Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Kiss, Dominic   Salle Kiss    GBR 
2 Ulferts Kilpatrick, Nye   Salle Holyrood    GBR 
3T Wallin, Xavier 128160  Cobham Fencing Club    GBR 
3T Campbell-Yates, Indio   Fencers Club London    GBR 
5 Lauga, William 126238  Cambridge Sword Club    FRA 
6 El-Saie, Faaris 124997  ZFW / Sussex House    GBR 
7 Winter, Bruno   PDFA    GBR 
8 Archer, Mihkel   Newham Swords    GBR 
9 Turner, Ben   ZFW    GBR 
10 Hemmings, Joshua 129924  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
11 Levick, Billy 130377  Sheffield Hallam    GBR 
12 Juras, Danielius   Central London Fencing Club    GBR 
13 Kingsbury, William   Hitchin Fencing Club    GBR 
14 Law, Zed   Cobham Fencing Club    GBR 
15 Zaffino, Finnian   Barnsley    GBR 
16 Keogh, George   ZFW    GBR 
17 Kelly, David   Dunblane Fencing Club    GBR 
18 Eakin, Arthur 133673  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
19 Ramage, Michael   Salle Holyrood    GBR 
20 Houston-Brown, Wilfred   Four of Clubs    GBR 
21 Clarke, Andrew   Salle Scipanovs    GBR 
22 Dineen, Seth 138401  Radcliffe Sword Club, Chilwell Blades Fencing Club  EMID  GBR 
23 Miles-Hayler, Charles 133583  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
24 Woodford, Joel   Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
25 Singh, Roshan 133666  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
26 Wood, Alex 137865  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
27 Rose, Joshua 130486  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
28 Sheridan, Patrick 135588  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Hemmings, Joshua RSC  EMID  GBR 
2 Ulferts Kilpatrick, Nye HOLYROOD    GBR 
3 Campbell-Yates, Indio FCL    GBR 
4 Juras, Danielius CENTRAL    GBR 
5 Winter, Bruno PDFA    GBR 
6 Kiss, Dominic SL_KISS    GBR 
7 Law, Zed COBHAM    GBR 
8 Eakin, Arthur FERNW  EMID  GBR 
9 Turner, Ben 14  ZFW    GBR 
10 El-Saie, Faaris 17  ZFW / SSX_HS    GBR 
11 Levick, Billy 18  SHEFF_HAL    GBR 
12 Lauga, William 24  CAMB_SWD    FRA 
13 Ramage, Michael 24  HOLYROOD    GBR 
14 Kingsbury, William 30  HITCHIN    GBR 
15 Keogh, George 34  ZFW    GBR 
16 Archer, Mihkel 49  NEWHAM    GBR 
17 Houston-Brown, Wilfred 54  FOUR_CLB    GBR 
18 Sheridan, Patrick   RSC  EMID  GBR 
19 Miles-Hayler, Charles   RSC  EMID  GBR 
20 Zaffino, Finnian   BARNSLEY    GBR 
21 Woodford, Joel   RSC  EMID  GBR 
22 Singh, Roshan   RSC  EMID  GBR 
23 Wood, Alex   RSC  EMID  GBR 
24 Dineen, Seth   RADCSCCBFC  EMID  GBR 
25 Clarke, Andrew   SCIPNV    GBR 
26 Rose, Joshua   RSC  EMID  GBR 
27 Kelly, David   DUNBLNE    GBR 
28 Wallin, Xavier   COBHAM    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hemmings, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 10 +6
Woodford, Joel
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D1 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 7 20 -13
El-Saie, Faaris
ZFW / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Zaffino, Finnian
BARNSLEY / GBR
4 D3 V5 D3 D0 1 0.25 11 17 -6
Levick, Billy
SHEFF_HAL / GBR
5 D1 V5 D0 V5 2 0.50 11 12 -1

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Singh, Roshan
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D2 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Miles-Hayler, Charles
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D0 D1 D0 1 0.25 6 17 -11
Turner, Ben
ZFW / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 8 +9
Lauga, William
CAMB_SWD / FRA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Ulferts Kilpatrick, Nye
HOLYROOD / GBR
5 V5 V5 D3 D2 2 0.50 15 10 +5

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Sheridan, Patrick
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D0 D0 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Clarke, Andrew
SCIPNV / GBR
2 V5 D3 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Campbell-Yates, Indio
FCL / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Ramage, Michael
HOLYROOD / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Wallin, Xavier
COBHAM / GBR
5 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 17 +6
Eakin, Arthur
FERNW / EMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 D2 D3 D4 2 0.40 19 19 0

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Kelly, David
DUNBLNE / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 17 +5
Wood, Alex
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D1 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Juras, Danielius
CENTRAL / GBR
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
Houston-Brown, Wilfred
FOUR_CLB / GBR
4 D2 V5 V5 D4 D3 2 0.40 19 19 0
Kingsbury, William
HITCHIN / GBR
5 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 19 +2
Law, Zed
COBHAM / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 16 +6

