Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Williams, Nicholas 123677  Nottingham Cavaliers  EMID  GBR 
2 Broughton, Wilf   Louth Fencing Club    GBR 
3T Culkin, Alexander 125542  Salle Paul    GBR 
3T Brincklow, Alexander   CADS    GBR 
5 Jones, Maxwell   Cobham Fencing Club    GBR 
6 Blair, Joseph 120112  Louth Fencing Club    GBR 
7 Cupper, Alexander 116641  Millfield    GBR 
8 Zazo, Ethan   ZFW    GBR 
9 Ashton, William   Hymers College    GBR 
10 Myatt, Rory   CADS    GBR 
11 Porter, Kyran 126824  Fencers Club London    GBR 
12 El-Saie, Zayd 123702  ZFW / Sussex House  EMID  GBR 
13 Sooklall, Adam   Redditch    GBR 
14 Dixon, Conor 124250  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
15 Bowman, Fergus   Salle Holyrood    GBR 
16 Melia, James   Salle Scipanovs    GBR 
17 Crawford, Thomas   Dragon Fencing Club    GBR 
18 Holmes, Hugh   Tynedale    GBR 
19 O'Brien, Eoin   Salle Scipanovs    GBR 
20 O'Brien, Alex   Russell Swords    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Zazo, Ethan ZFW    GBR 
2 Ashton, William HYMERS    GBR 
3 Myatt, Rory CADS    GBR 
4 Blair, Joseph LOUTH    GBR 
5 Culkin, Alexander SL_PAUL    GBR 
6 Williams, Nicholas NOTTMCAVS  EMID  GBR 
7 Broughton, Wilf 10  LOUTH    GBR 
8 O'Brien, Eoin 11  SCIPNV    GBR 
9 Brincklow, Alexander 12  CADS    GBR 
10 O'Brien, Alex 14  RUSSELL    GBR 
11 Holmes, Hugh 15  TYNEDALE    GBR 
12 Porter, Kyran 17  FCL    GBR 
13 Melia, James 20  SCIPNV    GBR 
14 El-Saie, Zayd 22  ZFW / SSX_HS  EMID  GBR 
15 Jones, Maxwell 23  COBHAM    GBR 
16 Bowman, Fergus 23  HOLYROOD    GBR 
17 Cupper, Alexander 23  MILLFLD    GBR 
18 Dixon, Conor 23  RSC  EMID  GBR 
19 Sooklall, Adam 36  REDDITCH    GBR 
20 Crawford, Thomas   DRAGON    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Zazo, Ethan
ZFW / GBR
1 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 14 16 -2
Brincklow, Alexander
CADS / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
O'Brien, Eoin
SCIPNV / GBR
3 D3 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Cupper, Alexander
MILLFLD / GBR
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 12 +4
Bowman, Fergus
HOLYROOD / GBR
5 D3 D1 V5 D3 1 0.25 12 16 -4

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
O'Brien, Alex
RUSSELL / GBR
1 D0 D3 D1 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Sooklall, Adam
REDDITCH / GBR
2 V5 D2 D0 D4 1 0.25 11 15 -4
Ashton, William
HYMERS / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 12 +5
Broughton, Wilf
LOUTH / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
El-Saie, Zayd
ZFW / EMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 D2 2 0.50 14 14 0

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Holmes, Hugh
TYNEDALE / GBR
1 D0 D1 D2 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Myatt, Rory
CADS / GBR
2 V5 D2 V5 D3 2 0.50 15 10 +5
Williams, Nicholas
NOTTMCAVS / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Crawford, Thomas
DRAGON / GBR
4 V5 D0 D0 D1 1 0.25 6 17 -11
Jones, Maxwell
COBHAM / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 9 +8

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Culkin, Alexander
SL_PAUL / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Blair, Joseph
LOUTH / GBR
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 10 +8
Porter, Kyran
FCL / GBR
3 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 13 +1
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 D1 D0 D1 V5 1 0.25 7 15 -8
Melia, James
SCIPNV / GBR
5 D3 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 7 20 -13



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Brincklow, Alexander 12  CADS    GBR  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
2T Williams, Nicholas NOTTMCAVS  EMID  GBR  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
2T Broughton, Wilf 10  LOUTH    GBR  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
4 Culkin, Alexander SL_PAUL    GBR  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
5 Blair, Joseph LOUTH    GBR  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
6 Jones, Maxwell 23  COBHAM    GBR  0.75  17  +8  Advanced
7 Ashton, William HYMERS    GBR  0.75  17  12  +5  Advanced
8 Cupper, Alexander 23  MILLFLD    GBR  0.75  16  12  +4  Advanced
9 Myatt, Rory CADS    GBR  0.50  15  10  +5  Advanced
10 Porter, Kyran 17  FCL    GBR  0.50  14  13  +1  Advanced
11 El-Saie, Zayd 22  ZFW / SSX_HS  EMID  GBR  0.50  14  14  Advanced
12 Zazo, Ethan ZFW    GBR  0.50  14  16  -2  Advanced
13 Bowman, Fergus 23  HOLYROOD    GBR  0.25  12  16  -4  Advanced
14 Sooklall, Adam 36  REDDITCH    GBR  0.25  11  15  -4  Advanced
15 Dixon, Conor 23  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.25  15  -8  Advanced
16 Crawford, Thomas   DRAGON    GBR  0.25  17  -11  Advanced
17 Melia, James 20  SCIPNV    GBR  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
18 O'Brien, Eoin 11  SCIPNV    GBR  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
19 O'Brien, Alex 14  RUSSELL    GBR  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
20 Holmes, Hugh 15  TYNEDALE    GBR  0.00  20  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Myatt, Rory
CADS / GBR
1 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 16 14 +2
Brincklow, Alexander
CADS / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Crawford, Thomas
DRAGON / GBR
3 D1 D0 D4 D2 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Melia, James
SCIPNV / GBR
4 D3 D3 V5 D1 1 0.25 12 19 -7
Cupper, Alexander
MILLFLD / GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 10 +7

