E

 
3-weapon fencing in south Nottingham  
line decor
  
line decor
 

 
 
 

 
 
JUNIOR SECTION RESULTS

Leon Paul International - 04/08/18
U11 BF: Finlay Maclachlan 9/23
U13 BF: Joshua Hemmings 9/19

Welsh LPJS - 08/07/18
U13 BF: Joshua Hemmings 1/19

English Youth Championships - 16/06/18
U11 BF: Finlay Maclachlan 13/40
U13 BF: Joshua Hemmings 12/80; Seth Dineen 63/80; Roshan Singh 74/80
U13 GF: Orla Dixon 41/42
U15 BF: Max Chillingworth 44/63; Conor Dixon 55/63

Scotland LPJS - 03/06/18
U15 BF: Max Chillingworth 9/9

Manchester LPJS - 19/05/18
U13 BF: Joshua Hemmings 7/23
U15 BF: Conor Dixon 12/16; Max Chillingworth 14/16

British Youth Championships 22/04/18
U10 Sabre: Simone Tufano 8/18

London LPJS - 07/04/18
U13 BF: Joshua Hemmings 8/31

British Youth Championships - 06/04/18
U12 BF: Seth Dineen 32/63; Finlay Maclachlan 41/63
U12 GF: Orla Dixon 40/53
U14 BF: Joshua Hemmings 27/61; Conor Dixon 31/61
U14 BS: Hamza Tran 34/45
U14 GF: Lucy Greig 49/51
U16 BF: Max Chillingworth 59/60
U16 GF: Olivia Clapp 24/46; Izzy Gardiner 37/46
U16 GE: Izzy Gardiner 33/38

Durham LPJS - 23/03/18
U11 BF: Finlay Maclachlan 6/13
U13 BF: Joshua Hemmings 2/15
U15 BF: Conor Dixon 5/8
U13 GF: Orla Dixon 13/13

EMBI Junior Competition -03/02/18
Finlay Machlachlan 2/13; Alex Wood 3/13, Orla Dixon 3/13; Seth Dineen 4/13; Joel Woodford 7/13; Charles Miles-Hayler 9/13; Joshua Rose 11/13; Patrick Sheridan 12/13

Fencers Club London LPJS - 11/17
U13 BF: Joshua Hemmings 19/36

Newcastle LPJS - 10/17
U11 BF: Finlay Maclachlan 8/16
U13 BF: Joshua Hemmings 5/13

Robin Hood LPJS Foil - 09/09/17
U9 BF: Simone Tufano 9/11
U11 BF: Finlay Maclachlan 13/21; Joshua Rose 17/21; Charles Miles-Hayler 19/21
U11 GF: Orla Dixon 7/8
U13 BF: Joshua Hemmings 19/27
Roshan Singh 22/27
Conor Dixon 23/27

Englsih Youth Championships 17/06/17
U13GF - Orla 20/33
U13 BF - Joshua 30/82
U13 BF - Conor 76/82
U15 BF - Max 52/63
U15 GF - Olivia 23/44
U15 GF - Izzy 42/44

British Youth Championships 2017
U12 BF: Joshua 24/67; Roshan 60/67
U12 GF: Orla 37/54
U12 BS: Hamza 32/46; Jake 40/46
U14 BF: Max 59/69
U16 GF: Izzy 37/46; Olivia 45/46
U10 BF: Finlay 13/45

BYC Qualifiers 2017
U12 BF: Joshua - gold; Roshan - bronze
U14 BF: Maz - bronze; Conor 5th; Ethan 8th
U12 GF: Orla - silver
U14 GF: Lucy - silver; Sophie - bronze
U16 GF: Olivia - silver; Izzy - bronze
U12 BS: Hamza - gold; Jake - bronze

British Youth Championships - 1-2/5/2016
Olivia 48/53; Izzy 46/53; Hamza 19/40; Jake 34/40; Reggie 38/40; Lucy 42/48; Sophie 45/48; Conor 42/65; Oscar 58/65; Nicholas 57/78; Zoe 35/48, Laura 21/48

 


 

 



 

 

 
 

 

Epee Team

Uppingham 2012

Nick, Russ and Chris at Sheffield Open 2010

Lesson