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Dineen, Seth
RADCSCCBFC / EMID / GBR
1 D1 D0 D1 V5 D0 1 0.20 7 22 -15
Keogh, George
ZFW / GBR
2 V5 D2 D3 V5 D0 2 0.40 15 17 -2
Winter, Bruno
PDFA / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Archer, Mihkel
NEWHAM / GBR
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 14 +8
Rose, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D2 D1 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Kiss, Dominic
SL_KISS / GBR
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 8 +14



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Winter, Bruno PDFA    GBR  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 El-Saie, Faaris 17  ZFW / SSX_HS    GBR  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
3 Campbell-Yates, Indio FCL    GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
4 Lauga, William 24  CAMB_SWD    FRA  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
5 Kiss, Dominic SL_KISS    GBR  0.80  22  +14  Advanced
6 Juras, Danielius CENTRAL    GBR  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
7 Turner, Ben 14  ZFW    GBR  0.75  17  +9  Advanced
8 Hemmings, Joshua RSC  EMID  GBR  0.75  16  10  +6  Advanced
9 Archer, Mihkel 49  NEWHAM    GBR  0.60  22  14  +8  Advanced
10 Wallin, Xavier   COBHAM    GBR  0.60  23  17  +6  Advanced
11 Law, Zed COBHAM    GBR  0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
12 Kelly, David   DUNBLNE    GBR  0.60  22  17  +5  Advanced
13 Ramage, Michael 24  HOLYROOD    GBR  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
14 Kingsbury, William 30  HITCHIN    GBR  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
15 Ulferts Kilpatrick, Nye HOLYROOD    GBR  0.50  15  10  +5  Advanced
16 Levick, Billy 18  SHEFF_HAL    GBR  0.50  11  12  -1  Advanced
17T Houston-Brown, Wilfred 54  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.40  19  19  Advanced
17T Eakin, Arthur FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.40  19  19  Advanced
19 Clarke, Andrew   SCIPNV    GBR  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
20 Keogh, George 34  ZFW    GBR  0.40  15  17  -2  Advanced
21 Zaffino, Finnian   BARNSLEY    GBR  0.25  11  17  -6  Advanced
22 Miles-Hayler, Charles   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.25  17  -11  Advanced
23 Dineen, Seth   RADCSCCBFC  EMID  GBR  0.20  22  -15  Advanced
24 Woodford, Joel   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
25 Singh, Roshan   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
26T Wood, Alex   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
26T Rose, Joshua   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
26T Sheridan, Patrick   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  25  -22  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Wallin, Xavier
COBHAM / GBR
1 V5 D3 D4 V5 2 0.50 17 14 +3
Law, Zed
COBHAM / GBR
2 D3 V5 D4 D4 1 0.25 16 18 -2
Keogh, George
ZFW / GBR
3 V5 D3 D2 D3 1 0.25 13 17 -4
Winter, Bruno
PDFA / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 11 +9
Zaffino, Finnian
BARNSLEY / GBR
5 D1 V5 V4 D1 2 0.50 11 17 -6

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Archer, Mihkel
NEWHAM / GBR
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 11 +5
Clarke, Andrew
SCIPNV / GBR
2 D3 V5 D2 D1 1 0.25 11 16 -5
Miles-Hayler, Charles
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 D0 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 2 20 -18
El-Saie, Faaris
ZFW / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Kelly, David
DUNBLNE / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 16 12 +4

