBR  0.86  31  21  +10  Advanced
6 Brought, Wilf 54  LOUTH    GBR  0.75  34  25  +9  Advanced
7 Simmonds, Benjamin WYCLIFFE    GBR  0.71  27  24  +3  Advanced
8 Lauga, Alexis 28  CAMB_SWD    FRA  0.56  34  25  +9  Advanced
9 Gravelle, Macsen 22  RUSSELL    GBR  0.56  36  29  +7  Advanced
10 Dobson, Philip 36  ISLE OF MAN    GBR  0.50  28  27  +1  Advanced
11 Moore, James   SCIPNV    GBR  0.44  30  33  -3  Advanced
12 Steer, Ethan 36  RUSSELL    GBR  0.43  28  25  +3  Advanced
13 Gosling, Louis   DILETTANTE    GBR  0.38  27  32  -5  Advanced
14 Magor, Daniel 11  LASZLO    GBR  0.38  24  32  -8  Advanced
15 Sooklall, Adam 22  REDDITCH    GBR  0.25  21  34  -13  Advanced
16 Munson, Merron COBHAM    GBR  0.22  23  40  -17  Advanced
17 Judge, Alex 13  LOUTH    GBR  0.14  18  30  -12  Advanced
18 Skeen, Oliver 22  CHARTERHS    GBR  0.13  18  38  -20  Advanced
19 Elliott-Bateman, Simon   FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.11  14  42  -28  Advanced
20 O Brien, Alex 33  RUSSELL    GBR  0.00  18  40  -22  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Blair, Samuel 
LOUTH / GBR  (1) Blair, Samuel 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Blair, Samuel 
(17) Judge, Alex    15 - 10 
LOUTH / GBR  (17) Judge, Alex   
(16) Munson, Merron  15 - 0   
COBHAM / GBR    (1) Blair, Samuel 
(9) Gravelle, Macsen    15 - 10 
RUSSELL / GBR  (9) Gravelle, Macsen     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Lauga, Alexis   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (8) Lauga, Alexis   
(8) Lauga, Alexis     
CAMB_SWD / FRA    (1) Blair, Samuel 
(5) Williams, Nicholas    15 - 7 
SHEFF_HAL / GBR  (5) Williams, Nicholas     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Williams, Nicholas     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (12) Steer, Ethan       
(12) Steer, Ethan         
RUSSELL / GBR    (4) Khan, Dawood   
(13) Gosling, Louis    15 - 9   
DILETTANTE / GBR  (13) Gosling, Louis     
(20) O Brien, Alex  15 - 6     
RUSSELL / GBR    (4) Khan, Dawood   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 1   
  (4) Khan, Dawood   
(4) Khan, Dawood     
BATTERSEA / GBR    (1) Blair, Samuel 
(3) Mascioli, Alberto    15 - 10 
ZFW / GBR  (3) Mascioli, Alberto     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Mascioli, Alberto     
(19) Elliott-Bateman, Simon    15 - 6     
FERNW / EMID / GBR  (14) Magor, Daniel       
(14) Magor, Daniel  15 - 0       
LASZLO / GBR    (3) Mascioli, Alberto     
(11) Moore, James    15 - 11     
SCIPNV / GBR  (11) Moore, James         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Brought, Wilf       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (6) Brought, Wilf       
(6) Brought, Wilf         
LOUTH / GBR    (2) Brincklow, Alexander   
(7) Simmonds, Benjamin    15 - 10   
WYCLIFFE / GBR  (7) Simmonds, Benjamin     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Dobson, Philip     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (10) Dobson, Philip       
(10) Dobson, Philip         
ISLE OF MAN / GBR    (2) Brincklow, Alexander   
(15) Sooklall, Adam    15 - 9   
REDDITCH / GBR  (15) Sooklall, Adam     
(18) Skeen, Oliver  15 - 9     
CHARTERHS / GBR    (2) Brincklow, Alexander   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 2   
  (2) Brincklow, Alexander   
(2) Brincklow, Alexander     
CADS / GBR