Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Adams, Rachael   Bristol Cavaliers    GBR 
2 Zaffino, Indigo   Barnsley    GBR 
3T Milton, Pearl   Bristol Blades    GBR 
3T Stone, Elle   Skipton    GBR 
5 Grahamslaw, Kira 131955  Harrogate    GBR 
6 Loban, Rebecca   Bath Swords    GBR 
7 Elseehy, Pako   TMFC    GBR 
8 McLoughlin, Tegan   Preston Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Loban, Rebecca BATH    GBR 
2 Stone, Elle SKIPTON    GBR 
3 Zaffino, Indigo BARNSLEY    GBR 
4 Elseehy, Pako TMFC    GBR 
5 Adams, Rachael BRIS CAVS    GBR 
6 Grahamslaw, Kira 12  HARGATE    GBR 
7 Milton, Pearl 17  BRISTOL BLD    GBR 
8 McLoughlin, Tegan 29  PRESTON    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
Loban, Rebecca
BATH / GBR
1 D3 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 D3 3 0.43 27 26 +1
Grahamslaw, Kira
HARGATE / GBR
2 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5 D3 4 0.57 28 24 +4
Zaffino, Indigo
BARNSLEY / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 6 0.86 33 20 +13
McLoughlin, Tegan
PRESTON / GBR
4 D0 D1 D1 D0 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 5 35 -30
Milton, Pearl
BRISTOL BLD / GBR
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 D3 4 0.57 27 21 +6
Stone, Elle
SKIPTON / GBR
6 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.57 30 20 +10
Elseehy, Pako
TMFC / GBR
7 D2 D1 D1 V5 D1 D2 D1 1 0.14 13 30 -17
Adams, Rachael
BRIS CAVS / GBR
8 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 33 20 +13
Referee(s):
Chillingworth, Max
RSC / EMID / GBR
Wainman, Laura
GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1T Zaffino, Indigo BARNSLEY    GBR  0.86  33  20  +13  Advanced
1T Adams, Rachael BRIS CAVS    GBR  0.86  33  20  +13  Advanced
3 Stone, Elle SKIPTON    GBR  0.57  30  20  +10  Advanced
4 Milton, Pearl 17  BRISTOL BLD    GBR  0.57  27  21  +6  Advanced
5 Grahamslaw, Kira 12  HARGATE    GBR  0.57  28  24  +4  Advanced
6 Loban, Rebecca BATH    GBR  0.43  27  26  +1  Advanced
7 Elseehy, Pako TMFC    GBR  0.14  13  30  -17  Advanced
8 McLoughlin, Tegan 29  PRESTON    GBR  0.00  35  -30  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Adams, Rachael 
BRIS CAVS / GBR  (1) Adams, Rachael 
(8) McLoughlin, Tegan  10 - 2 
PRESTON / GBR    (1) Adams, Rachael 
(5) Grahamslaw, Kira    8 - 6 
HARGATE / GBR  (4) Milton, Pearl   
(4) Milton, Pearl  10 - 4   
BRISTOL BLD / GBR    (1) Adams, Rachael 
(3) Stone, Elle    10 - 3 
SKIPTON / GBR  (3) Stone, Elle     
(6) Loban, Rebecca  10 - 8     
BATH / GBR    (2) Zaffino, Indigo   
(7) Elseehy, Pako    10 - 1   
TMFC / GBR  (2) Zaffino, Indigo   
(2) Zaffino, Indigo  10 - 6   
BARNSLEY / GBR