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hemmings, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 10 +14
Sheridan, Patrick
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D0 D2 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Dineen, Seth
RADCSCCBFC / EMID / GBR
3 D2 V5 D1 D2 D0 1 0.20 10 22 -12
Eakin, Arthur
FERNW / EMID / GBR
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 13 +8
Ramage, Michael
HOLYROOD / GBR
5 D1 V5 V5 D2 D0 2 0.40 13 17 -4
Campbell-Yates, Indio
FCL / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Rose, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D1 D1 D3 D0 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Woodford, Joel
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D3 D3 D1 D1 1 0.20 13 21 -8
Houston-Brown, Wilfred
FOUR_CLB / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D0 D3 3 0.60 18 18 0
Kingsbury, William
HITCHIN / GBR
4 V5 V5 D4 D2 D1 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Turner, Ben
ZFW / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 8 +13
Lauga, William
CAMB_SWD / FRA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Wood, Alex
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D4 D1 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Singh, Roshan
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D0 D1 D2 D0 1 0.20 8 24 -16
Ulferts Kilpatrick, Nye
HOLYROOD / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Kiss, Dominic
SL_KISS / GBR
4 V5 V5 D4 D3 D1 2 0.40 18 16 +2
Juras, Danielius
CENTRAL / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 15 +3
Levick, Billy
SHEFF_HAL / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Lauga, William 24  CAMB_SWD    FRA  1.00  45  14  +31  Advanced
2 Campbell-Yates, Indio FCL    GBR  10  1.00  50  20  +30  Advanced
3 El-Saie, Faaris 17  ZFW / SSX_HS    GBR  1.00  40  12  +28  Advanced
4 Winter, Bruno PDFA    GBR  1.00  45  19  +26  Advanced
5 Turner, Ben 14  ZFW    GBR  0.78  38  16  +22  Advanced
6 Hemmings, Joshua RSC  EMID  GBR  0.78  40  20  +20  Advanced
7 Levick, Billy 18  SHEFF_HAL    GBR  0.78  36  18  +18  Advanced
8 Juras, Danielius CENTRAL    GBR  0.70  41  29  +12  Advanced
9 Ulferts Kilpatrick, Nye HOLYROOD    GBR  0.67  37  22  +15  Advanced
10 Archer, Mihkel 49  NEWHAM    GBR  0.67  38  25  +13  Advanced
11 Kiss, Dominic SL_KISS    GBR  0.60  40  24  +16  Advanced
12 Wallin, Xavier   COBHAM    GBR  0.56  40  31  +9  Advanced
13 Kelly, David   DUNBLNE    GBR  0.56  38  29  +9  Advanced
14 Eakin, Arthur FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.50  40  32  +8  Advanced
15 Ramage, Michael 24  HOLYROOD    GBR  0.50  33  32  +1  Advanced
16 Houston-Brown, Wilfred 54  FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.50  37  37  Advanced
17 Kingsbury, William 30  HITCHIN    GBR  0.50  38  40  -2  Advanced
18 Law, Zed COBHAM    GBR  0.44  38  34  +4  Advanced
19 Zaffino, Finnian   BARNSLEY    GBR  0.38  22  34  -12  Advanced
20 Keogh, George 34  ZFW    GBR  0.33  28  34  -6  Advanced
21 Clarke, Andrew   SCIPNV    GBR  0.33  28  35  -7  Advanced
22 Dineen, Seth   RADCSCCBFC  EMID  GBR  0.20  17  44  -27  Advanced
23 Miles-Hayler, Charles   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.13  37  -29  Advanced
24 Woodford, Joel   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.11  20  41  -21  Advanced
25 Singh, Roshan   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.11  12  44  -32  Advanced
26 Wood, Alex   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  10  50  -40  Advanced
27 Rose, Joshua   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  50  -41  Advanced
28 Sheridan, Patrick   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  50  -45  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Lauga, William 
CAMB_SWD / FRA  (1) Lauga, William 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Lauga, William 
(17) Kingsbury, William    10 - 4 
HITCHIN / GBR  (17) Kingsbury, William   
(16) Houston-Brown, Wilfred  10 - 5   
FOUR_CLB / GBR    (9) Ulferts Kilpatrick, Nye 
(9) Ulferts Kilpatrick, Nye    10 - 9 
HOLYROOD / GBR  (9) Ulferts Kilpatrick, Nye     
(24) Woodford, Joel  10 - 5     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (9) Ulferts Kilpatrick, Nye   
(25) Singh, Roshan    10 - 9   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (8) Juras, Danielius   
(8) Juras, Danielius  10 - 3   
CENTRAL / GBR    (9) Ulferts Kilpatrick, Nye 
(5) Turner, Ben    10 - 6 
ZFW / GBR  (5) Turner, Ben     
(28) Sheridan, Patrick  10 - 5     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (12) Wallin, Xavier     
(21) Clarke, Andrew    10 - 3     
SCIPNV / GBR  (12) Wallin, Xavier       
(12) Wallin, Xavier  10 - 9       
COBHAM / GBR    (12) Wallin, Xavier   
(13) Kelly, David    10 - 8   
DUNBLNE / GBR  (20) Keogh, George     
(20) Keogh, George  10 - 6     
ZFW / GBR    (4) Winter, Bruno   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 7   
  (4) Winter, Bruno   
(4) Winter, Bruno     
PDFA / GBR    (11) Kiss, Dominic 
(3) El-Saie, Faaris    10 - 5 
ZFW / GBR  (3) El-Saie, Faaris     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) El-Saie, Faaris     
(19) Zaffino, Finnian    10 - 4     
BARNSLEY / GBR  (19) Zaffino, Finnian       
(14) Eakin, Arthur  10 - 7       
FERNW / EMID / GBR    (11) Kiss, Dominic     
(11) Kiss, Dominic    10 - 3     
SL_KISS / GBR  (11) Kiss, Dominic         
(22) Dineen, Seth  10 - 1         
RADCSCCBFC / EMID / GBR    (11) Kiss, Dominic       
(27) Rose, Joshua    10 - 7       
RSC / EMID / GBR  (6) Hemmings, Joshua       
(6) Hemmings, Joshua  10 - 2       
RSC / EMID / GBR    (11) Kiss, Dominic   
(7) Levick, Billy    10 - 8   
SHEFF_HAL / GBR  (7) Levick, Billy     
(26) Wood, Alex  10 - 2     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (10) Archer, Mihkel     
(23) Miles-Hayler, Charles    10 - 9     
RSC / EMID / GBR  (10) Archer, Mihkel       
(10) Archer, Mihkel  10 - 1       
NEWHAM / GBR    (2) Campbell-Yates, Indio   
(15) Ramage, Michael    10 - 4   
HOLYROOD / GBR  (18) Law, Zed     
(18) Law, Zed  10 - 4     
COBHAM / GBR    (2) Campbell-Yates, Indio   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 7   
  (2) Campbell-Yates, Indio   
(2) Campbell-Yates, Indio     
FCL / GBR