Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Wagdi, Yaqub   Salle Paul    GBR 
2 Heal, Alexander   Sussex House    GBR 
3T Florea, Luca   Russell Swords    GBR 
3T Agius, Henry   Cosmopolis    CYP 
5 Edwards, Ben   Holyrood    GBR 
6 Mead, Edward   Salle Kiss    GBR 
7 Deans, Benjamin   Chicester Fencing    GBR 
8 Basak, Sinan   Sussex House    GBR 
9 Stirling, William   Sussex House    GBR 
10 Wilkinson, Aaron   Four of Clubs    GBR 
11 Vonci, Samuele   Four of Clubs    GBR 
12 Cloke, Samuel   Kenilworth    GBR 
13 Cox, Samuel   Holyrood    GBR 
14 Mead, Alfred   Salle Kiss    GBR 
15 Morris-Geary, Ruben 140610  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
16 McGahey, Ryan   Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Florea, Luca RUSSELL    GBR 
2 Wagdi, Yaqub SL_PAUL    GBR 
3 Heal, Alexander SSX_HS    GBR 
4 Mead, Alfred SL_KISS    GBR 
5 Stirling, William SSX_HS    GBR 
6 Mead, Edward 14  SL_KISS    GBR 
7 Cox, Samuel 23  HOLYROOD    GBR 
8 Edwards, Ben 24  HOLYROOD    GBR 
9 Deans, Benjamin 29  CHICHESTER    GBR 
10 McGahey, Ryan   FERNW  EMID  GBR 
11 Basak, Sinan   SSX_HS    GBR 
12 Agius, Henry   COSMOPLS    CYP 
13 Wilkinson, Aaron   FOUR_CLB    GBR 
14 Morris-Geary, Ruben   RSC  EMID  GBR 
15 Vonci, Samuele   FOUR_CLB    GBR 
16 Cloke, Samuel   KENILWORTH    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Wilkinson, Aaron
FOUR_CLB / GBR
1 D1 V5 D0 D1 1 0.25 7 16 -9
Florea, Luca
RUSSELL / GBR
2 V5 V5 V1 V3 4 1.00 14 2 +12
Cox, Samuel
HOLYROOD / GBR
3 D1 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 20 -19
Mead, Edward
SL_KISS / GBR
4 V5 D0 V5 D2 2 0.50 12 5 +7
Basak, Sinan
SSX_HS / GBR
5 V5 D1 V5 V4 3 0.75 15 6 +9
Referee(s):
Grant, Jacob
RSC / EMID / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Agius, Henry
COSMOPLS / CYP
1 D3 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 18 13 +5
Edwards, Ben
HOLYROOD / GBR
2 V4 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.80 19 15 +4
Morris-Geary, Ruben
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 D3 D1 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Stirling, William
SSX_HS / GBR
4 D1 D4 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 18 16 +2
Wagdi, Yaqub
SL_PAUL / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Cloke, Samuel
KENILWORTH / GBR
6 D0 D2 V5 D0 D2 1 0.20 9 21 -12
Referee(s):
Delboyer, Alistair
RSC / EMID / GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Mead, Alfred
SL_KISS / GBR
1 D3 V5 D0 D0 1 0.25 8 18 -10
Vonci, Samuele
FOUR_CLB / GBR
2 V4 V5 D0 D2 2 0.50 11 14 -3
McGahey, Ryan
FERNW / EMID / GBR
3 D4 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Heal, Alexander
SSX_HS / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
Deans, Benjamin
CHICHESTER / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 8 +10
Referee(s):
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Wagdi, Yaqub SL_PAUL    GBR  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Heal, Alexander SSX_HS    GBR  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
3 Florea, Luca RUSSELL    GBR  1.00  14  +12  Advanced
4 Edwards, Ben 24  HOLYROOD    GBR  0.80  19  15  +4  Advanced
5 Deans, Benjamin 29  CHICHESTER    GBR  0.75  18  +10  Advanced
6 Basak, Sinan   SSX_HS    GBR  0.75  15  +9  Advanced
7 Agius, Henry   COSMOPLS    CYP  0.60  18  13  +5  Advanced
8 Mead, Edward 14  SL_KISS    GBR  0.50  12  +7  Advanced
9 Vonci, Samuele   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.50  11  14  -3  Advanced
10 Stirling, William SSX_HS    GBR  0.40  18  16  +2  Advanced
11 Wilkinson, Aaron   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.25  16  -9  Advanced
12 Mead, Alfred SL_KISS    GBR  0.25  18  -10  Advanced
13 Cloke, Samuel   KENILWORTH    GBR  0.20  21  -12  Advanced
14 McGahey, Ryan   FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
15 Morris-Geary, Ruben   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
