Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Colville, Eurig   CADS    GBR 
2 Kiss, Dominic   Salle Kiss    GBR 
3T Lauga, William 126238  Cambridge Sword Club    FRA 
3T Huckle, Ben   Millfield    GBR 
5 Myatt, Rory   CADS    GBR 
6 Zaffino, Finnian   Barnsley    GBR 
7 Hemmings, Joshua 129924  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
8 Dixon, Conor 124250  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
9 Levick, Billy 130377  Sheffield Hallam    GBR 
10 Clarke, Andrew   Salle Scipanovs    GBR 
11 o'Brien, Eoin   Salle Scipanovs    GBR 
12 Goel, Varun   Russell Swords    GBR 
13 Harbord, Matthew   Bath Swords    GBR 
14 Kingsbury, William   Hitchin Fencing Club    GBR 
15 Sheridan, Patrick 135588  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
16 Wood, Alexander 137865  Radcliffe Sword Club  EMID  GBR 
DNF Eastwood, Cai   Cardiff Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 o'Brien, Eoin SCIPNV    GBR 
2 Kiss, Dominic SL_KISS    GBR 
3 Myatt, Rory CADS    GBR 
4 Harbord, Matthew BATH    GBR 
5 Hemmings, Joshua 11  RSC  EMID  GBR 
6 Clarke, Andrew 11  SCIPNV    GBR 
7 Zaffino, Finnian 11  BARNSLEY    GBR 
8 Goel, Varun 15  RUSSELL    GBR 
9 Kingsbury, William 16  HITCHIN    GBR 
10 Huckle, Ben 24  MILLFLD    GBR 
11 Dixon, Conor 26  RSC  EMID  GBR 
12 Eastwood, Cai 31  CARDIFF    GBR 
13 Levick, Billy 33  SHEFF_HAL    GBR 
14 Lauga, William 44  CAMB_SWD    FRA 
15 Wood, Alexander   RSC  EMID  GBR 
16 Colville, Eurig   CADS    GBR 
17 Sheridan, Patrick   RSC  EMID  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
Zaffino, Finnian
BARNSLEY / GBR
1 V5 D2 D2 1 0.33 9 14 -5
o'Brien, Eoin
SCIPNV / GBR
2 D4 V5 D3 1 0.33 12 10 +2
Goel, Varun
RUSSELL / GBR
3 V5 D0 D1 1 0.33 6 12 -6
Colville, Eurig
CADS / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 6 +9
Referee(s):
Brown, Jason
CAVALIERS / EMID / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D4 D4 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 19 22 -3
Hemmings, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 20 +2
Lauga, William
CAMB_SWD / FRA
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
Kiss, Dominic
SL_KISS / GBR
4 D3 V5 D0 V5 D0 2 0.40 13 21 -8
Clarke, Andrew
SCIPNV / GBR
5 D4 D2 D1 D3 V5 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Levick, Billy
SHEFF_HAL / GBR
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 15 +8
Referee(s):
Conroy, Stephen
CAVALIERS / EMID / GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Wood, Alexander
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D1 D1 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 24 -22
Sheridan, Patrick
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V4 D0 D3 D3 D0 1 0.20 10 21 -11
Myatt, Rory
CADS / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 7 +17
Kingsbury, William
HITCHIN / GBR
4 V5 V5 D1 D4 D2 2 0.40 17 18 -1
Harbord, Matthew
BATH / GBR
5 V5 V5 D0 V5 D2 3 0.60 17 17 0
Huckle, Ben
MILLFLD / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Referee(s):
Grant, Jacob
RSC / EMID / GBR



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Huckle, Ben 24  MILLFLD    GBR  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 Colville, Eurig   CADS    GBR  1.00  15  +9  Advanced
3 Myatt, Rory CADS    GBR  0.80  24  +17  Advanced
4 Lauga, William 44  CAMB_SWD    FRA  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
5 Levick, Billy 33  SHEFF_HAL    GBR  0.60  23  15  +8  Advanced
6 Hemmings, Joshua 11  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
7 Harbord, Matthew BATH    GBR  0.60  17  17  Advanced
8 Kingsbury, William 16  HITCHIN    GBR  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
9 Dixon, Conor 26  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.40  19  22  -3  Advanced
10 Kiss, Dominic SL_KISS    GBR  0.40  13  21  -8  Advanced
11 o'Brien, Eoin SCIPNV    GBR  0.33  12  10  +2  Advanced
12 Zaffino, Finnian 11  BARNSLEY    GBR  0.33  14  -5  Advanced
13 Goel, Varun 15  RUSSELL    GBR  0.33  12  -6  Advanced
14 Clarke, Andrew 11  SCIPNV    GBR  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
15 Sheridan, Patrick   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.20  10  21  -11  Advanced
16 Wood, Alexander   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.00  24  -22  Advanced
DNF Eastwood, Cai 31  CARDIFF    GBR            Eliminated

