Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Dakin, Ethan 127224  Sheffield Buccaneers  EMID  GBR 
2 Keen, Finn   Fencers Club London    GBR 
3T Thompson, Edward   Dragon Fencing Club    GBR 
3T Florea, Luca   Russell Swords    GBR 
5 Abramenkovs, Valentins   ZFW    GBR 
6 James, Alexander   Russell Swords    GBR 
7 Wagdi, Yaqub   Salle Paul    GBR 
8 Gilbert-Heitler, Noah   Salle Paul    GBR 
9 Maclachlan, Finlay 127168  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
10 Businaro, Luca   ZFW    GBR 
11 Morris, Jake   Herefordshire Fencing Club    GBR 
12 Bird, Louis   Sheffield Buccaneers  EMID  GBR 
13 Vonci, David   Four of Clubs    GBR 
14 Raeef, Raphael   Bekking Fencing Academy    GBR 
15 Robinson, Aiden   PDFA    GBR 
16 Stewart, Oliver   Four of Clubs    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Thompson, Edward DRAGON    GBR 
2 Dakin, Ethan SHEFF_BUC  EMID  GBR 
3 Abramenkovs, Valentins ZFW    GBR 
4 Morris, Jake HEREFORD    GBR 
5 James, Alexander 13  RUSSELL    GBR 
6 Wagdi, Yaqub 15  SL_PAUL    GBR 
7 Keen, Finn 19  FCL    GBR 
8 Maclachlan, Finlay 20  RSC  EMID  GBR 
9 Robinson, Aiden 30  PDFA    GBR 
10 Gilbert-Heitler, Noah 32  SL_PAUL    GBR 
11 Florea, Luca 32  RUSSELL    GBR 
12 Vonci, David 46  FOUR_CLB    GBR 
13 Stewart, Oliver   FOUR_CLB    GBR 
14 Raeef, Raphael   BEKKING    GBR 
15 Bird, Louis   SHEFF_BUC  EMID  GBR 
16 Businaro, Luca   ZFW    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Wagdi, Yaqub
SL_PAUL / GBR
1 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 10 +8
Stewart, Oliver
FOUR_CLB / GBR
2 D0 D1 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Thompson, Edward
DRAGON / GBR
3 V4 V5 D4 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
Florea, Luca
RUSSELL / GBR
4 V3 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.80 18 10 +8
Keen, Finn
FCL / GBR
5 D2 V5 V4 V4 V5 4 0.80 20 8 +12
Bird, Louis
SHEFF_BUC / EMID / GBR
6 D1 V5 D2 D1 D2 1 0.20 11 21 -10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Robinson, Aiden
PDFA / GBR
1 D2 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 19 -14
James, Alexander
RUSSELL / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Businaro, Luca
ZFW / GBR
3 V5 D4 V5 D1 2 0.50 15 16 -1
Vonci, David
FOUR_CLB / GBR
4 V4 D1 D4 D2 1 0.25 11 16 -5
Dakin, Ethan
SHEFF_BUC / EMID / GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 8 +9

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Abramenkovs, Valentins
ZFW / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Maclachlan, Finlay
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D0 D4 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 14 0
Gilbert-Heitler, Noah
SL_PAUL / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 11 +7
Morris, Jake
HEREFORD / GBR
4 D1 D3 D2 D2 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Raeef, Raphael
BEKKING / GBR
5 D1 D1 D0 V5 1 0.25 7 17 -10



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Abramenkovs, Valentins ZFW    GBR  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
2 James, Alexander 13  RUSSELL    GBR  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
3 Keen, Finn 19  FCL    GBR  0.80  20  +12  Advanced
4 Florea, Luca 32  RUSSELL    GBR  0.80  18  10  +8  Advanced
5 Dakin, Ethan SHEFF_BUC  EMID  GBR  0.75  17  +9  Advanced
6 Gilbert-Heitler, Noah 32  SL_PAUL    GBR  0.75  18  11  +7  Advanced
7 Wagdi, Yaqub 15  SL_PAUL    GBR  0.60  18  10  +8  Advanced
8 Thompson, Edward DRAGON    GBR  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
9 Maclachlan, Finlay 20  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.50  14  14  Advanced
10 Businaro, Luca   ZFW    GBR  0.50  15  16  -1  Advanced
11 Vonci, David 46  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
12 Raeef, Raphael   BEKKING    GBR  0.25  17  -10  Advanced
13 Bird, Louis   SHEFF_BUC  EMID  GBR  0.20  11  21  -10  Advanced
14 Morris, Jake HEREFORD    GBR  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
15 Robinson, Aiden 30  PDFA    GBR  0.00  19  -14  Advanced
16 Stewart, Oliver   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.00  25  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Wagdi, Yaqub
SL_PAUL / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 6 +11
Gilbert-Heitler, Noah
SL_PAUL / GBR
2 D1 V5 V5 D0 2 0.50 11 14 -3
Raeef, Raphael
BEKKING / GBR
3 D0 D2 D4 D2 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Bird, Louis
SHEFF_BUC / EMID / GBR
4 D0 D2 V5 D1 1 0.25 8 19 -11
Abramenkovs, Valentins
ZFW / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
James, Alexander
RUSSELL / GBR
1 D3 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 13 +2
Morris, Jake
HEREFORD / GBR
2 V5 D1 D3 V5 2 0.50 14 13 +1
Dakin, Ethan
SHEFF_BUC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Thompson, Edward
DRAGON / GBR
4 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 15 15 0
Vonci, David
FOUR_CLB / GBR
5 D1 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 5 20 -15