16 Cox, Samuel 23  HOLYROOD    GBR  0.00  20  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Cloke, Samuel
KENILWORTH / GBR
1 V5 D2 D2 D4 1 0.25 13 16 -3
Mead, Alfred
SL_KISS / GBR
2 D1 D0 D4 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Basak, Sinan
SSX_HS / GBR
3 V5 V5 D1 D0 2 0.50 11 11 0
Agius, Henry
COSMOPLS / CYP
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 11 +7
Wagdi, Yaqub
SL_PAUL / GBR
5 V5 V5 V4 V4 4 1.00 18 7 +11
Referee(s):
Delboyer, Alistair
RSC / EMID / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Heal, Alexander
SSX_HS / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Wilkinson, Aaron
FOUR_CLB / GBR
2 D0 V5 D0 D0 1 0.25 5 19 -14
McGahey, Ryan
FERNW / EMID / GBR
3 D0 D4 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Mead, Edward
SL_KISS / GBR
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 5 +14
Deans, Benjamin
CHICHESTER / GBR
5 D1 V5 V5 D0 2 0.50 11 10 +1
Referee(s):
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Edwards, Ben
HOLYROOD / GBR
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Cox, Samuel
HOLYROOD / GBR
2 D3 D0 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 14 22 -8
Stirling, William
SSX_HS / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 13 +8
Vonci, Samuele
FOUR_CLB / GBR
4 D2 D3 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 14 25 -11
Morris-Geary, Ruben
RSC / EMID / GBR
5 D2 D4 D3 V5 D0 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Florea, Luca
RUSSELL / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Referee(s):
Grant, Jacob
RSC / EMID / GBR



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Heal, Alexander SSX_HS    GBR  1.00  40  +32  Advanced
2 Florea, Luca RUSSELL    GBR  1.00  39  +32  Advanced
3 Wagdi, Yaqub SL_PAUL    GBR  1.00  43  14  +29  Advanced
4 Edwards, Ben 24  HOLYROOD    GBR  0.70  37  32  +5  Advanced
5 Agius, Henry   COSMOPLS    CYP  0.67  36  24  +12  Advanced
6 Mead, Edward 14  SL_KISS    GBR  0.63  31  10  +21  Advanced
7 Deans, Benjamin 29  CHICHESTER    GBR  0.63  29  18  +11  Advanced
8 Basak, Sinan   SSX_HS    GBR  0.63  26  17  +9  Advanced
9 Stirling, William SSX_HS    GBR  0.60  39  29  +10  Advanced
10 Wilkinson, Aaron   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.25  12  35  -23  Advanced
11 Vonci, Samuele   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.22  25  39  -14  Advanced
12 Cloke, Samuel   KENILWORTH    GBR  0.22  22  37  -15  Advanced
13 Cox, Samuel 23  HOLYROOD    GBR  0.22  15  42  -27  Advanced
14 Mead, Alfred SL_KISS    GBR  0.13  13  38  -25  Advanced
15 Morris-Geary, Ruben   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.10  22  49  -27  Advanced
16 McGahey, Ryan   FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.00  10  40  -30  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Heal, Alexander 
SSX_HS / GBR  (1) Heal, Alexander 
(16) McGahey, Ryan  10 - 0 
FERNW / EMID / GBR    (1) Heal, Alexander 
(9) Stirling, William    2 - 1 
SSX_HS / GBR  (8) Basak, Sinan   
(8) Basak, Sinan  8 - 5   
SSX_HS / GBR    (1) Heal, Alexander 
(5) Agius, Henry    10 - 6 
COSMOPLS / CYP  (5) Agius, Henry     
(12) Cloke, Samuel  10 - 8     
KENILWORTH / GBR    (4) Agius, Henry   
(13) Cox, Samuel    10 - 6   
HOLYROOD / GBR  (4) Edwards, Ben   
(4) Edwards, Ben  10 - 7   
HOLYROOD / GBR    (1) Wagdi, Yaqub 
(3) Wagdi, Yaqub    10 - 2 
SL_PAUL / GBR  (3) Wagdi, Yaqub     
(14) Mead, Alfred  10 - 1     
SL_KISS / GBR    (3) Wagdi, Yaqub     
(11) Vonci, Samuele    6 - 2     
FOUR_CLB / GBR  (6) Mead, Edward       
(6) Mead, Edward  10 - 3       
SL_KISS / GBR    (2) Wagdi, Yaqub   
(7) Deans, Benjamin    8 - 7   
CHICHESTER / GBR  (7) Deans, Benjamin     
(10) Wilkinson, Aaron  10 - 1     
FOUR_CLB / GBR    (2) Florea, Luca   
(15) Morris-Geary, Ruben    10 - 6   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (2) Florea, Luca   
(2) Florea, Luca  10 - 2   
RUSSELL / GBR