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Zaffino, Finnian
BARNSLEY / GBR
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 14 +2
Hemmings, Joshua
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D2 V5 D3 2 0.50 15 11 +4
Huckle, Ben
MILLFLD / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 10 +9
Harbord, Matthew
BATH / GBR
4 D1 D0 D2 D4 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Goel, Varun
RUSSELL / GBR
5 D4 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 15 17 -2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Clarke, Andrew
SCIPNV / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 10 +9
o'Brien, Eoin
SCIPNV / GBR
2 D4 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 16 12 +4
Colville, Eurig
CADS / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 11 +7
Kingsbury, William
HITCHIN / GBR
4 D1 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Levick, Billy
SHEFF_HAL / GBR
5 D0 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 11 14 -3
Referee(s):
Conroy, Stephen
CAVALIERS / EMID / GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Sheridan, Patrick
RSC / EMID / GBR
1 D1 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 25 -24
Wood, Alexander
RSC / EMID / GBR
2 V5 D1 D0 D0 D0 1 0.20 6 21 -15
Dixon, Conor
RSC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 13 +9
Lauga, William
CAMB_SWD / FRA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Myatt, Rory
CADS / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 D3 D4 2 0.40 19 15 +4
Kiss, Dominic
SL_KISS / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
Referee(s):
Conroy, Stephen
CAVALIERS / EMID / GBR



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Lauga, William 44  CAMB_SWD    FRA  0.90  49  24  +25  Advanced
2 Huckle, Ben 24  MILLFLD    GBR  0.89  44  18  +26  Advanced
3 Colville, Eurig   CADS    GBR  0.86  33  17  +16  Advanced
4 Myatt, Rory CADS    GBR  0.60  43  22  +21  Advanced
5 Kiss, Dominic SL_KISS    GBR  0.60  36  33  +3  Advanced
6 Zaffino, Finnian 11  BARNSLEY    GBR  0.57  25  28  -3  Advanced
7 Hemmings, Joshua 11  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.56  37  31  +6  Advanced
8 Levick, Billy 33  SHEFF_HAL    GBR  0.56  34  29  +5  Advanced
9 Dixon, Conor 26  RSC  EMID  GBR  0.50  41  35  +6  Advanced
10 Clarke, Andrew 11  SCIPNV    GBR  0.44  34  34  Advanced
11 o'Brien, Eoin SCIPNV    GBR  0.43  28  22  +6  Advanced
12 Goel, Varun 15  RUSSELL    GBR  0.43  21  29  -8  Advanced
13 Harbord, Matthew BATH    GBR  0.33  24  37  -13  Advanced
14 Kingsbury, William 16  HITCHIN    GBR  0.22  20  38  -18  Advanced
15 Sheridan, Patrick   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.10  11  46  -35  Advanced
16 Wood, Alexander   RSC  EMID  GBR  0.10  45  -37  Advanced
DNF Eastwood, Cai 31  CARDIFF    GBR            Eliminated

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Lauga, William 
CAMB_SWD / FRA  (1) Lauga, William 
(16) Wood, Alexander  15 - 0 
RSC / EMID / GBR    (1) Lauga, William 
(9) Dixon, Conor    15 - 10 
RSC / EMID / GBR  (8) Dixon, Conor   
(8) Levick, Billy  15 - 9   
SHEFF_HAL / GBR    (1) Kiss, Dominic 
(5) Kiss, Dominic    15 - 13 
SL_KISS / GBR  (5) Kiss, Dominic     
(12) Goel, Varun  15 - 7     
RUSSELL / GBR    (4) Kiss, Dominic   
(13) Harbord, Matthew    15 - 11   
BATH / GBR  (4) Myatt, Rory   
(4) Myatt, Rory  15 - 7   
CADS / GBR    (1) Colville, Eurig 
(3) Colville, Eurig    15 - 12 
CADS / GBR  (3) Colville, Eurig     
(14) Kingsbury, William  15 - 3     
HITCHIN / GBR    (3) Colville, Eurig     
(11) o'Brien, Eoin    15 - 2     
SCIPNV / GBR  (6) Zaffino, Finnian       
(6) Zaffino, Finnian  15 - 11       
BARNSLEY / GBR    (2) Colville, Eurig   
(7) Hemmings, Joshua    15 - 8   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (7) Hemmings, Joshua     
(10) Clarke, Andrew  15 - 12     
SCIPNV / GBR    (2) Huckle, Ben   
(15) Sheridan, Patrick    15 - 12   
RSC / EMID / GBR  (2) Huckle, Ben   
(2) Huckle, Ben  15 - 4   
MILLFLD / GBR