Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Archer, Mihkel   Newham Swords    GBR 
2 Juras, Danielius   Newham Swords    GBR 
3T Eakin, Arthur 133673  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
3T Businaro, Luca   ZFW    GBR 
5 Stirling, Henry   Sussex House    GBR 
6 Thompson, Edward   Dragon Fencing Club    GBR 
7 Evans, Callum   Salle Scipanovs    GBR 
8 Glydon, Dominic   Bristol Blades    GBR 
9 Morris, Jake   Herefordshire Fencing Club    GBR 
10 Dineen, Seth 138401  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
11 Eastwood, Cai   Cardiff Fencing Club    GBR 
12 Collins, Benjamin   Phoenix Fencing Club    IRL 
13 Cox, Joseph   Holyrood    GBR 
14 Wilson, Oliver   Bath Swords    GBR 
15 Allardice, William   Redditch Fencing Club    GBR 
16 Vonci, David   Four of Clubs    GBR 
17T Dakin, Ethan 127224  Fernwood Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
17T Kelly, David   Dunblane Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Evans, Callum SCIPNV    GBR 
2 Juras, Danielius NEWHAM    GBR 
3 Stirling, Henry SSX_HS    GBR 
4 Kelly, David DUNBLNE    GBR 
5 Dakin, Ethan FERNW  EMID  GBR 
6 Eakin, Arthur FERNW  EMID  GBR 
7 Thompson, Edward 11  DRAGON    GBR 
8 Collins, Benjamin 12  PHOENIX    IRL 
9 Morris, Jake 15  HEREFORD    GBR 
10 Wilson, Oliver 17  BATH    GBR 
11 Archer, Mihkel 19  NEWHAM    GBR 
12 Cox, Joseph 26  HOLYROOD    GBR 
13 Businaro, Luca 26  ZFW    GBR 
14 Eastwood, Cai 31  CARDIFF    GBR 
15 Allardice, William 39  REDDITCH    GBR 
16 Glydon, Dominic 50  BRISTOL BLD    GBR 
17 Walsh, Faraday 67  SL_PAUL    GBR 
18 Vonci, David   FOUR_CLB    GBR 
19 Dineen, Seth   RSC  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Evans, Callum
SCIPNV / GBR
1 D3 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 20 +4
Eakin, Arthur
FERNW / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 9 +17
Thompson, Edward
DRAGON / GBR
3 D1 D1 V4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 21 16 +5
Archer, Mihkel
NEWHAM / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 24 15 +9
Vonci, David
FOUR_CLB / GBR
5 D1 D0 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 28 -25
Businaro, Luca
ZFW / GBR
6 V5 D0 D2 V5 V5 V3 4 0.67 20 18 +2
Dineen, Seth
RSC / EMID / GBR
7 D3 D0 D1 D2 V3 D2 1 0.17 11 23 -12
Referee(s):
Conroy, Stephen
CAVALIERS / EMID / GBR
Hemmings, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Collins, Benjamin
PHOENIX / IRL
1 D2 D4 D4 D2 0 0.00 12 20 -8
Cox, Joseph
HOLYROOD / GBR
2 V5 D2 D4 D1 1 0.25 12 17 -5
Dakin, Ethan
FERNW / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.75 16 15 +1
Eastwood, Cai
CARDIFF / GBR
4 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0.50 16 18 -2
Juras, Danielius
NEWHAM / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Referee(s):
Clapp, Olivia
RSC / EMID / GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Glydon, Dominic
BRISTOL BLD / GBR
1 D1 D3 V5 V2 V4 3 0.60 15 15 0
Kelly, David
DUNBLNE / GBR
2 V5 D4 V5 V4 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
Stirling, Henry
SSX_HS / GBR
3 V4 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 21 14 +7
Wilson, Oliver
BATH / GBR
4 D3 D1 D2 V5 D2 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Allardice, William
REDDITCH / GBR
5 D0 D3 D0 D4 D2 0 0.00 9 21 -12
Morris, Jake
HEREFORD / GBR
6 D3 D2 V5 V4 V5 3 0.60 19 15 +4
Referee(s):
Wainman, Laura
GBR