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Williams, Nicholas
NOTTMCAVS / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Ashton, William
HYMERS / GBR
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 9 +8
Porter, Kyran
FCL / GBR
3 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 15 -1
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR
4 D1 D1 D2 V5 1 0.25 9 17 -8
O'Brien, Eoin
SCIPNV / GBR
5 D0 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 6 20 -14

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Sooklall, Adam
REDDITCH / GBR
1 D2 V5 D1 D1 1 0.25 9 15 -6
El-Saie, Zayd
ZFW / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 D1 D2 2 0.50 13 13 0
O'Brien, Alex
RUSSELL / GBR
3 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 20 -19
Broughton, Wilf
LOUTH / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Jones, Maxwell
COBHAM / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 8 +11

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Culkin, Alexander
SL_PAUL / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Bowman, Fergus
HOLYROOD / GBR
2 D2 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Holmes, Hugh
TYNEDALE / GBR
3 D0 V5 D0 D0 1 0.25 5 17 -12
Zazo, Ethan
ZFW / GBR
4 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 15 12 +3
Blair, Joseph
LOUTH / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 9 +9



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Williams, Nicholas NOTTMCAVS  EMID  GBR  1.00  40  10  +30  Advanced
2 Broughton, Wilf 10  LOUTH    GBR  1.00  40  11  +29  Advanced
3 Brincklow, Alexander 12  CADS    GBR  1.00  40  13  +27  Advanced
4 Culkin, Alexander SL_PAUL    GBR  1.00  40  15  +25  Advanced
5 Jones, Maxwell 23  COBHAM    GBR  0.75  36  17  +19  Advanced
6 Blair, Joseph LOUTH    GBR  0.75  36  19  +17  Advanced
7 Ashton, William HYMERS    GBR  0.75  34  21  +13  Advanced
8 Cupper, Alexander 23  MILLFLD    GBR  0.75  33  22  +11  Advanced
9 Myatt, Rory CADS    GBR  0.50  31  24  +7  Advanced
10 Zazo, Ethan ZFW    GBR  0.50  29  28  +1  Advanced
11 Porter, Kyran 17  FCL    GBR  0.50  28  28  Advanced
12 El-Saie, Zayd 22  ZFW / SSX_HS  EMID  GBR  0.50  27  27  Advanced
13 Sooklall, Adam 36  REDDITCH    GBR  0.25  20  30  -10  Advanced
14 Dixon, Conor 23  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.25  16  32  -16  Advanced
15 Bowman, Fergus 23  HOLYROOD    GBR  0.13  19  36  -17  Advanced
16 Melia, James 20  SCIPNV    GBR  0.13  19  39  -20  Advanced
17 Crawford, Thomas   DRAGON    GBR  0.13  13  37  -24  Advanced
18 Holmes, Hugh 15  TYNEDALE    GBR  0.13  37  -29  Advanced
19 O'Brien, Eoin 11  SCIPNV    GBR  0.00  12  40  -28  Advanced
20 O'Brien, Alex 14  RUSSELL    GBR  0.00  40  -35  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Williams, Nicholas 
NOTTMCAVS / EMID / GBR  (1) Williams, Nicholas 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Williams, Nicholas 
(17) Crawford, Thomas    15 - 3 
DRAGON / GBR  (16) Melia, James   
(16) Melia, James  15 - 11   
SCIPNV / GBR    (1) Williams, Nicholas 
(9) Myatt, Rory    15 - 12 
CADS / GBR  (9) Myatt, Rory     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Cupper, Alexander   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 2   
  (8) Cupper, Alexander   
(8) Cupper, Alexander     
MILLFLD / GBR    (1) Williams, Nicholas 
(5) Jones, Maxwell    15 - 2 
COBHAM / GBR  (5) Jones, Maxwell     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Jones, Maxwell     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 10     
  (12) El-Saie, Zayd       
(12) El-Saie, Zayd         
ZFW / EMID / GBR    (4) Culkin, Alexander   
(13) Sooklall, Adam    15 - 3   
REDDITCH / GBR  (13) Sooklall, Adam     
(20) O'Brien, Alex  15 - 8     
RUSSELL / GBR    (4) Culkin, Alexander   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 0   
  (4) Culkin, Alexander   
(4) Culkin, Alexander     
SL_PAUL / GBR    (1) Williams, Nicholas 
(3) Brincklow, Alexander    15 - 14 
CADS / GBR  (3) Brincklow, Alexander     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Brincklow, Alexander     
(19) O'Brien, Eoin    15 - 8     
SCIPNV / GBR  (14) Dixon, Conor       
(14) Dixon, Conor  15 - 8       
RSC / EMID / GBR    (3) Brincklow, Alexander     
(11) Porter, Kyran    15 - 14     
FCL / GBR  (11) Porter, Kyran         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Blair, Joseph       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10       
  (6) Blair, Joseph       
(6) Blair, Joseph         
LOUTH / GBR    (2) Broughton, Wilf   
(7) Ashton, William    15 - 5   
HYMERS / GBR  (7) Ashton, William     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Zazo, Ethan     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (10) Zazo, Ethan       
(10) Zazo, Ethan         
ZFW / GBR    (2) Broughton, Wilf   
(15) Bowman, Fergus    15 - 12   
HOLYROOD / GBR  (15) Bowman, Fergus     
(18) Holmes, Hugh  15 - 2     
TYNEDALE / GBR    (2) Broughton, Wilf   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) Broughton, Wilf   
(2) Broughton, Wilf     
LOUTH / GBR