Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Juras, Dominik Newham Swords    GBR 
2 Scase, Kit Chilwell Blades  EMID  GBR 
3T Prendergast, Hector Norfolk Academy of Fencing    GBR 
3T Stirling, Charles Sussex House    GBR 
5 Cloke, Harry Kenilworth    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Juras, Dominik NEWHAM    GBR 
2 Stirling, Charles   SSX_HS    GBR 
3 Scase, Kit   CHILWELL  EMID  GBR 
4 Cloke, Harry   KENILWORTH    GBR 
5 Prendergast, Hector   NRFLK ACAD    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Juras, Dominik
NEWHAM / GBR
1 V3 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 18 7 +11
Prendergast, Hector
NRFLK ACAD / GBR
2 D2 V5 D2 V5 2 0.50 14 9 +5
Cloke, Harry
KENILWORTH / GBR
3 D1 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 4 19 -15
Stirling, Charles
SSX_HS / GBR
4 D2 V5 V4 D2 2 0.50 13 14 -1
Scase, Kit
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
5 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 13 13 0
Referee(s):
Griffiths, Jenna
GBR
Gardiner, Isabella
RSC / EMID / GBR



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Juras, Dominik NEWHAM    GBR  1.00  18  +11  Advanced
2 Prendergast, Hector   NRFLK ACAD    GBR  0.50  14  +5  Advanced
3 Scase, Kit   CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  0.50  13  13  Advanced
4 Stirling, Charles   SSX_HS    GBR  0.50  13  14  -1  Advanced
5 Cloke, Harry   KENILWORTH    GBR  0.00  19  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Prendergast, Hector
NRFLK ACAD / GBR
1 V5 D3 D0 V5 2 0.50 13 11 +2
Stirling, Charles
SSX_HS / GBR
2 D0 V5 D0 D3 1 0.25 8 16 -8
Scase, Kit
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR
3 V4 D2 D0 D3 1 0.25 9 18 -9
Juras, Dominik
NEWHAM / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 1 +19
Cloke, Harry
KENILWORTH / GBR
5 D2 V4 V5 D1 2 0.50 12 16 -4
Referee(s):
Griffiths, Jenna
GBR
Gardiner, Isabella
RSC / EMID / GBR



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Juras, Dominik NEWHAM    GBR  1.00  38  +30  Advanced
2 Prendergast, Hector   NRFLK ACAD    GBR  0.50  27  20  +7  Advanced
3 Scase, Kit   CHILWELL  EMID  GBR  0.38  22  31  -9  Advanced
4 Stirling, Charles   SSX_HS    GBR  0.38  21  30  -9  Advanced
5 Cloke, Harry   KENILWORTH    GBR  0.25  16  35  -19  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Juras, Dominik 
NEWHAM / GBR  (1) Juras, Dominik 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Juras, Dominik 
(5) Cloke, Harry    10 - 4 
KENILWORTH / GBR  (4) Stirling, Charles   
(4) Stirling, Charles  10 - 3   
SSX_HS / GBR    (1) Juras, Dominik 
(3) Scase, Kit    10 - 0 
CHILWELL / EMID / GBR  (3) Scase, Kit     
(6) -BYE-       
    (2) Scase, Kit   
(7) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (2) Prendergast, Hector   
(2) Prendergast, Hector     
NRFLK ACAD / GBR