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Juras, Danielius NEWHAM    GBR  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
2 Eakin, Arthur FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.83  26  +17  Advanced
3 Kelly, David DUNBLNE    GBR  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
4 Stirling, Henry SSX_HS    GBR  0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
5 Dakin, Ethan FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.75  16  15  +1  Advanced
6 Archer, Mihkel 19  NEWHAM    GBR  0.67  24  15  +9  Advanced
7 Thompson, Edward 11  DRAGON    GBR  0.67  21  16  +5  Advanced
8 Businaro, Luca 26  ZFW    GBR  0.67  20  18  +2  Advanced
9 Morris, Jake 15  HEREFORD    GBR  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
10 Glydon, Dominic 50  BRISTOL BLD    GBR  0.60  15  15  Advanced
11 Evans, Callum SCIPNV    GBR  0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
12 Eastwood, Cai 31  CARDIFF    GBR  0.50  16  18  -2  Advanced
13 Cox, Joseph 26  HOLYROOD    GBR  0.25  12  17  -5  Advanced
14 Wilson, Oliver 17  BATH    GBR  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
15 Dineen, Seth   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.17  11  23  -12  Advanced
16 Collins, Benjamin 12  PHOENIX    IRL  0.00  12  20  -8  Advanced
17 Allardice, William 39  REDDITCH    GBR  0.00  21  -12  Advanced
18 Vonci, David   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.00  28  -25  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Archer, Mihkel
NEWHAM / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Juras, Danielius
NEWHAM / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
Vonci, David
FOUR_CLB / GBR
3 D3 D0 D3 D0 V5 1 0.20 11 24 -13
Cox, Joseph
HOLYROOD / GBR
4 D0 D0 V5 D1 D4 1 0.20 10 23 -13
Thompson, Edward
DRAGON / GBR
5 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 11 +8
Eastwood, Cai
CARDIFF / GBR
6 D1 D1 D4 V5 D0 1 0.20 11 24 -13
Referee(s):
Conroy, Stephen
CAVALIERS / EMID / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Eakin, Arthur
FERNW / EMID / GBR
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 13 +4
Businaro, Luca
ZFW / GBR
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 9 +9
Evans, Callum
SCIPNV / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 13 +6
Wilson, Oliver
BATH / GBR
4 D3 D1 D4 D2 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Allardice, William
REDDITCH / GBR
5 D1 D1 D1 V5 1 0.25 8 17 -9
Referee(s):
Hemmings, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Glydon, Dominic
BRISTOL BLD / GBR
1 D1 D1 V4 V4 2 0.50 10 12 -2
Dineen, Seth
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V2 V3 V5 D3 3 0.75 13 12 +1
Stirling, Henry
SSX_HS / GBR
3 V5 D2 V5 D1 2 0.50 13 11 +2
Morris, Jake
HEREFORD / GBR
4 D3 D4 D2 V5 1 0.25 14 18 -4
Collins, Benjamin
PHOENIX / IRL
5 D2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 16 13 +3
Referee(s):
Wainman, Laura
GBR



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Juras, Danielius NEWHAM    GBR  0.89  44  14  +30  Advanced
2 Archer, Mihkel 19  NEWHAM    GBR  0.82  49  25  +24  Advanced
3 Eakin, Arthur FERNW  EMID  GBR  0.80  43  22  +21  Advanced
4 Businaro, Luca 26  ZFW    GBR  0.70  38  27  +11  Advanced
5 Stirling, Henry SSX_HS    GBR  0.67  34  25  +9  Advanced
6 Thompson, Edward 11  DRAGON    GBR  0.64  40  27  +13  Advanced
7 Evans, Callum SCIPNV    GBR  0.60  43  33  +10  Advanced
8 Glydon, Dominic 50  BRISTOL BLD    GBR  0.56  25  27  -2  Advanced
9 Morris, Jake 15  HEREFORD    GBR  0.44  33  33  Advanced
10 Dineen, Seth   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.40  24  35  -11  Advanced
11 Eastwood, Cai 31  CARDIFF    GBR  0.33  27  42  -15  Advanced
12 Collins, Benjamin 12  PHOENIX    IRL  0.25  28  33  -5  Advanced
13 Cox, Joseph 26  HOLYROOD    GBR  0.22  22  40  -18  Advanced
14 Wilson, Oliver 17  BATH    GBR  0.11  23  43  -20  Advanced
15 Allardice, William 39  REDDITCH    GBR  0.11  17  38  -21  Advanced
16 Vonci, David   FOUR_CLB    GBR  0.09  14  52  -38  Advanced
17T Dakin, Ethan FERNW  EMID  GBR            Eliminated
17T Kelly, David DUNBLNE    GBR            Eliminated

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Juras, Danielius 
NEWHAM / GBR  (1) Juras, Danielius 
(16) Vonci, David  10 - 0 
FOUR_CLB / GBR    (1) Juras, Danielius 
(9) Morris, Jake    10 - 3 
HEREFORD / GBR  (8) Glydon, Dominic   
(8) Glydon, Dominic  10 - 5   
BRISTOL BLD / GBR    (1) Juras, Danielius 
(5) Stirling, Henry    10 - 4 
SSX_HS / GBR  (5) Stirling, Henry     
(12) Collins, Benjamin  10 - 4     
PHOENIX / IRL    (4) Businaro, Luca   
(13) Cox, Joseph    8 - 7   
HOLYROOD / GBR  (4) Businaro, Luca   
(4) Businaro, Luca  10 - 8   
ZFW / GBR    (1) Archer, Mihkel 
(3) Eakin, Arthur    10 - 9 
FERNW / EMID / GBR  (3) Eakin, Arthur     
(14) Wilson, Oliver  10 - 4     
BATH / GBR    (3) Eakin, Arthur     
(11) Eastwood, Cai    10 - 9     
CARDIFF / GBR  (6) Thompson, Edward       
(6) Thompson, Edward  10 - 5       
DRAGON / GBR    (2) Archer, Mihkel   
(7) Evans, Callum    10 - 2   
SCIPNV / GBR  (7) Evans, Callum     
(10) Dineen, Seth  10 - 1     
RSC / EMID / GBR    (2) Archer, Mihkel   
(15) Allardice, William    10 - 3   
REDDITCH / GBR  (2) Archer, Mihkel   
(2) Archer, Mihkel  10 - 4   
NEWHAM / GBR