Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Culkin, Nathalie 129472  Salle Paul    GBR 
2 Allen, Morgan   PDFA    GBR 
3T Hu, Ann-Emma 123858  Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 
3T Cintolesi, Frida   Salle Oxon    GBR 
5 Wagstaff, Zoe   Salle Holyrood    GBR 
6 Stone, Elle   Skipton    GBR 
7 Raphael, Reyhana   Bekking Fencing Academy    GBR 
8 Currie, Stephanie 126240  Liverpool Fencing Club    GBR 
9 El-Seehy, Pako   Salle Kiss    GBR 
10 Dixon, Orla 132973  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
11 Flitcroft, Elizabeth 131331  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Stone, Elle SKIPTON    GBR 
2 Currie, Stephanie LPOOL    GBR 
3 Culkin, Nathalie SL_PAUL    GBR 
4 Hu, Ann-Emma EDINBURGH    GBR 
5 El-Seehy, Pako SL_KISS    GBR 
6 Wagstaff, Zoe 11  HOLYROOD    GBR 
7 Allen, Morgan 20  PDFA    GBR 
8 Flitcroft, Elizabeth 22  FERNW  EMID  GBR 
9 Cintolesi, Frida 24  OXON    GBR 
10 Dixon, Orla 39  RSC  EMID  GBR 
11 Raphael, Reyhana   BEKKING    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hu, Ann-Emma
EDINBURGH / GBR
1 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 14 12 +2
El-Seehy, Pako
SL_KISS / GBR
2 V5 V5 D0 D2 2 0.50 12 14 -2
Flitcroft, Elizabeth
FERNW / EMID / GBR
3 D0 D3 D2 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Stone, Elle
SKIPTON / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Cintolesi, Frida
OXON / GBR
5 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 15 13 +2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Allen, Morgan
PDFA / GBR
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 17 +6
Dixon, Orla
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 D2 D0 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Culkin, Nathalie
SL_PAUL / GBR
3 D4 V5 V4 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
Wagstaff, Zoe
HOLYROOD / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 10 +13
Raphael, Reyhana
BEKKING / GBR
5 D3 V5 D2 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 18 -1
Currie, Stephanie
LPOOL / GBR
6 D3 V5 D2 D1 D1 1 0.20 12 21 -9



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Stone, Elle SKIPTON    GBR  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
2 Wagstaff, Zoe 11  HOLYROOD    GBR  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
3 Culkin, Nathalie SL_PAUL    GBR  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
4 Allen, Morgan 20  PDFA    GBR  0.80  23  17  +6  Advanced
5 Cintolesi, Frida 24  OXON    GBR  0.50  15  13  +2  Advanced
6 Hu, Ann-Emma EDINBURGH    GBR  0.50  14  12  +2  Advanced
7 El-Seehy, Pako SL_KISS    GBR  0.50  12  14  -2  Advanced
8 Raphael, Reyhana   BEKKING    GBR  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
9 Currie, Stephanie LPOOL    GBR  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
10 Flitcroft, Elizabeth 22  FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
11 Dixon, Orla 39  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  25  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Raphael, Reyhana
BEKKING / GBR
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 12 +6
Cintolesi, Frida
OXON / GBR
2 V5 D4 D2 D2 1 0.25 13 18 -5
Currie, Stephanie
LPOOL / GBR
3 D1 V5 D2 D4 1 0.25 12 19 -7
Allen, Morgan
PDFA / GBR
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 10 +9
Stone, Elle
SKIPTON / GBR
5 D2 V5 V5 D1 2 0.50 13 16 -3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Wagstaff, Zoe
HOLYROOD / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
Flitcroft, Elizabeth
FERNW / EMID / GBR
2 D2 D0 D0 D1 D3 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Culkin, Nathalie
SL_PAUL / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Hu, Ann-Emma
EDINBURGH / GBR
4 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 10 +9
Dixon, Orla
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D0 V5 D0 D0 V5 2 0.40 10 20 -10
El-Seehy, Pako
SL_KISS / GBR
6 D0 V5 D1 D0 D4 1 0.20 10 23 -13



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Culkin, Nathalie SL_PAUL    GBR  0.90  48  18  +30  Advanced
2 Wagstaff, Zoe 11  HOLYROOD    GBR  0.80  47  20  +27  Advanced
3 Allen, Morgan 20  PDFA    GBR  0.78  42  27  +15  Advanced
4 Stone, Elle SKIPTON    GBR  0.75  33  24  +9  Advanced
5 Hu, Ann-Emma EDINBURGH    GBR  0.56  33  22  +11  Advanced
6 Raphael, Reyhana   BEKKING    GBR  0.56  35  30  +5  Advanced
7 Cintolesi, Frida 24  OXON    GBR  0.38  28  31  -3  Advanced
8 El-Seehy, Pako SL_KISS    GBR  0.33  22  37  -15  Advanced
9 Currie, Stephanie LPOOL    GBR  0.22  24  40  -16  Advanced
10 Dixon, Orla 39  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  15  45  -30  Advanced
11 Flitcroft, Elizabeth 22  FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.00  12  45  -33  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Culkin, Nathalie 
SL_PAUL / GBR  (1) Culkin, Nathalie 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Culkin, Nathalie 
(9) Currie, Stephanie    10 - 5 
LPOOL / GBR  (9) Currie, Stephanie   
(8) El-Seehy, Pako  10 - 5   
SL_KISS / GBR    (1) Culkin, Nathalie 
(5) Hu, Ann-Emma    10 - 7 
EDINBURGH / GBR  (5) Hu, Ann-Emma     
(12) -BYE-       
    (5) Hu, Ann-Emma   
(13) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (4) Stone, Elle   
(4) Stone, Elle     
SKIPTON / GBR    (1) Culkin, Nathalie 
(3) Allen, Morgan    8 - 7 
PDFA / GBR  (3) Allen, Morgan     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Allen, Morgan     
(11) Flitcroft, Elizabeth    10 - 4     
FERNW / EMID / GBR  (6) Raphael, Reyhana       
(6) Raphael, Reyhana  10 - 2       
BEKKING / GBR    (3) Allen, Morgan   
(7) Cintolesi, Frida    10 - 1   
OXON / GBR  (7) Cintolesi, Frida     
(10) Dixon, Orla  10 - 1     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (7) Cintolesi, Frida   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (2) Wagstaff, Zoe   
(2) Wagstaff, Zoe     
HOLYROOD / GBR