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Florea, Luca
RUSSELL / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Robinson, Aiden
PDFA / GBR
2 D1 D2 V5 D2 D3 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Keen, Finn
FCL / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
Stewart, Oliver
FOUR_CLB / GBR
4 D2 D2 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Maclachlan, Finlay
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Businaro, Luca
ZFW / GBR
6 D1 V5 D4 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 19 -1



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Abramenkovs, Valentins ZFW    GBR  1.00  40  10  +30  Advanced
2 Florea, Luca 32  RUSSELL    GBR  0.90  43  19  +24  Advanced
3 Dakin, Ethan SHEFF_BUC  EMID  GBR  0.88  37  16  +21  Advanced
4 Keen, Finn 19  FCL    GBR  0.80  43  22  +21  Advanced
5 James, Alexander 13  RUSSELL    GBR  0.75  35  22  +13  Advanced
6 Wagdi, Yaqub 15  SL_PAUL    GBR  0.67  35  16  +19  Advanced
7 Gilbert-Heitler, Noah 32  SL_PAUL    GBR  0.63  29  25  +4  Advanced
8T Thompson, Edward DRAGON    GBR  0.56  34  29  +5  Advanced
8T Maclachlan, Finlay 20  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.56  34  29  +5  Advanced
10 Businaro, Luca   ZFW    GBR  0.44  33  35  -2  Advanced
11 Morris, Jake HEREFORD    GBR  0.25  22  33  -11  Advanced
12 Bird, Louis   SHEFF_BUC  EMID  GBR  0.22  19  40  -21  Advanced
13 Vonci, David 46  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.13  16  36  -20  Advanced
14 Raeef, Raphael   BEKKING    GBR  0.13  15  37  -22  Advanced
15 Robinson, Aiden 30  PDFA    GBR  0.11  18  41  -23  Advanced
16 Stewart, Oliver   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.00  50  -43  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Abramenkovs, Valentins 
ZFW / GBR  (1) Abramenkovs, Valentins 
(16) Stewart, Oliver  10 - 0 
FOUR_CLB / GBR    (8T) Thompson, Edward 
(8T) Maclachlan, Finlay    10 - 5 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (8T) Thompson, Edward   
(8T) Thompson, Edward  10 - 7   
DRAGON / GBR    (4) Keen, Finn 
(5) James, Alexander    10 - 9 
RUSSELL / GBR  (5) James, Alexander     
(12) Bird, Louis  10 - 1     
SHEFF_BUC / EMID / GBR    (4) Keen, Finn   
(13) Vonci, David    10 - 2   
FOUR_CLB / GBR  (4) Keen, Finn   
(4) Keen, Finn  10 - 1   
FCL / GBR    (3) Dakin, Ethan 
(3) Dakin, Ethan    10 - 9 
SHEFF_BUC / EMID / GBR  (3) Dakin, Ethan     
(14) Raeef, Raphael  10 - 4     
BEKKING / GBR    (3) Dakin, Ethan     
(11) Morris, Jake    10 - 3     
HEREFORD / GBR  (6) Wagdi, Yaqub       
(6) Wagdi, Yaqub  10 - 6       
SL_PAUL / GBR    (3) Dakin, Ethan   
(7) Gilbert-Heitler, Noah    10 - 7   
SL_PAUL / GBR  (7) Gilbert-Heitler, Noah     
(10) Businaro, Luca  10 - 6     
ZFW / GBR    (2) Florea, Luca   
(15) Robinson, Aiden    10 - 5   
PDFA / GBR  (2) Florea, Luca   
(2) Florea, Luca  9 - 7   
RUSSELL / GBR